Apr 18, 2018 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

52.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.40 Red 1 64.00 Robert MunsonDanville, CA Daniel FriedmanOrinda, CA Bruce TuttleBerkeley, CA Bill HeidSanta Fe, NM
13.05 Red 2 1 59.00 Roger SnowlingHamilton, ON Gary WestfallBrampton, ON Stephen YoungWoodstock, ON Danny IoannidisGrassie, ON
9.79 Red 3 58.00 Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA Stephen GladyszakChelsea, MA Ann BorgschulteSan Francisco, CA
6.85 Red 4/5 2/3 55.00 Newton BrightwellOsprey, FL Marilyn BrightwellOsprey, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
6.85 Red 4/5 2/3 1 55.00 Paul SitzRamsey, MN Bert SheldonHouston, TX Margot HirschFort Worth, TX Pat RamseyStephenville, TX
4.40 Red 6 4 54.00 Kathrine LohWalnut Creek, CA Thomas MussoCharleston, SC Paul Wright JrMount Pleasant, SC Martin Johnson JrFolly Beach, SC
5.02 Red 7/8 5/6 2 53.00 Silas WasserstromWashington, DC Anam TebhaCharlotte, NC Jane McLaughlinSan Francisco, CA Sylvia ShiLas Vegas, NV
2.89 Red 7/8 5/6 53.00 Michael KennyAurora, ON Julie BerdockAurora, ON Paul CaplanWhite Oak, PA Catherine CaplanWhite Oak, PA
1.93 Red 9 52.00 Mac BusbySan Diego, CA Vladislav Isporski Bruce WickHouston, TX Susan StubinskiHouston, TX
1.74 Red 10 50.00 Gayle CoveyHendersonville, NC Steven DevicoHendersonville, NC Jeff ZiemerTaylors, SC Hugh HughesGreenville, SC
3.29 Red 11/12 7/8 3/4 49.00 Jay HittNashville, TN Anne HittNashville, TN Wendel ArcherNashville, TN Bob AllardMurfreesboro, TN
3.29 Red 11/12 7/8 3/4 49.00 William ChanVan Buren, ME Molan ChanGrand Prairie, TX Elizabeth HarrisSt David, ME Robert MichaudSun City West, AZ
2.12 Red 13 9 5 48.00 Howard SandersHilliard, OH Judith AuerDublin, OH Emmy HajiColumbus, OH Siraj HajiColumbus, OH
1.59 Red 10 6 47.00 Bob StittDayton, OH Stefanie StittDayton, OH Jack GoodykoontzMorgantown, WV Vicki GoodykoontzMorgantown, WV Joe FisherCincinnati, OH Amy FisherCincinnati, OH

Recaps

Section OO

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
22 Robert Munson Daniel Friedman Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid A 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 17.40 Red
3 Roger Snowling Gary Westfall Stephen Young Danny Ioannidis X 2 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 13.05 Red
36 Marjorie Michelin Ellis Feigenbaum Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A 3 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 9.79 Red
14 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey Y 4/5 2/3 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 6.85 Red
8 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell Gen Geiger Terry McHenry X 4/5 2/3 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 6.85 Red
49 Kathrine Loh Thomas Musso Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr X 6 4 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 4.40 Red
20 Michael Kenny Julie Berdock Paul Caplan Catherine Caplan X 7/8 5/6 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.89 Red
23 Silas Wasserstrom Anam Tebha Jane McLaughlin Sylvia Shi Y 7/8 5/6 2 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 5.02 Red
34 Mac Busby Vladislav Isporski Bruce Wick Susan Stubinski A 9 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.93 Red
35 Gayle Covey Steven Devico Jeff Ziemer Hugh Hughes A 10 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.74 Red
41 William Chan Molan Chan Elizabeth Harris Robert Michaud Y 11/12 7/8 3/4 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.29 Red
12 Jay Hitt Anne Hitt Wendel Archer Bob Allard Y 11/12 7/8 3/4 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.29 Red
51 Howard Sanders Judith Auer Emmy Haji Siraj Haji Y 13 9 5 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.12 Red
40 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt Jack Goodykoontz Vicki Goodykoontz Joe Fisher Amy Fisher Y - 10 6 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.59 Red
18 Stan Fuhrmann Helen Johnston Jennifer James Jerry Poliquin Y - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
5 Kerry Cotterell Bruce Williams Clarence Kofron Gary Hillenbrand Y - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
27 Jay Gibson Martha Young Mym Young Clay Young X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
31 Donald Kersey William Koski Shona Donovan Mark Donovan A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
45 Jean Monette Carol Bell Gary Morrison Jack Waller Y - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.75 Red
15 Robert Carstedt Dennis Goldston Ed Howard James Masilamani A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
47 Gerald Nehra Ben Broughton Leonard Ellis Jane Drevo Y - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
6 Lynn Jones Paul Benedict Kenneth Davis Sumner Steinfeldt A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.75 Red
37 Michael Lipp Pam Campbell Margaret Young Jackie Toth Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
48 Alexander Weiss Fran Weiss Linda O'Dell Burt O'Dell X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.75 Red
16 Joanne Weingold Jack Weingold Ellen Kozlove Larry Kozlove A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
39 Roland Case Nancy Passell John Bromberg Beth Bromberg X - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
42 G Fidler Marcia Fidler Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.75 Red
30 Mina Ronen Edia Shai Virginia Young Gladys Martin X - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
43 Neil Jaffe Peter Stein Richard Ross Stephen Arshan X - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
26 Sue Himel Deana Liddy Kathy Logue Julius Rosenfield X - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
52 Diane K.M. Gordon Kamla Chawla Pamela Nisbet Toni Bales X - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
19 Neil Timm Kathy Berman Carol Armstrong June Beers Y - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
2 Robbie McConnell Elsie Hathorn Charles Wagner, III Sarah Dotson Y - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
10 Deanna Strieper Ed Strieper Marsha Mitchell Charlotte Rueschenberg Y - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.38 Red
24 John Fosnaught Russell Black John Peer Peter Aldenderfer Y - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
7 Ron Sholes Carole Sholes Richard Brummer Thomas Cox Y - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
29 Brian Hingerty Dick Arnold Dot Blue Eleanor Rodgers A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
33 Jean Bourn Hall Whitaker Patricia Dreinhoefer Andrea Burke Y - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
25 John Moser Thea Davis Margot Stockie Keith Prosser Y - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
21 Rick Deyerle Sally Meckstroth Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
44 Jerry Umberger William Burgess James Farley Carolyn Farley X - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
11 Norinne Anderson Nelson N Richard Nelson Paul Hibbard Diane Hibbard X - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.38 Red
1 Mary Lockhart Polly Hicks Richard Shipp Donald Gray Y - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
32 Kathy Rolfe Sandra Stevens Denise Hoffman William Murphy Y - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
28 Dennis Wick Christopher Panos Janice Brown Elizabeth Demers Y - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
38 Paul Darin Harriet Smith Jim Johnsen Marilyn Kalabsa X - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
17 Betsy Mayers Barbara Lehrer James Crouse John Hackett X - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
4 Jonathan Friedel Peggy Axley Eldon Clayman Judy Hurder Y - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00
46 Thomas Andrews Anthony Barre Jim McKeown Donald Dalpe X - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
50 Glenda Hart Carolyn Leaf Sheila Bello Judy Huffman Y - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00
13 William Wong Robert Shuffett Charlene Daniels Marge Handley Y - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00
9 Susan Mann Gail Bland Cecily Murray Judy Plonk Y - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results