Apr 18, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Stratified Mid-Flight (0-1500,1500-3000) Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Mary Mudd Barry Sparks B 3 - - 1 - - 521.00 62.02 521.00 2.52 Gold E - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Chuck Clark Frederick Conrad Jr C 16 8 - 2 1 - 457.25 54.43 457.25 1.76 Gold|Red E - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Bob Derber Mark Beattie C 20 12 - 3 2 - 449.00 53.45 449.00 1.26 Red E - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve C 22 13 - 4 3 - 446.00 53.10 446.00 0.88 Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Cross Marge Chipman B 23 - - 5 - - 444.00 52.86 444.00 0.50 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Polly James Tim Kohl C 25 15 - - 4 - 440.50 52.44 440.50 0.61 Red E - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Lisa Hebert Jim Hutter C 31 19 - - - - 433.50 51.61 433.50 E - 2 - E/W Scores
5 G Michael Morgan Linda Morgan C 32/33 20/21 - - - - 432.50 51.49 432.50 E - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Bridget Poizner Elazar Harel C 34 22 - - - - 429.25 51.10 429.25 E - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Bill McAvinue Lloyd Moulton C - 29 - - - - 413.25 49.20 413.25 D - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Anna Urick Charlotte Abernethy C - - - - - - 406.75 48.42 406.75 E - 10 - E/W Scores
7 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 383.50 45.65 383.50 D - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Gretchen Jack Donald Freedman C - - - - - - 376.00 44.76 376.00 D - 6 - N/S Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Brenda McSpadden Karen Brown B 1 - - 1 - - 547.00 65.12 547.00 2.52 Gold D - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Jeannie Beaushaw Bill Beaushaw C 17 9 - 2 1 - 457.00 54.40 457.00 1.76 Gold|Red D - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Anne Atwood Daria Snider C 24 14 - 3 2 - 441.00 52.50 441.00 1.26 Red D - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Scott Rappard Mary Leger B 28 - - 4 - - 437.25 52.05 437.25 0.88 Red D - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Kenneth Hopke Leslie Lege C 29 17 - 5 3 - 435.50 51.85 435.50 0.83 Red D - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Judy Chase Peter Galbraith C 35 23 - - 4 - 428.25 50.98 428.25 0.58 Red D - 13 - N/S Scores
1 June Patton George Hall B - - - - - - 421.00 50.12 421.00 E - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Donald Brock Helen Brock C - - - - - - 392.00 46.67 392.00 E - 8 - E/W Scores
5 William Sharp Nicole Parker C - - - - - - 357.50 42.56 357.50 D - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Roger Hill Meryl R Margolies C - - - - - - 349.75 41.64 349.75 D - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Carol Bond Diane Stafford C - - - - - - 346.50 41.25 346.50 E - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Odis Thomas Robert Larson C - - - - - - 340.50 40.54 340.50 D - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Joann Katz Jerry Katz B - - - - - - 334.25 39.79 334.25 E - 7 - E/W Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer C 4 2 - 1 1 - 512.25 60.98 512.25 2.52 Gold F - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Kathryn Kimmerling Jan Baisden C 6 4 - 2 2 - 504.50 60.06 504.50 1.76 Red F - 11 - E/W Scores
7 James Redheffer John Rosson Jr B 11 - - 3 - - 471.50 56.13 471.50 1.26 Red E - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Franklin Mih Doris Ryan C 15 7 - 4 3 - 458.50 54.58 458.50 0.88 Red E - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Wayne O'Connor Marilyn O'Connor B 21 - - 5 - - 448.25 53.36 448.25 0.50 Red F - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Cuffe Dick Briggs B 27 - - - - - 439.50 52.32 439.50 F - 1 - E/W Scores
12 David Koble Clark Vernon C - - - - 4 - 412.00 49.05 412.00 0.61 Red F - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Virginia Sue Hartman Floyd Pugh C - - - - - - 409.00 48.69 409.00 E - 5 - N/S Scores
9 H Ingram Willis Jr Deanie Wynn C - - - - - - 406.00 48.33 406.00 F - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby C - - - - - - 393.50 46.85 393.50 E - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Lynn Aiton Kathleen Wiegand C - - - - - - 386.50 46.01 386.50 F - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Beverly Dupre Jean Faia C - - - - - - 362.00 43.10 362.00 D - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Daniel Vogler Beverly Impara C - - - - - - 349.50 41.61 349.50 F - 2 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Frederick Sill Phil Reynolds C 2 1 - 1 1 - 528.75 62.95 528.75 2.52 Gold E - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Fried Michael Sidnell B 7 - - 2 - - 500.00 59.52 500.00 1.76 Red E - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Ann Hudson Jacques Leblanc B 13 - - 3 - - 460.50 54.82 460.50 1.26 Red E - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Dan Punzak Sandra Stults C 38 26 - 4 2 - 424.50 50.54 424.50 1.16 Red E - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Alfred Crews Susan Bedwell C - 27 - 5 3 - 421.50 50.18 421.50 0.83 Red E - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Doug Elliott Virginia Elliott C - 28 - - 4 - 416.50 49.58 416.50 0.58 Red F - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - - - - - - 413.50 49.23 413.50 E - 13 - N/S Scores
7 David Haydon Lenora Fernandez B - - - - - - 410.50 48.87 410.50 F - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Southerland Jim Jones C - - - - - - 409.50 48.75 409.50 F - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker C - - - - - - 398.50 47.44 398.50 F - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining C - - - - - - 374.50 44.58 374.50 E - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Delaine Boyd Estella Lau C - - - - - - 332.50 39.58 332.50 E - 10 - N/S Scores
12 George Parkhurst Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - - - - - 276.25 32.89 276.25 E - 12 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Charlynn Foust Barbara Moomy B 9 - - 1 - - 490.00 58.33 490.00 2.41 Gold F - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Dorothy Piper Jo Sharp C 19 11 - 2 1 - 451.50 53.75 451.50 1.69 Gold|Red F - 4 - N/S Scores
2 James Bent Anita Bent C 32/33 20/21 - 3 2 - 432.50 51.49 432.50 1.21 Red D - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Joyce Ades Nanci Heller C 36 24 - 4 3 - 428.00 50.95 428.00 0.84 Red D - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Cathy Youmans Dorothy Costa B - - - 5 - - 422.50 50.30 422.50 0.48 Red D - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Monty Grubbs Ann Grubbs C - - - - 4 - 412.00 49.05 412.00 0.58 Red D - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Thomas Dow Melinda Dow C - - - - - - 393.50 46.85 393.50 D - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Davis Grace Schmidt C - - - - - - 357.50 42.56 357.50 D - 5 - E/W Scores
6 John Knarr Elizabeth Bridges C - - - - - - 354.00 42.14 354.00 D - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Charles Wiggins Patricia Wiggins C - - - - - - 351.50 41.85 351.50 D - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Thomas Sanzone Irene Jacobs C - - - - - - 342.50 40.77 342.50 F - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Ann Pozdol Mary Elder B - - - - - - 339.00 40.36 339.00 D - 3 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 William Voss Michael Otte C 5 3 - 1 1 - 505.00 60.12 505.00 2.41 Gold F - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Bill Gottschall Joseph Keim B 8 - - 2 - - 495.50 58.99 495.50 1.69 Red F - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Dorothy Feldmann Herbert Feldmann B 10 - - 3 - - 476.50 56.73 476.50 1.21 Red D - 1 - E/W Scores
5 William Schelstrate Bradley Leach C 12 5 - 4 2 - 471.00 56.07 471.00 1.23 Red F - 5 - N/S Scores
2 William Edwards Jr Patricia Edwards C 14 6 - 5 3 - 460.00 54.76 460.00 0.88 Red F - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Lynda Pemberton Bob Pemberton C 18 10 - - 4 - 453.50 53.99 453.50 0.61 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Nancy Smithfield David Alan Smithfield C 26 16 - - - - 440.00 52.38 440.00 F - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Rick Ramey Sherry Allison C 30 18 - - - - 435.00 51.79 435.00 F - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Nora Branconi Margaret Tominosky C 37 25 - - - - 425.00 50.60 425.00 F - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Janice Wolfe Marta Clements C - - - - - - 391.50 46.61 391.50 F - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Joan Bentz Susi Pitts C - - - - - - 380.50 45.30 380.50 F - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Dennis Fisher Robert Jiobu C - - - - - - 372.00 44.29 372.00 D - 4 - E/W Scores