Apr 17, 2018 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 16 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.07 Gold|Red 1 Judy KayeAurora, OH Douglas WacekBurlington, VT Patricia SkeltonKokomo, IN Sally LandrumNoblesville, IN
9.85 Gold|Red 2 Fran TewkesburyGreensboro, NC Linford SneadGreensboro, NC Dixie CulverGreensboro, NC Dave De KrakerGreensboro, NC
5.63 Gold|Red 3/4 Noralie CoxGranite Falls, NC Frank GilbertGranite Falls, NC Carole ReisingGranite Falls, NC Dennis ReisingGranite Falls, NC
5.63 Gold|Red 3/4 Bob HarperLeland, NC Bunny MaconLeland, NC Tom WilliamsSupply, NC Rie WilliamsSupply, NC

Recaps

Section 16

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Laura Kopp Donald Freedman Joan Kalinousky Barbara Cuenin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Charles Wiggins Richard Bowman Margaret Crawford Patricia Wiggins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Eleanor Gay Carolyn Gay Carol Parker David Parker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Neil Thomas Michele Thomas Robert Burr Jr Michael Berndt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.41 Red
12 Amy Gerowitz Jane Duncan Betty Torello Joanne Earls A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Bob Harper Bunny Macon Tom Williams Rie Williams A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.63 Gold|Red
10 Fran Tewkesbury Linford Snead Dixie Culver Dave De Kraker A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.85 Gold|Red
9 K Dee Glover Percy Harcourt Richard Shannon Allan Utz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Linda Branum Cookie Spiceland Geri Denney Larry Denney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.41 Red
7 Suzanne Malo Michelle Choquette Marcel Soucy Jacques Lafrance A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Judy Kaye Douglas Wacek Patricia Skelton Sally Landrum A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.07 Gold|Red
5 Winifred Steeves Burton Steeves Shirley Shane C Guy Merskin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Susan Mann Gail Bland Cecily Murray Judy Plonk A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Noralie Cox Frank Gilbert Carole Reising Dennis Reising A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.63 Gold|Red
2 James Rabb Linda Brown Jill Salmon Eddie McDanal A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.41 Red
16 Anne Seaver Judith Carter Sarah Wright Gloria Friedrichs A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.41 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results