Apr 18, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wednesday Open KOs 12 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.80 Gold 1 Chung-Zong WanSomerset, NJ Chorng-Hour YangParsippany, NJ Deborah FabianByram Township, NJ Stephen FabianByram Township, NJ
14.56 Gold 2 Don ByrkettOxford, OH Paula ByrkettOxford, OH Gerald OlsonHamilton, OH Mike BroidaOxford, OH
8.32 Gold 3/4 Ruth OdenwellerLima, OH Elaine AltstaetterWapakoneta, OH Lynn DonleyLima, OH Dick SlonakerLima, OH
8.32 Gold 3/4 Theresa SchneiderNorthbrook, IL Cindy HendersonNorthfield, IL Marcy LevinWinnetka, IL Mary O'DonnellLake Forest, IL

Recaps

Section 12

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mark Shelton Leslie Bays Edward Becker Jr Peggy Bologna A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.08 Red
15 Mary McIntyre Larry McIntyre George West Alexis Campbell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Sheila Fleming Dianne Sussman Nat Harris Sarah Thompson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.08 Red
13 John Robey Jerry Grohowski Nelda Lowrance Elaine Luartes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Philip Gath Eileen Erwin Jack Grier Alina Grier A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Frances Hill Gerry Brenner Sue Berry Mary Lou Schaffer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.08 Red
10 Leon Galecki Sherry Kamber Jeanne Wamack Linda Oliver A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Don Byrkett Paula Byrkett Gerald Olson Mike Broida A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.56 Gold
8 Chung-Zong Wan Chorng-Hour Yang Deborah Fabian Stephen Fabian A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.80 Gold
7 Suzanne Cox Larry Cox James Farley Carolyn Farley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Carmina Diaz Susan Zamuto George Christian Tai Chan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.08 Red
5 Joanne Wharton Freida Dohrman Phillip Fultz Michael Williamson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Lois Sherwood John Sherwood William Springer Cecil Henry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Ruth Odenweller Elaine Altstaetter Lynn Donley Dick Slonaker A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.32 Gold
2 Joseph Dye John Peake Phillip Thompson Terri Chandler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Theresa Schneider Cindy Henderson Marcy Levin Mary O'Donnell A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.32 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results