Apr 20, 2018 - Friday 7:00 pm

Iris Stratified 300/750 Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Neil McLaren Sheila McLaren 7 28 - - 1 - - 163.43 61.91 131.21 294.64 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Elsie Tipton Philip Wysong 3 - 17 - - 2 - 128.86 48.81 153.21 282.07 1.66 Red Scores
7 Dale Kramer Connie Canter 7 - - - - - - 128.86 48.81 146.14 275.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Cynthia Schield Laura Kopp 7 - - - - - - 124.14 47.02 133.57 257.71 0.51 Red Scores
3 Paul Karon Dennis Erwin 3 - - - 2 1 - 135.93 51.49 120.89 256.82 0.97 Red Scores
4 James Merkel Reams Perkins 3 - - - - - - 123.36 46.73 131.32 254.68 Scores
1 Joan Kalinousky Barbara Cuenin 7 - - - 3 - - 131.21 49.70 111.57 242.78 0.69 Red Scores
2 Sandi Rachal James Rachal 3 - - - - - - 120.21 45.53 118.64 238.85 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Elaine Sebastian Janice Koerner 7 13 - - 3 - - 145.36 55.06 162.50 307.86 2.67 Gold Scores
6 Pat Monahan Linda Monahan 7 22 - - 1 - - 155.57 58.93 143.50 299.07 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
1 Judy Sherwood John Sherwood 7 - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 141.00 273.00 0.59 Red Scores
3 Jo Ann Robertson Martha Gilchrist 7 - - - 2 - - 151.64 57.44 112.00 263.64 0.97 Red Scores
4 Janet Mobley Cherie Williams 7 - - - - - - 127.29 48.22 132.00 259.29 Scores
5 Mary Greene Jerry Snow 7 - - - - - - 106.86 40.48 148.50 255.36 0.84 Red Scores
7 John Kuyper Janelle Hair 7 - - - - - - 114.71 43.45 128.00 242.71 Scores
2 Margaret Bailey Taylor Christine Kroepel 3 - - - - - - 122.57 46.43 117.50 240.07 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Theresa Fantini Sheryl Strenge 3 - 19 - 1 1 - 150.86 57.14 128.97 279.83 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Jean Salisbury Carolyn Mitchell 3 - - - 2 2 - 147.71 55.95 130.43 278.14 1.02 Red Scores
2 H Edward Howard N Jayne Howard 3 - - - - - - 127.29 48.22 145.36 272.65 1.07 Red Scores
1 Louis Slyker Jeannette Jensen 7 - - - 4 - - 138.29 52.38 125.93 264.22 0.51 Red Scores
7 Bradley Beck Barbara Slade 3 - - - - - - 130.43 49.41 132.90 263.33 0.56 Red Scores
4 Rachel Spoon Linda Tarver 3 - - - 3 3 - 140.64 53.27 115.50 256.14 0.73 Red Scores
9 Carole Crotty Beverly Craig 3 - - - - - - 130.43 49.41 121.11 251.54 Scores
6 Charlotte Bailey Darlyn Counihan 3 - - - - - - 117.07 44.34 115.97 233.04 Scores
8 Helen Kinderman Mary Hungerford 7 - - - - - - 105.29 39.88 120.10 225.39 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Patricia Lent Debby Ingram 3 30/31 8/9 - - - - 121.79 46.13 172.07 293.86 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
5 Nancy Bowslaugh William Bowslaugh 7 34 - - 3 - - 141.43 53.57 147.71 289.14 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
4 Cynthia Musser Fran Fey 3 - 15 - 2 2 - 143.00 54.17 141.43 284.43 1.79 Red Scores
9 Betty Torello Joanne Earls 7 - - - - - - 133.57 50.59 148.50 282.07 1.07 Red Scores
2 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell 3 - - - 4 - - 140.64 53.27 138.29 278.93 1.49 Red Scores
1 Darice Lewis Lynne Kuglar 7 - - - - - - 138.29 52.38 132.79 271.08 Scores
7 Carmond Fitzgerald Gwendolyn Faherty 3 - - - 1 1 - 159.50 60.42 102.93 262.43 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Gary Marcus Lois Porter 7 - - - - - - 99.79 37.80 130.43 230.22 Scores
3 Marty Trewhitt Cheryl Slayden 3 - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 111.57 221.57 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Allan Trynz Teri Trynz 7 23 - - 4 - - 141.43 53.57 157.14 298.57 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
2 Rohit Patel Ashok Parekh 3 35/36 11 - 2 2 - 154.79 58.63 133.57 288.36 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
4 John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway 3 - 12 - - - - 138.29 52.38 147.71 286.00 1.54 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mary Hudson Nancy Speer 3 - 16 - - - - 136.71 51.78 147.71 284.42 1.30 Gold Scores
7 Charles Thompson Jr Joseph Hammann 3 - - - 1 1 - 155.57 58.93 121.00 276.57 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Robin Baugh Eugene Klett 3 - - - 3 - - 142.21 53.87 115.50 257.71 0.73 Red Scores
1 Charlie Smith Aleta McTamany 7 - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 112.36 244.36 Scores
5 Dixie Wantoch James Davis Jr 7 - - - - - - 99.79 37.80 124.93 224.72 Scores
6 Karen Shedlofsky Regina Russell 3 - - - - - - 87.21 33.03 132.00 219.21 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus 7 25 - - 1 - - 153.21 58.03 143.90 297.11 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
2 Charles Royer Susan Royer 3 30/31 8/9 - 3 2 - 137.50 52.08 156.36 293.86 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
1 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank 7 - - - - - - 134.36 50.89 145.14 279.50 1.07 Red Scores
3 Gloria Smith Debra Duncan 3 - - - - - - 106.07 40.18 160.18 266.25 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Pat Matheny Norma Greely 7 - - - 4 - - 135.14 51.19 131.10 266.24 0.51 Red Scores
7 Joanne Mattingly Beth Boswell 3 - - - 2 1 - 147.71 55.95 117.97 265.68 1.05 Red Scores
9 Emily Hatfield T Gaile Caudle 3 - - - - - - 134.36 50.89 127.96 262.32 Scores
6 Achla Kumar Kumar Sinha 3 - - - - - - 127.29 48.22 119.65 246.94 Scores
4 Ronald Caudle Paul Mohler 3 - - - - - - 112.36 42.56 132.57 244.93 0.74 Red Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Judy Geralds Judy Knox 7 - - - 2 - - 156.36 59.23 128.86 285.22 1.02 Red Scores
1 Michael Harris Melanie Harris 7 - - - 1 - - 158.71 60.12 124.93 283.64 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Linda Lincoln Christine Shepard 7 - - - 3 - - 141.43 53.57 140.64 282.07 1.50 Red Scores
4 Tom O'Grady Pat L O'Grady 3 - - - 4 1 - 137.50 52.08 137.50 275.00 1.67 Red Scores
2 Julie Barkas Janice Medlin 3 - - - - 2 - 131.21 49.70 124.14 255.35 0.69 Red Scores
8 Bobbi Pinkerton John Pinkerton 7 - - - - - - 128.07 48.51 115.50 243.57 Scores
3 Robin Spaulding Annette Fudemberg 3 - - - - - - 117.07 44.34 124.93 242.00 Scores
7 Esther Gillie Michael Gillie 3 - - - - - - 95.86 36.31 131.21 227.07 Scores
6 Annette Ehrhardt Sheila Odell 3 - - - - - - 121.79 46.13 98.21 220.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Tyrone Loving Bridget Schipper 3 10 2 - - - - 129.96 49.23 182.29 312.25 7.53 Gold|Red Scores
3 Leslie Blair Mariee Walton 3 24 6 - 1 1 - 170.50 64.58 127.29 297.79 2.87 Gold|Red Scores
4 John Stoffman Janine Higgins 3 27 7 - 2 2 - 145.25 55.02 150.86 296.11 2.51 Gold|Red Scores
7 Tejinder Chadda Brij Chadda 3 - 13 - 4 - - 135.25 51.23 150.07 285.32 1.43 Red Scores
1 Sheila Rabovsky Elaine Winter 7 - - - - - - 126.83 48.04 128.07 254.90 Scores
8 Fran Davis Margaret Anderton 7 - - - - - - 106.53 40.35 143.79 250.32 0.54 Red Scores
2 Carol Knoblauch Missy Ravid 3 - - - 3 - - 136.49 51.70 110.00 246.49 0.73 Red Scores
5 Helen(Susie) Tinney Kathleen Parkins 7 - - - - - - 134.47 50.94 110.00 244.47 Scores
6 Janet Turber-Boehmer Steven Boehmer 3 - - - - - - 103.82 39.33 122.57 226.39 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Ed Strieper Deanna Strieper 7 3 - - 1 - - 168.14 63.69 156.58 324.72 10.52 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Grossberg Liana Vernon 7 - - - 3 - - 144.57 54.76 128.86 273.43 0.69 Red Scores
6 Ann Keown Leigh Broadway 3 - - - 2 1 - 146.93 55.66 125.71 272.64 1.61 Red Scores
7 Nan Turner Joyce Pepple 3 - - - - 2 - 142.21 53.87 122.01 264.22 0.64 Red Scores
2 Patricia Dunnell Susan Domsalla 3 - - - - - - 111.57 42.26 146.71 258.28 0.92 Red Scores
1 Beverly Lefkowitz Joanne Chalifoux 7 - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 126.50 247.50 Scores
3 Marcel Bilodeau Eddie McDanal 7 - - - - - - 106.07 40.18 129.42 235.49 Scores
4 Brenda Lashbrook Diane Sanderson 3 - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 79.36 194.86 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Allan Utz Richard Shannon 7 5 - - 1 - - 178.36 67.56 145.36 323.72 6.23 Gold Scores
8 Stephen Thompson Bill Jones 7 - - - 3 - - 139.86 52.98 129.64 269.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Sterling Zeran Bonnie Zeran 3 - - - 2 1 - 149.29 56.55 115.50 264.79 0.98 Red Scores
5 Robert Witham Audrey Witham 7 - - - - - - 99.79 37.80 154.79 254.58 0.77 Red Scores
7 Jean Grande Sandra Wolfe 3 - - - - 2 - 136.71 51.78 117.86 254.57 0.69 Red Scores
2 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss 3 - - - - - - 113.14 42.86 139.07 252.21 0.98 Red Scores
4 Robert Davis Rich Levy 3 - - - - - - 128.86 48.81 106.86 235.72 Scores
3 Maggie Dugan Leah Creswell 3 - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 123.36 233.36 0.69 Red Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Malcolm Steeves Chris Kendall 7 15 - - 1 - - 172.62 65.39 133.57 306.19 2.34 Gold Scores
2 Philip Yorke Sandra Yorke 3 19 5 - - 2 - 142.21 53.87 158.71 300.92 3.35 Gold|Red Scores
5 Nikki Marmo Kaia Hawley 7 - - - 3 - - 145.91 55.27 138.29 284.20 0.69 Red Scores
4 Jane Lehman Mary Robinson 3 - - - 2 1 - 170.70 64.66 108.43 279.13 0.98 Red Scores
6 Russell Chandler Michael Proctor 3 - - - - - - 139.17 52.72 126.50 265.67 0.69 Red Scores
1 Fay Lukoskie Judith Johnson 7 - - - - - - 111.32 42.17 148.50 259.82 0.54 Red Scores
7 Betty Cowan Malois Bowman 3 - - - - - - 84.07 31.84 107.64 191.71 Scores
3 Konner Spalding Karen Estep 3 - - - - - - 95.39 36.13 79.36 174.75 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Martha Sutt Susan Finnegan 3 12 3 - 2 1 - 155.57 58.93 154.00 309.57 5.65 Gold|Red Scores
1 Linda Haeuser Carol Taylor 7 16 - - 1 - - 162.58 61.58 143.00 305.58 2.20 Gold Scores
4 Jan Masterson Maury Fjestad 3 - 18 - - 2 - 134.66 51.01 146.14 280.80 1.35 Red Scores
7 Karla St Luke Sonjia Alsobrooks 3 - - - - - - 123.59 46.81 148.40 271.99 1.07 Red Scores
5 Marilyn Collins Joel Grossman 7 - - - - - - 103.60 39.24 141.43 245.03 Scores
8 Linda Sherrell Lindajo McKim 7 - - - 3 - - 142.56 54.00 102.36 244.92 0.69 Red Scores
6 Beth Batastini Nancy Root 3 - - - - - - 119.32 45.20 108.99 228.31 Scores
3 Peter Joel Joan Joel 3 - - - - - - 118.74 44.98 106.29 225.03 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Lisa Jacobs Pete Schissel 3 32 10 - 1 1 - 164.21 62.20 129.64 293.85 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jewel Manske Terry Manske 7 - - - 2 - - 154.00 58.33 130.43 284.43 0.97 Red Scores
7 Rick Bovee Joy Conkwright 7 - - - - - - 121.79 46.13 147.71 269.50 0.77 Red Scores
6 Bruce Ebanks Annalisa Ebanks 3 - - - - - - 124.93 47.32 134.36 259.29 0.74 Red Scores
5 Brian Van Vliet Cindy Van Vliet 3 - - - - - - 124.93 47.32 130.43 255.36 Scores
4 Linda Schiller Peggy Roberts 3 - - - - - - 114.71 43.45 123.36 238.07 Scores
3 Georgia Raby Bee Chapman 3 - - - 3 2 - 128.07 48.51 109.21 237.28 0.69 Red Scores
8 Audrey Ercolini Carolynn Sue Miller 7 - - - - - - 123.36 46.73 109.21 232.57 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 James Mount Charles Perry 7 11 - - - - - 128.86 48.81 181.50 310.36 3.12 Gold Scores
8 Suzanne Malo Michelle Choquette 7 26 - - 1 - - 150.07 56.84 146.93 297.00 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lisa Karam Carrie Osborne 7 - - - 3 - - 138.29 52.38 138.29 276.58 0.69 Red Scores
5 Mariana Richardson Laurie Howorth 7 - - - 2 - - 139.86 52.98 128.86 268.72 0.97 Red Scores
2 Carl Rush John Rush III 3 - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 145.36 260.86 0.79 Red Scores
4 Robert Stockdale Jennifer Crisp 7 - - - - - - 129.64 49.11 124.14 253.78 Scores
3 Deepak Midha Barbara Spruell 3 - - - - 1 - 129.64 49.11 74.64 204.28 0.79 Red Scores
6 Fran Hofherr Helen Tanski 7 - - - - - - 124.14 47.02 124.14 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Angela Snyder Missie Cleek 7 1 - - 1 - - 169.71 64.28 165.79 335.50 18.70 Gold Scores
5 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 7 - - - 2/3 - - 143.00 54.17 142.21 285.21 1.60 Red Scores
1 Sandra Delfs Mary Abraham 7 - - - 2/3 - - 143.00 54.17 135.93 278.93 1.37 Red Scores
2 Pamela Rush Robert Rush 3 - - - - - - 127.29 48.22 133.57 260.86 0.92 Red Scores
4 Mary Stewart Pearl Lim 3 - - - - 1 - 137.50 52.08 121.79 259.29 1.49 Red Scores
8 Sheila Baker Peggy Kramer 7 - - - - - - 137.50 52.08 121.00 258.50 Scores
3 Lynn Martin Janice McHale 3 - - - - - - 107.64 40.77 99.00 206.64 Scores
7 Jill Salmon Linda Brown 7 - - - - - - 90.36 34.23 110.00 200.36 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 David Francis Doug Reams 3 6/7 1 - 2 1 - 155.57 58.93 165.00 320.57 10.04 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ken Wigle Carol Wigle 7 9 - - 1 - - 167.36 63.39 148.50 315.86 3.74 Gold Scores
8 Lynn Gowan Anna Kennedy 7 - - - 3 - - 149.29 56.55 118.64 267.93 0.69 Red Scores
4 Teryl Asher Diane Kosuda 3 - - - - 2 - 128.07 48.51 132.79 260.86 1.61 Red Scores
2 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski 3 - - - - - - 121.79 46.13 128.86 250.65 0.64 Red Scores
3 Nancy Mitchell Rebecca Howard 3 - - - - - - 125.71 47.62 110.00 235.71 Scores
1 Drusilla Eckberg Sally Davis 7 - - - - - - 112.36 42.56 121.79 234.15 Scores
6 Sally Bertellotti Eugene Kohler 3 - - - - - - 95.86 36.31 118.64 214.50 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 David Jasperse Gary Camp 7 20 - - 2 - - 161.86 61.31 138.50 300.36 1.78 Gold Scores
6 Jackie Maynard Phil Maynard 7 - - - 1 - - 165.79 62.80 117.00 282.79 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Pat Moles M Fish 7 - - - 3 - - 150.86 57.14 124.00 274.86 0.69 Red Scores
7 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann 7 - - - - - - 132.79 50.30 137.00 269.79 0.34 Red Scores
4 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson 7 - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 127.50 254.00 Scores
2 Donald Menhennet Darlene Menhennet 7 - - - - - - 111.57 42.26 118.00 229.57 Scores
5 Ruth Derrow Kathy Schiele 7 - - - - - - 105.29 39.88 117.00 222.29 Scores
3 David Mell Mark Myers 7 - - - - - - 101.36 38.39 100.50 201.86 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Judy Chvala Cyndi Murphy 3 14 4 - 1 1 - 166.57 63.09 140.96 307.53 4.24 Gold|Red Scores
8 William Smoot Robert Jay Barrett 7 17 - - 2 - - 148.50 56.25 156.36 304.86 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
4 Bruce Ure Wendy Sexsmith 3 - 14 - 3 2 - 143.00 54.17 142.21 285.21 1.34 Red Scores
3 Carolyn Carter Danielle Koster 3 - - - - - - 102.93 38.99 149.29 252.22 0.73 Red Scores
1 Patricia Bolte Joanne Smith 7 - - - - - - 135.14 51.19 117.07 252.21 Scores
7 James Poliquin Mary Ruth Smith 3 - - - - - - 113.93 43.16 134.36 248.29 Scores
5 Paul Klein Nancy Klein 7 - - - - - - 113.14 42.86 95.86 209.00 Scores
2 Paul Hackbert Joyce Hackbert 3 - - - - - - 132.79 50.30 132.79 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Mary O'Donnell Marcy Levin 7 29 - - - - - 128.07 48.51 166.00 294.07 1.68 Gold Scores
5 Richard Pleniewicz Jim Gentz 7 35/36 - - 1 - - 144.57 54.76 143.79 288.36 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
1 Debbie Enna Gainor Eisenlohr 7 - - - - - - 132.79 50.30 154.00 286.79 1.18 Red Scores
4 Joe Johnston Dee Johnston 7 - - - - - - 136.71 51.78 147.71 284.42 1.07 Red Scores
6 Gretchen Jack Carol Fischer 7 - - - 2 - - 141.43 53.57 141.43 282.86 0.97 Red Scores
8 Amy Gerowitz Jane Duncan 7 - - - - - - 127.29 48.22 144.57 271.86 0.54 Red Scores
3 Hazel Irwin Nancy Smithfield 7 - - - 3 - - 138.29 52.38 125.50 263.79 0.69 Red Scores
7 Liga Haiplik Heather Howie 7 - - - - - - 106.86 40.48 124.00 230.86 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Jane Kempin Maria Solvie 7 6/7 - - 3 - - 158.71 60.12 161.86 320.57 5.01 Gold Scores
6 Mary Doyle Mary Wyatt 7 8 - - 1 - - 161.07 61.01 155.57 316.64 4.16 Gold Scores
1 Tara Ashmore Judy Painter 7 18 - - 2 - - 160.29 60.72 141.32 301.61 1.97 Gold Scores
8 Iris Abelson Mary Levine 7 - - - - - - 112.36 42.56 152.43 264.79 1.07 Red Scores
7 Lesley Ruggles Margaret Dodson 7 - - - - - - 118.64 44.94 138.29 256.93 Scores
4 Joan Henderson Shay Connors 7 - - - - - - 116.29 44.05 136.49 252.78 Scores
3 Wayne Hetzel Kelly Shields 7 - - - - - - 106.86 40.48 135.14 242.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Jim Mercer M. Clint Doss 7 - - - - - - 121.79 46.13 110.79 232.58 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Arnold Cohen Susan McGuire 7 2 - - 2 - - 166.57 63.09 161.07 327.64 14.03 Gold Scores
1 Bruce Romboli Skip Romboli 7 21 - - 1 - - 171.85 65.09 127.60 299.45 1.70 Gold Scores
3 Laura Chandler Jeannie Stone 7 33 - - 3 - - 138.96 52.64 153.21 292.17 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
4 Carol Kerr Janet Unckrich 7 - - - - - - 130.36 49.38 148.40 278.76 1.07 Red Scores
2 Theresa Hernandez Trudy Bell 7 - - - - - - 134.69 51.02 129.64 264.33 Scores
6 Kathleen Rygiel Barbara Pierce 7 - - - - - - 105.62 40.01 144.57 250.19 1.07 Red Scores
8 Allen Tustin Nancy Tustin 7 - - - - - - 110.90 42.01 131.21 242.11 Scores
7 Gretchen Blakey Churchill Blakey 7 - - - - - - 96.97 36.73 122.57 219.54 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Donna Snover Ned Sanders 7 4 - - 1 - - 170.96 64.76 153.50 324.46 7.89 Gold Scores
7 Huguette Joly Roger Buckland 7 - - - - - - 138.96 52.64 145.00 283.96 0.84 Red Scores
5 Pamela Paschke John Kilgard 7 - - - 3/4 - - 139.53 52.85 137.50 277.03 1.13 Red Scores
6 Virginia Lang Patricia Lloyd 3 - - - - - - 112.32 42.55 149.29 261.61 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Paul Jacobson Phyllis Jacobson 7 - - - 3/4 - - 139.53 52.85 119.50 259.03 0.59 Red Scores
4 Sherry Sims Liz Bustamante 3 - - - 2 1 - 143.90 54.51 105.29 249.19 0.97 Red Scores
1 Jack Corley Kathryn Kimmerling 7 - - - - - - 122.79 46.51 116.00 238.79 Scores
8 Jacqueline Swain LaVon McNaughton 7 - - - - - - 87.21 33.03 146.14 233.35 0.66 Red Scores