Apr 19, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 11 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.68 Gold 1 Valerie SokolovMyrtle Beach, SC Terry L HeatwoleConway, SC Elizabeth CrenshawBirmingham, AL Mari McCollHerndon, VA
10.98 Gold 2 Marilyn SchapiroNew York, NY Judy GruenbergerWhite Plains, NY Marcia GoldfingerWhite Plains, NY Sylvia BlauCoconut Grove, FL
6.27 Gold 3/4 Rita CannonLadysmith, BC Beth CooksonNanaimo, BC Kim ImadaVictoria, BC Gemma MinVictoria, BC
6.27 Gold 3/4 Daniel LovelandPowell, OH Janelle CourtrightDelaware, OH Sherry McArdleColumbus, OH Eva AllenWesterville, OH

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Peter Harrington Jacob Hornberger John Henderson Armanda Henderson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.79 Red
11 Karen Richards Cheryl Piette John Ford Carolyn Vick A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Daniel Loveland Janelle Courtright Sherry McArdle Eva Allen A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.27 Gold
9 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer Bruce Clapper Philip Somers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.57 Red
8 Laurence Dunford Ruth Goodpasture Marcia Mahood J B Williams Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.79 Red
7 Nancy Sybil Joanne Chalifoux Carol Mathews Beverly Lefkowitz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Marilyn Schapiro Judy Gruenberger Marcia Goldfinger Sylvia Blau A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.98 Gold
5 Rita Cannon Beth Cookson Kim Imada Gemma Min A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.27 Gold
4 Stuart Ray Connie Noel Patsy London Leslie London A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Valerie Sokolov Terry L Heatwole Elizabeth Crenshaw Mari McColl A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.68 Gold
2 Tim Musick Evelyn Jackson Drew Wilson Carolyn Wilson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Larry Malone Pierre Dionne Reese Henderson Robert Plautz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.79 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results