Apr 18, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wednesday Open KOs 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
62.20 Gold 1 Jay Whipple IIIBoca Grande, FL Gary CohlerDelray Beach, FL David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL Shan HuangMelbourne, FL Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL
43.54 Gold 2 Mark LairCanyon, TX Bill ParksPhoenix, AZ Nicolas HammondAlpharetta, GA Jack LaVigneHouston, TX
24.88 Gold 3/4 Patricia DovellGainesville, FL Michael KovacichStone Mountain, GA Robert WhiteRaleigh, NC Robert DennardOrlando, FL Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC Olin HubertAtlanta, GA
24.88 Gold 3/4 James HawkesCharleston, SC Anne Rahtjen HawkesCharleston, SC Adam GrossackNewton, MA Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Eric RodwellClearwater, FL

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Debbie Benner Ishmael Del'Monte Curtis Cheek Arthur Crystal A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Jay Whipple III Gary Cohler David Berkowitz Shan Huang Kevin Bathurst A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 62.20 Gold
14 Mac Busby Vladislav Isporski Bruce Wick Susan Stubinski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Jim Stokes Jonathan Fleischmann Owen Lien Kathy Newman Bert Newman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
12 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte Marjorie Michelin Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Adam Grossack Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.88 Gold
10 Ellen Kozlove Larry Kozlove Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Patricia Dovell Michael Kovacich Robert White Robert Dennard Jerry Helms Olin Hubert A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.88 Gold
8 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini James Heneghan Terry Butler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Brad Moss Joe Grue Sylvia Moss Justin Lall A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
6 Robert Munson Daniel Friedman Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid Bob Etter Mark Ralph A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Mark Lair Bill Parks Nicolas Hammond Jack LaVigne A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 43.54 Gold
4 Eric Leong Chris Compton Bjorgvin Kristinsson Ron Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
3 Mike Levine Oren Kriegel Eddie Wold Dennis Clerkin Jerry Clerkin Mike Passell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Barbara Heller Bob Heller Larry Harding Patricia Tucker Gregg Van Dyke Tom Grue A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
16 Ed Howard Robert Carstedt Dennis Goldston Gary Morrison James Masilamani A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results