Apr 20, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Goodwill Fast Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bonnie Wood Ken Hoy A 2 - - 1 - - 234.50 65.14 234.50 3.06 Gold JJ - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Virginia Young Gladys Martin A 9 - - 2 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 2.14 Red JJ - 10 - E/W Scores
3 John Hassett Charles Davis A 13 - - 3 - - 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.53 Red JJ - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Pamela Keiser Joan Kiralfy B 22 7 - 4 1 - 178.50 49.58 178.50 1.64 Gold JJ - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Lyn Stevens Charlotte St Amant A 23 - - - - - 178.00 49.44 178.00 JJ - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Warfel Polly Lanz C - 8 3 - 2 1 174.00 48.33 174.00 1.15 Gold|Red JJ - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Marcia Fidler G Fidler A - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 JJ - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Rick Scott Shirley Carroll B - 9 - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 JJ - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Marcel Soucy Jacques Lafrance C - - 5 - - - 159.00 44.17 159.00 JJ - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn B - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 JJ - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Sondra Holt Terrell Holt A - - - - - - 138.50 38.47 138.50 JJ - 6 - E/W Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Larry Sealy Paul Munafo A 3 - - 1 - - 220.50 61.25 220.50 3.06 Gold II - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Rosemary Kelley Everette Lewis A 4 - - 2 - - 219.50 60.97 219.50 2.14 Red II - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Janet Wintermute David Riddle C 6 2 1 3 1 1 211.00 58.61 211.00 1.64 Gold II - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B 11 3 - 4 2 - 198.00 55.00 198.00 1.15 Red II - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Cheryl Piette Karen Richards B 12 4 - - - - 197.50 54.86 197.50 II - 8 - N/S Scores
3 D Keith Henderson Robert Whiting III A 20 - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 II - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Gila Guttmann Larry Lazarow A - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 II - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 II - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Dorothy Costa Cathy Youmans B - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 II - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Harry Roach Patricia Roach C - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 152.00 II - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A - - - - - - 142.50 39.58 142.50 II - 9 - N/S Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Eileen Easterling Marc Leventhal A 5 - - 1 - - 219.00 60.83 219.00 3.21 Gold II - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A 7 - - 2 - - 210.50 58.47 210.50 2.25 Red JJ - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Jerry Umberger William Burgess A 8 - - 3 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 1.61 Red II - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Dee Jennings Gil Jennings B 15 5 - 4 1 - 191.50 53.19 191.50 1.75 Gold II - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Eric Sonenblum James Bradley C 16 6 2 5 2 1 191.00 53.06 191.00 1.23 Gold|Red II - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Mina Ronen Edia Shai A 18 - - - - - 184.50 51.25 184.50 II - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Donna Rodwell Lily Johannessen A 19 - - - - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 JJ - 7 - N/S Scores
3 David Birnbaum Patrick Williams A - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 II - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Nancy Frank Therese Koller B - 11 - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 II - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Pamela George Roberta Palmer C - - 4 - - - 160.00 44.44 160.00 II - 8 - E/W Scores
5 David Cook Diana Cook C - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 II - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Neil Timm Kathy Berman B - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 154.50 II - 12 - N/S Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson B 1 1 - 1 1 - 241.00 66.94 241.00 3.21 Gold II - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Jay Levy Martin Robins A 10 - - 2 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 2.25 Red JJ - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Houtrow Robert Korten A 14 - - 3 - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 1.61 Red II - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Grzegorzewski Margaret Timpe A 17 - - 4 - - 188.50 52.36 188.50 1.12 Red II - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon A 21 - - 5 - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 0.64 Red JJ - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Birte Ayer Maureen Nichols A - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 JJ - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A - - - - - - 172.00 47.78 172.00 JJ - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 JJ - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jan Sheppe Lynda Brown Walker B - 10 - - 2 - 166.50 46.25 166.50 1.15 Red JJ - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Kristie Carter Diane Mocella C - - - - - 1 154.00 42.78 154.00 1.00 Gold JJ - 2 - N/S Scores
8 James Rider Cheryl Rider C - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 JJ - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Aveiro Margaret Glenn C - - - - - - 136.00 37.78 136.00 JJ - 5 - N/S Scores