Apr 19, 2018 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Rhododendron Stratified 300/750 Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 John Stoffman Janine Higgins 3 23 16 - 2 1 - 90.50 53.87 102.50 193.00 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
8 Christine Shepard Linda Lincoln 7 32/33 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 86.50 187.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
5 Michael Harris Melanie Harris 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 95.50 184.00 1.24 Red Scores
6 Philip Klein Linda Tarver 3 - - - 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 80.50 169.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Beth Boswell Joanne Mattingly 3 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 80.50 168.00 Scores
1 Kristie Carter Diane Mocella 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 82.50 166.50 Scores
9 Linda Haeuser Carol Taylor 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.00 144.50 Scores
2 John Dietz Cheryl Dietz 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 77.50 143.00 Scores
7 Rose Albert Jim Ray 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 65.00 142.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Mo Turcotte Bob Bost 3 18/19 12 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 94.50 194.00 2.90 Gold Scores
7 Paul Carson Philip Deturk 3 - - - 4 2 - 89.50 53.27 86.00 175.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Judy Sherwood John Sherwood 7 - - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 82.50 175.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Laura Kopp Cynthia Schield 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 87.00 173.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Beverly Craig Howard Craig 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 97.00 172.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 91.00 171.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Clifton Hattaway Liana Vernon 7 - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 75.50 165.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Vicki Valley Donna Murphy 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 80.00 162.50 Scores
4 Patricia Herrick Nancy Smith 3 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 95.50 156.00 0.73 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Walter Modrell Kenneth Barget 3 32/33 19 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 89.00 187.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carol Fischer Gretchen Jack 7 - - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 86.50 182.00 0.77 Red Scores
2 Nancy Speer Jeannette Jensen 3 - 23/24 - - - - 78.50 46.73 102.00 180.50 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Barbara Warfel Polly Lanz 3 - - - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 77.50 174.00 1.07 Red Scores
9 Susan Shenkin R Shenkin 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 96.00 -3.50 174.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Martha Sutt Susan Finnegan 3 - - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 82.50 166.00 0.54 Red Scores
5 Donald Menhennet Darlene Menhennet 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 76.00 157.00 Scores
10 Barbara Crews Susan Hjalmquist 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 70.50 152.50 Scores
3 Joanne Hilton Shelia Vogel 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 77.00 146.00 Scores
8 Dale Kramer Connie Canter 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 61.00 135.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Joy O'Dell Jack Waddey 7 14/15 - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 104.00 195.00 2.59 Gold Scores
4 John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 96.50 178.50 1.07 Red Scores
3 Tejinder Chadda Brij Chadda 3 - - - 1 1 - 95.00 56.55 76.00 171.00 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Allen Tustin Nancy Tustin 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 83.00 168.50 Scores
9 Pamela Rosenberger Jean Pryzbylkowski 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 79.00 167.00 0.54 Red Scores
7 Mary Ruth Smith James Poliquin 3 - - - 2 2 - 92.00 54.76 72.50 164.50 1.07 Red Scores
8 Skip Romboli Bruce Romboli 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 80.00 156.50 Scores
2 Dennis Erwin Paul Karon 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 84.00 156.00 0.64 Red Scores
1 Margaret Gibbs Mary Loftin 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 75.50 154.50 Scores
6 William Whitehouse Thomas Paul 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 71.00 150.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Rachel Spoon Jerry Turk 7 16 - - 2 - - 102.50 61.01 92.00 194.50 2.36 Gold Scores
6 Angela Letourneau David Letourneau 3 20/21 13/14 - - 1 - 81.50 48.51 112.00 193.50 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
1 Genny Cesario Carolyn Koehler 7 37/40 - - 3 - - 98.50 58.63 87.00 185.50 1.54 Gold|Red Scores
7 Claudia Maricle Thomas Daniels 7 37/40 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 80.50 185.50 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Fay Lukoskie Judith Johnson 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 91.50 172.50 0.77 Red Scores
10 Ruth Derrow Kathy Schiele 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 87.00 168.50 Scores
5 Julia Fleming Vicki Hindman 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 88.00 166.50 0.54 Red Scores
9 Rick Bovee Joy Conkwright 7 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 78.00 164.50 0.54 Red Scores
2 Thomas Wilson Alyce Daws 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 75.50 153.50 Scores
3 Helen(Susie) Tinney Kathleen Parkins 7 - - - - - - 47.00 27.98 67.00 114.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Gloria Smith Debra Duncan 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 107.50 63.99 99.00 206.50 8.46 Gold Scores
10 Barry Wauligman William Cook 7 26/28 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 95.00 190.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
6 Cel Dicks Ann Dicks 3 - 20 - - - - 84.00 50.00 100.00 184.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Stephen Thompson Bill Jones 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 90.50 181.50 1.31 Red Scores
7 Brian Van Vliet Cindy Van Vliet 3 - - - 4 2 - 88.50 52.68 83.50 172.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Esther Gillie Michael Gillie 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 94.50 163.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Jane Jones Susan McGuire 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 157.00 Scores
9 Barbara Pierce Kathleen Rygiel 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 72.00 153.00 Scores
5 James Davis Jr Erma Warden 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 73.50 148.50 Scores
2 Mary Ann Shepard Kathleen Essma 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 75.50 145.50 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Kay Garrity Nancy Parke 3 7 6 - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 104.00 198.50 5.01 Gold Scores
7 Edward Benda Monique Thomas 3 13 10 - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 99.35 195.35 2.86 Gold Scores
1 Louis Bockman Larry Cossey 7 17 - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 102.93 194.43 2.23 Gold Scores
9 Liga Haiplik Heather Howie 7 26/28 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 92.50 190.50 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
10 M Fish Pat Moles 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 91.57 177.07 0.81 Red Scores
5 Ellen Schmidt Ann Brown 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 88.64 174.14 0.56 Red Scores
6 Charles Thompson Jr Joseph Hammann 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 82.49 169.49 Scores
2 Ellen Carlos Barbara Andreassen 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 78.50 154.50 Scores
3 Ramona Bienstock Cherry Blevins 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 84.85 145.85 0.69 Red Scores
8 Judy Knox Rebecca Barton 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 76.57 141.57 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Paul Westervelt Max Shaw 7 8 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 93.50 198.00 4.46 Gold Scores
1 Linda Keller Ellen Hume 7 26/28 - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 97.50 190.50 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
9 Niesha Wolfe Regina Kinney 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 96.50 183.00 0.77 Red Scores
5 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 90.50 181.50 1.54 Red Scores
3 Bruce Ure Wendy Sexsmith 3 - - - - 1 - 85.00 50.60 87.50 172.50 1.84 Red Scores
8 Dixie Wantoch Robert Jay Barrett 7 - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 79.00 169.50 0.54 Red Scores
6 Betty Cowan Malois Bowman 3 - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 68.00 152.50 0.64 Red Scores
2 Judy Daniel Jane Wilhelm 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 150.00 0.64 Red Scores
4 Linda Dellsperger Marsha Shlaer 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 76.50 144.00 Scores
7 Michael Hepburn Catherine Hepburn 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 69.00 131.50 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Nancy Bowslaugh William Bowslaugh 7 30/31 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 92.00 189.00 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
5 Carol Wigle Ken Wigle 7 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 86.00 177.50 0.77 Red Scores
2 Carolyn Carter Danielle Koster 3 - - - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 78.00 176.50 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Joan Joel Peter Joel 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.00 51.79 86.50 173.50 1.23 Red Scores
3 Patricia Robinson Jody Elgin 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 92.00 172.50 1.30 Gold Scores
4 Larry McCormick Steve O Neil 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 83.00 165.50 Scores
9 Patricia Bolte Joanne Smith 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 81.50 164.50 Scores
1 Jewel Manske Terry Manske 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 85.00 161.00 Scores
8 Malcolm Steeves Chris Kendall 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 74.00 157.00 Scores
6 Edward Trapp Carolyn Trapp 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 91.00 152.00 0.77 Red Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Patricia Lent Debby Ingram 3 22 15 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 90.29 193.29 1.74 Gold Scores
3 Gary Fitch Carl Hubbard 3 29 17 - 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 92.57 189.57 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
5 Gwen Swanger Sheryl Morrow 7 - - - 3 - - 96.50 57.44 82.29 178.79 0.77 Red Scores
2 Emily Hatfield T Gaile Caudle 3 - - - 4 - - 94.50 56.25 76.64 171.14 0.54 Red Scores
7 Sharon Snyder Heidi Schoenstein 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 82.29 168.29 Scores
4 H Edward Howard N Jayne Howard 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.40 150.90 Scores
9 Michael Windham Linda Windham 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 77.71 147.71 Scores
1 Paul Klein Nancy Klein 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 71.50 140.50 Scores
8 G Neil Spokes Lyudmila Shuller 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 61.18 139.18 Scores
10 Mary Greene Jerry Snow 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 65.00 135.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Fran Fey Cynthia Musser 3 5 4 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 99.50 200.50 6.68 Gold Scores
5 Carol Ramberg Irene White 7 36 - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 97.50 186.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
6 Flora van Dijck Kathy Bartlett 3 - - - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 71.50 176.00 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Nina Sadler Jacqueline Granite 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 92.50 174.50 1.07 Red Scores
2 Mariee Walton Leslie Blair 3 - - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 85.50 170.00 0.54 Red Scores
8 John Kuyper Janelle Hair 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 87.00 167.00 0.54 Red Scores
4 David Allison Juanita Allison 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 86.50 163.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Patrick Chesley Nancy Chesley 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 83.00 157.00 Scores
9 Peggy Kramer Sheila Baker 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 78.00 147.50 Scores
3 Shelley Radcliffe Marsha Spears 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 66.00 145.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Ronald Caudle Paul Mohler 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 124.50 74.11 117.00 241.50 20.05 Gold Scores
5 Carol Kerr Janet Unckrich 7 - - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 85.00 180.50 1.73 Red Scores
1 Donna Edwards Michael Edwards 7 - - - 3 - - 94.00 55.95 81.00 175.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Donna Merchant Susan Bridges 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 79.00 165.00 0.54 Red Scores
3 Robert Burr Jr Michael Berndt 3 - - - - 2 - 85.50 50.89 75.00 160.50 0.69 Red Scores
9 Lea Black Robert Black 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 75.00 157.00 Scores
8 Linda Sherrell Lindajo McKim 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 89.50 156.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Jerry Donaldson Christopher Luttrell 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 85.00 153.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Stephanie Gilchrist Philip Malefyt 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 74.00 149.50 Scores
7 Gwen Blackmer Ed Blackmer 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 70.50 133.00 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Mike Finucane Eve Podet 3 6 5 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 101.50 200.00 5.73 Gold Scores
10 Polly James Geri Denney 7 - - - 3 - - 90.79 54.04 94.00 184.79 1.90 Red Scores
7 Josephine Dicorpo Ted Dicorpo 3 - 22 - 2 2 - 97.79 58.21 83.00 180.79 1.07 Red Scores
2 Reams Perkins Michael Proctor 3 - - - 4 - - 89.07 53.02 84.00 173.07 0.54 Red Scores
1 Judy Geralds Jan Hey 7 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 76.50 165.00 Scores
8 Richard Thompson Jean Hornbacher 7 - - - - - - 69.64 41.45 87.50 157.14 0.73 Red Scores
4 Annette Ehrhardt Sheila Odell 3 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 84.50 154.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 Beth Tanck Darlyn Counihan 3 - - - - - - 89.03 52.99 59.50 -1.75 148.53 Scores
9 Jane Austermiller Donna Eskra 7 - - - - - - 73.79 43.92 72.50 146.29 Scores
5 Helen Kinderman Mary Hungerford 7 - - - - - - 71.43 42.52 74.00 145.43 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Kate Oates Dargan Martha Blackman 7 34 - - 3 - - 90.78 54.04 96.00 186.78 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sandra Porter W Kay Lancaster 3 - - - - - - 83.57 49.74 95.00 178.57 0.98 Red Scores
3 Andrew Birznieks Doris Cannon 3 - - - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 81.50 176.00 1.76 Red Scores
2 Virginia Lang Patricia Lloyd 3 - - - 1 1 - 94.93 56.51 76.50 171.43 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Sandi Rachal James Rachal 3 - - - 4/5 - - 89.71 53.40 79.50 169.21 0.43 Red Scores
5 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 95.50 167.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Jacqueline Swain LaVon McNaughton 7 - - - 4/5 - - 89.71 53.40 74.50 164.21 0.43 Red Scores
8 Candace Conway Deann Kurtz 7 - - - - - - 79.21 47.15 75.50 154.71 Scores
4 Begona Kowet Beverly Bright 3 - - - - - - 81.86 48.73 72.50 154.36 Scores
10 Kathy Gage Truma Polin 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Cynthia Cone Joel Grossman 7 2 - - 1 - - 117.00 69.64 103.50 220.50 15.04 Gold Scores
2 Donna Davis Martha Andrews 3 - 23/24 - 2 1 - 97.50 58.04 83.00 180.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Debbie Wiest Joy Singerman 7 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 83.00 171.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Mary Lynn Westervelt Lisa Wester 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 86.00 171.00 1.13 Red Scores
6 Dixie Wicker Patricia Lama 3 - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 86.00 169.50 1.67 Red Scores
9 Carole Crotty Bobbi Pinkerton 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 96.00 168.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Julie Barkas Janice Medlin 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 84.50 162.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 Gerald Stein Regina Stein 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 73.00 139.50 Scores
4 Janie Elliott John Elliott 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 70.50 138.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Bradley Beck Barbara Slade 3 14/15 11 - - - - 86.50 51.49 108.50 195.00 2.59 Gold Scores
7 Rohit Patel Ashok Parekh 3 20/21 13/14 - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 106.00 193.50 1.87 Gold Scores
9 Jeanne Torello Jewel Kee 3 30/31 18 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 91.00 189.00 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
5 Carolynn Sue Miller Audrey Ercolini 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 90.00 170.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 Sandy Carter Skip Carter 3 - - - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 73.00 169.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Carol Knoblauch Missy Ravid 3 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 74.50 167.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Bill Goldman Carolyn Brown 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 90.00 167.00 0.51 Red Scores
6 Leslie Eiser Judy Gibson 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 75.50 140.50 Scores
8 Mary Abraham Sandra Delfs 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 61.00 133.50 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Bonnie Zeran Sterling Zeran 3 11/12 8/9 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 94.50 195.50 3.21 Gold Scores
8 Hazel Irwin Myrna Rochelle 7 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 82.50 173.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 Teresa Hall Thomas Newland 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 80.50 169.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Chuck Wiesen Barbara Hansen 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 86.50 164.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Aleta McTamany Lois Copeland 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 85.50 161.00 Scores
3 Nan Turner Joyce Pepple 3 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 100.00 160.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 James Wicht James Merkel 3 - - - - 2 - 85.00 50.60 74.00 159.00 0.64 Red Scores
4 Ian Fetterley Jack Weinert 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 76.50 158.50 Scores
7 Jill Salmon Linda Brown 7 - - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 54.00 149.00 1.02 Red Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Maggie Dugan Leah Creswell 3 9 7 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 91.50 197.00 4.01 Gold Scores
5 Chuck Stofer Suzanne Stofer 7 - - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 86.00 182.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Lisbeth Evans Butter Birkas 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 98.50 170.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Pamela Paschke John Kilgard 7 - - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 73.00 168.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Helen Rugowski Errol Hartman 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 85.50 164.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 William Belfour Jean Belfour 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 85.00 162.50 Scores
2 Pat L O'Grady Tom O'Grady 3 - - - 4 2 - 84.00 50.00 71.50 155.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Anna Kennedy Lynn Gowan 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 75.50 152.50 Scores
6 Barbara Franks Nanci McKeon 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 77.50 146.50 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Carrie Mitsch Kathleen Silverman 3 11/12 8/9 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 96.00 195.50 3.21 Gold Scores
1 Janet Mobley Cherie Williams 7 35 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 88.00 186.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
8 James Rider Cheryl Rider 7 - - - 3 - - 86.00 51.19 87.50 173.50 1.24 Red Scores
5 Nikki Marmo Kaia Hawley 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 87.00 167.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Ann Paschold Anne McKiernan 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 92.00 166.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Leif Erickson Sandra Erickson 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 84.00 165.50 Scores
3 Barbara Spruell Deepak Midha 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 81.00 164.00 Scores
2 Brenda Lashbrook Diane Sanderson 3 - - - 4 2 - 84.00 50.00 77.00 161.00 0.64 Red Scores
9 Fern Shierson Judith Fortner 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 75.50 144.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Susan Royer Charles Royer 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 107.50 210.00 11.28 Gold Scores
8 Ed McHugh William Smoot 7 24 - - 3 - - 98.50 58.63 94.00 192.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
3 Terry Moore Mark Gensterblum 3 - - - 2 2 - 100.50 59.82 78.00 178.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Regina Russell Karen Shedlofsky 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 89.00 167.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 Bruce Ebanks Annalisa Ebanks 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 92.50 163.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Louise Wells Leesa Goodson 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 88.00 161.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Matthew McCloskey Donna McCloskey 7 - - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 71.00 155.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Betsy Cutler Elizabeth Abrams 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 84.50 154.50 Scores
7 Fran Davis Margaret Anderton 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 73.50 151.50 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Lesley Ruggles Margaret Dodson 7 - - - 3 - - 91.30 54.35 92.00 183.30 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
5 Elaine Sebastian Janice Koerner 7 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 89.00 175.50 1.24 Red Scores
8 Jennifer Crisp Robert Stockdale 7 - - - 2 - - 94.29 56.13 81.00 175.29 1.02 Red Scores
6 Elsie Tipton Philip Wysong 3 - - - - - - 78.71 46.85 94.00 172.71 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Angela Snyder Missie Cleek 7 - - - - - - 80.43 47.88 90.50 170.93 1.02 Red Scores
4 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 83.00 167.50 Scores
3 Martha Gilchrist Jo Ann Robertson 7 - - - 1 - - 96.07 57.18 68.00 164.07 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Georgia Raby Bee Chapman 3 - - - - 1 - 80.00 47.62 81.00 161.00 0.79 Red Scores
1 Priscilla McKenney Louise Dunlap 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 85.00 149.50 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Huguette Joly Roger Buckland 7 18/19 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 91.00 194.00 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
7 Fred Princehorn Patrice Princehorn 7 25 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 94.00 191.00 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
9 Joe Johnston Dee Johnston 7 37/40 - - - - - 76.00 45.24 109.50 185.50 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Teryl Asher Diane Kosuda 3 - - - 4 - - 91.07 54.21 88.50 179.57 0.51 Red Scores
2 Terry Overton Lucy Strawsburg 3 - - - 3 1 - 95.79 57.02 70.00 165.79 0.79 Red Scores
5 M. Clint Doss James Mount 7 - - - - - - 79.93 47.58 79.50 159.43 Scores
3 Richard Moore Parker Thomas, Jr 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 65.50 145.50 Scores
8 Dorothy Hovious Catherine Spenard 7 - - - - - - 69.39 41.30 76.00 145.39 Scores
6 Sally Morris John Morris 7 - - - - - - 63.21 37.63 63.00 126.21 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Donna Snover Ned Sanders 7 37/40 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 90.50 185.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
9 Robert Witham Audrey Witham 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 96.50 185.00 1.53 Red Scores
1 Caron Espinosa Patricia D'Errico 7 - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 89.00 181.00 1.24 Red Scores
7 Earline Cress Pam Donofrio 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 87.50 172.00 Scores
8 Pat Monahan Linda Monahan 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 84.50 170.50 Scores
2 David Jasperse Gary Camp 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 91.00 163.00 0.73 Red Scores
3 Shay Connors Joan Henderson 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 98.00 161.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Mary Stewart Charlotte Harris 7 - - - 1 - - 95.50 56.85 64.00 159.50 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Sandra Wolfe Jean Grande 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 74.00 153.50 0.79 Red Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Anne Seaver Judith Carter 7 10 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 89.50 196.00 3.65 Gold Scores
2 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski 3 - 21 - 4 2 - 89.00 52.98 93.50 182.50 1.66 Red Scores
7 Michael Mendelson Rick Sadler 7 - - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 82.00 179.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Pete Schissel Lisa Jacobs 3 - - - 3 1 - 92.00 54.76 86.50 178.50 1.71 Red Scores
1 Jim Gentz Richard Pleniewicz 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 80.50 164.50 Scores
8 Eddie McDanal Kelly Shields 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 84.50 163.50 Scores
5 Debbie Roberts Maryann Brown 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 70.50 157.50 Scores
3 Karla St Luke Sonjia Alsobrooks 3 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 92.00 152.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Frank Salvatore Charlotte Bailey 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 69.50 131.00 Scores