Apr 19, 2018 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open (0-5000, 5000+) Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Paul Munafo Larry Sealy A 1 - - 1 - - 379.65 63.28 345.42 725.07 38.77 Gold Scores
7 Aaron Jones Jeff Roman A 11 - - 3 - - 321.20 53.53 355.80 677.00 6.46 Gold Scores
13 Carole Weinstein Margie Sullivan A 14 - - - - - 290.72 48.45 381.24 671.96 5.17 Gold Scores
9 Chuck Said Dick Bruno A - - - - - - 285.45 47.58 383.10 668.55 3.85 Gold Scores
4 Richard Vatter Jim Bachelder A - - - 6 - - 298.13 49.69 359.16 657.29 3.34 Red Scores
5 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A - - - 4 - - 320.77 53.46 330.42 651.19 1.35 Red Scores
11 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - 2 - - 326.39 54.40 311.36 637.75 2.70 Red Scores
14 Rosemary Kelley Everette Lewis A - - - - - - 286.91 47.82 329.12 616.03 Scores
8 George Subt Jim Wall X - - - 5 1 - 319.59 53.27 281.02 600.61 1.61 Gold Scores
12 Steve Callihan Karen Callihan A - - - - - - 275.64 45.94 322.16 597.80 Scores
10 Robert Quinlan Constance Hoechstetter A - - - - - - 268.78 44.80 325.94 594.72 Scores
2 Roger Reff E Jonathan Scharf X - - - - - - 277.48 46.25 290.64 568.12 Scores
6 Marilyn Davis Hennon Charles Lynn Jr X - - - - - - 214.67 35.78 304.42 519.09 Scores
1 Keith Heckley Andrew Firko A - - - - - - 238.89 39.82 261.62 500.51 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Donald Berman Richard Price X 6 3 - - - - 312.74 52.12 393.71 706.45 11.08 Gold Scores
13 John Hassett Charles Davis A 8 - - - - - 325.24 54.21 354.91 680.15 8.62 Gold Scores
14 Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold A 12 - - 2 - - 335.57 55.93 338.30 673.87 5.96 Gold Scores
12 H Gordon Susan Bullard A 13 - - 1 - - 343.90 57.32 328.30 672.20 5.54 Gold Scores
3 Kevin Dwyer Kimberly Whipple A 15 - - 6 - - 326.33 54.39 343.30 669.63 4.85 Gold Scores
4 John Tippet Jim Hoerlein X - 4 - 5 2 - 327.08 54.51 329.52 656.60 5.27 Gold Scores
5 Ellen Kozlove Larry Kozlove A - - - 3 - - 329.23 54.87 325.39 654.62 1.93 Red Scores
11 Darcy Parker James Parker A - - - - - - 301.33 50.22 313.46 614.79 Scores
7 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 302.22 50.37 311.66 613.88 Scores
2 John Glynn Richard Chase X - - - - - - 288.28 48.05 324.68 612.96 1.39 Red Scores
6 Fernando Teson Amy Reznik X - - - 4 1 - 328.80 54.80 248.21 577.01 1.98 Gold Scores
9 Robert Smink Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 270.15 45.03 294.93 565.08 Scores
10 Charles Wagner, III Robbie McConnell X - - - - - - 289.65 48.28 266.47 556.12 Scores
8 Millicent Taylor Morgan Defenderfer X - - - - - - 215.22 35.87 298.15 513.37 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Linda Smith Ron Smith A 2 - - 2 - - 344.23 57.37 373.83 718.06 29.08 Gold Scores
6 Marsha Platnick Tom Gilpin Jr X 3 1 - 4 1 - 336.96 56.16 378.50 715.46 21.81 Gold Scores
7 Dave Schouweiler Valentin Kovachev A 7 - - 1 - - 354.89 59.15 339.35 694.24 9.69 Gold Scores
9 Mark Boswell Jack Bryant A 10 - - 3 - - 338.07 56.35 339.41 677.48 7.05 Gold Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 286.51 47.75 380.95 667.46 2.81 Red Scores
12 Jane Eason Bill Eason A - - - - - - 305.74 50.96 356.17 661.91 0.67 Red Scores
5 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A - - - - - - 295.37 49.23 364.29 659.66 4.01 Gold Scores
4 Peggy Haigler Joy McKenzie-Smith X - 6 - - - - 272.24 45.37 372.87 645.11 3.57 Gold Scores
2 Steven Huhman Charles Hubert X - - - 5 2 - 321.58 53.60 319.45 641.03 1.39 Red Scores
14 Kish Devaraj F Garson II X - - - - - - 305.86 50.98 319.09 624.95 Scores
13 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Elaine Said A - - - 6 - - 319.83 53.31 287.08 606.91 0.64 Red Scores
11 Harriet Kleiman Gail Bell A - - - - - - 268.74 44.79 333.80 602.54 0.67 Red Scores
10 Walt Cummins Mark Teich X - - - - - - 279.07 46.51 315.74 594.81 Scores
8 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey X - - - - - - 268.50 44.75 223.00 491.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A 4 - - 1 - - 405.48 67.58 307.40 712.88 16.36 Gold Scores
5 Richard Maybin Jerry Tinsley X 5 2 - 6 2 - 299.20 49.87 407.98 707.18 12.92 Gold Scores
9 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 9 - - 5 - - 311.53 51.92 368.12 679.65 7.75 Gold Scores
2 Robert Whiting III D Keith Henderson X - 5 - - - - 291.59 48.60 355.46 647.05 4.17 Gold Scores
1 Joan Lane Joseph Lane A - - - 2 - - 341.21 56.87 303.78 644.99 2.70 Red Scores
12 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A - - - 3 - - 330.96 55.16 308.58 639.54 1.93 Red Scores
13 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 294.18 49.03 342.30 636.48 1.35 Red Scores
14 Michael Strizhevsky Mikhail Kreslavskiy X - - - - - - 284.52 47.42 346.84 631.36 1.30 Red Scores
4 Linda Davis Karen Hoffner X - - - - - - 279.04 46.51 334.08 613.12 1.22 Red Scores
8 Patricia Dreinhoefer Frederick Conrad Jr X - - - 4 1 - 316.85 52.81 293.86 610.71 1.98 Gold Scores
10 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 276.07 46.01 307.68 583.75 Scores
7 Emory Whitaker Jon Nance A - - - - - - 228.54 38.09 340.76 569.30 0.77 Red Scores
11 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A - - - - - - 217.20 36.20 316.82 534.02 Scores
6 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich X - - - - - - 224.46 37.41 184.92 409.38 Scores