Apr 21, 2018 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Stratified Mid-Flight (0-1500, 1500-3000) Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Charlene Daniels Robert Shuffett B 8 - - 4 - - 185.50 51.53 200.50 386.00 5.24 Gold Scores
7 Nelson Daigle Geoff Chichester B 9/10 - - 1 - - 202.00 56.11 177.00 379.00 4.50 Gold Scores
9 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon C - 6 - 2 1 - 193.50 53.75 181.50 375.00 3.05 Gold Scores
5 Vicki Helms Dian Fleming C - 7 - 3 2 - 187.50 52.08 186.50 374.00 2.67 Gold Scores
4 Reg Young Marie Wiley B - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 183.00 342.00 Scores
6 Eva Allen Daniel Loveland C - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 170.50 327.50 Scores
8 Susan Fox Marvin Fox C - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 135.50 316.00 Scores
3 Robert King Leslie Lege C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 174.00 309.50 Scores
2 Margaret Dittmann Phyllis Chayer C - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 123.00 279.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant B 1 - - 1 - - 236.00 65.56 213.50 449.50 23.57 Gold Scores
6 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford B 3 - - 2 - - 212.00 58.89 212.00 424.00 13.26 Gold Scores
4 Glen Williamson Beverley Bessey B 4 - - 4 - - 194.50 54.03 211.00 405.50 9.94 Gold Scores
9 Stuart Ray Connie Noel C 5 2 - - 2 - 193.00 53.61 207.00 400.00 8.00 Gold Scores
8 John Montgomery Carol Lombardino C - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 200.50 365.50 1.40 Gold Scores
2 Marcia Goldfinger Sylvia Blau C - - - 3 1 - 207.00 57.50 143.50 350.50 1.40 Gold Scores
5 Myrna Mackey Sharon Stevens C - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 185.50 339.00 0.75 Red Scores
3 G Michael Morgan Linda Morgan C - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 177.00 336.50 Scores
7 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm C - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 153.50 316.50 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
8 Dale Grady Val Grady C 2 1 - 2 2 - 223.50 62.08 214.50 438.00 17.68 Gold Scores
5 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard C 7 3 - 1 1 - 235.50 65.42 160.50 396.00 6.00 Gold Scores
9 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve C - - - - 3 - 185.50 51.53 182.00 367.50 1.73 Red Scores
1 John-David Marskell Joan Soifert B - - - 4 - - 188.00 52.22 178.50 366.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Diane Schafer Helen Van Amburg B - - - 3 - - 212.50 59.03 132.00 344.50 1.04 Red Scores
7 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey C - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 158.50 340.00 Scores
2 Jim Goza Kay Bickham C - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 168.00 337.00 Scores
6 A Moulton Tamara Moulton C - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 174.00 326.50 Scores
3 Judy Geralds Joseph Dye C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 168.50 304.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Thomas McDow V Thomas McDow B 6 - - 3 - - 177.00 49.17 221.50 398.50 6.73 Gold Scores
6 Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler C 9/10 4 - 1 1 - 210.00 58.33 169.00 379.00 4.50 Gold Scores
1 Kathryn Swaringen Deborah Fowler B - - - 4 - - 174.00 48.33 203.00 377.00 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
8 Lisa Hebert Jim Hutter C - 5 - 2 2 - 206.50 57.36 169.50 376.00 3.55 Gold Scores
3 James Bent Anita Bent C - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 200.50 365.00 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
5 Henry Wise Elizabeth Wise C - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 185.00 357.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 Christopher Morris Gloria Larson C - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 191.50 348.50 1.04 Red Scores
7 Morgan Defenderfer George Hall B - - - - - - 129.50 35.97 204.00 333.50 1.46 Red Scores
9 Judith Fleming Becky Smith C - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 164.50 330.00 Scores