Apr 17, 2018 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Dogwood Stratified 300/750 Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
8 Carol Ramberg Irene White 7 2 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 118.00 223.00 14.71 Gold Scores
9 Stephen Thompson Bill Jones 7 - - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 80.50 179.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Paul Klein Nancy Klein 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 82.50 169.50 Scores
7 Brian Van Vliet Cindy Van Vliet B - - - 3/4 1/2 - 91.00 54.17 75.50 166.50 0.84 Red Scores
6 Michael Proctor Karen Shedlofsky B - - - 3/4 1/2 - 91.00 54.17 69.00 160.00 0.84 Red Scores
2 Gail Singer Nancy Turner B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 76.50 158.00 Scores
5 Ginny Moyers Sylvia Waters 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 80.50 155.00 Scores
4 Becky Rundle Rosemary Murphy B - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 84.50 151.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 James McDonald Billie McDonald B - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 55.50 116.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
7 Mariana Richardson Henry Richardson B 34/37 18/20 - 1 1 - 92.50 55.06 91.50 184.00 2.90 Gold Scores
6 Pat Coe Constance Chapp B - 27/28 - 3/4 - - 89.50 53.27 90.50 180.00 1.64 Red Scores
9 Kathy Bartlett Flora van Dijck B - - - 2 2 - 92.00 54.76 85.50 177.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Ronald Caudle William Smoot B - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 87.00 171.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Connie Booth Bill Booth B - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 81.50 169.50 Scores
2 Clifton Hattaway Liana Vernon 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 87.50 162.00 0.73 Red Scores
1 Connie Canter Dale Kramer 7 - - - 3/4 - - 89.50 53.27 66.50 156.00 0.62 Red Scores
5 Linda Dimon Nancy Dayton 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 82.50 156.00 Scores
8 Louis Bockman Larry Cossey 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 83.50 155.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
1 Paul Westbrook Doug Flynn B 5 3 - 1 1 - 112.50 66.96 90.50 203.00 7.95 Gold|Red Scores
2 Barbara Ryburn Glenn Ryburn B 22/23 9/10 - 3/4 2 - 91.50 54.46 98.00 189.50 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
4 Thomas Wilson Alyce Daws B 34/37 18/20 - - - - 83.00 49.40 101.00 184.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Fay Lukoskie Judith Johnson 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 94.00 181.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 Donald Menhennet Darlene Menhennet 7 - - - 3/4 - - 91.50 54.46 78.50 170.00 0.62 Red Scores
9 Theresa Hernandez Trudy Bell 7 - - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 59.00 151.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Shelley Radcliffe Marsha Spears B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 75.50 147.50 Scores
7 Steven Boehmer Janet Turber-Boehmer B - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 80.00 147.00 Scores
6 Beverly Pyle Barbara Slade B - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 79.50 138.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
1 Susan Bedwell Robert Bramblett 7 18/19 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 90.50 193.00 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
9 Robert Stockdale Jennifer Crisp 7 32 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 86.00 184.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
3 Reams Perkins Bruce Graham B - 22/23 - 4 1 - 85.00 50.60 98.00 183.00 2.43 Gold|Red Scores
7 Donna Davis Martha Andrews B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 98.00 178.00 1.02 Red Scores
8 Wanda Everhart Pamela Guy 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 95.00 172.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus 7 - - - 3 - - 86.00 51.19 79.00 165.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Malois Bowman Betty Cowan B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 92.00 163.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Mary Stewart Pearl Lim B - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 85.50 158.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 John Lamanna Dianne Lubeski B - - - - 2 - 82.50 49.11 65.50 148.00 0.69 Red Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
5 Kay Penson Margo Olson 7 6 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 96.50 201.00 5.60 Gold Scores
3 Jade Sierra Charles Vierthaler B 10/11 5 - 4 2 - 93.50 55.65 103.50 197.00 4.71 Gold|Red Scores
9 Cecilia Kloecker Lisa Eisenstein 7 26/27 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 103.00 187.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Teresa Hall Thomas Newland 7 - - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 84.50 180.50 0.77 Red Scores
7 Bonnie Zeran Sterling Zeran B - - - 2 1 - 100.00 59.52 67.00 167.00 1.07 Red Scores
4 Julie Barkas Janice Medlin B - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 81.00 164.00 Scores
6 Carrie Mitsch Kathleen Silverman B - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 76.50 159.50 Scores
2 F Toonder Candice Hough B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 80.00 152.00 Scores
1 Lynne Kuglar Darice Lewis 7 - - - - - - 53.00 31.55 94.50 147.50 0.77 Red Scores
10 Harriet Edwards Charles Edwards B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 73.50 144.50 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
3 Brenda Wallin Judy Harris B 22/23 9/10 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 93.00 189.50 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
9 Carolyn Carter Danielle Koster B - - - - 3 - 88.50 52.68 91.00 179.50 1.48 Red Scores
1 Lea Black Robert Black 7 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 84.50 176.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Sandi Rachal James Rachal B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 100.50 175.50 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Allen Tustin Nancy Tustin 7 - - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 80.50 174.00 1.07 Red Scores
5 Terry Manske Jewel Manske 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 91.00 173.00 0.92 Red Scores
6 Beverly Bright Begona Kowet B - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 84.00 171.50 Scores
10 Barbara Harty Marion Martin B - - - 4 2 - 91.00 54.17 77.50 168.50 0.78 Red Scores
2 Carol Miller Barbara Lawson B - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 79.50 143.50 Scores
4 Arthur Harvey Renu Harvey B - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 63.00 133.50 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
8 Ricki Rosen Michele Ruf 7 8 - - 1 - - 112.16 66.76 86.50 198.66 4.36 Gold Scores
10 Margaret Cannon Steve Rainey 7 - - - 4 - - 87.86 52.30 94.00 181.86 1.61 Red Scores
2 Robert Boden Jayne Arnold B - - - 3 1 - 90.02 53.58 86.50 176.52 1.67 Red Scores
3 Anita Smokevitch Gay Garcia B - - - - - - 69.07 41.11 100.50 169.57 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Robert Witham Audrey Witham 7 - - - - - - 77.04 45.86 91.50 168.54 0.77 Red Scores
9 Donna Merchant Susan Bridges 7 - - - 2 - - 93.30 55.54 71.50 164.80 1.07 Red Scores
7 Linda Litton Judy Zimmermann B - - - - 2 - 87.75 52.23 70.00 157.75 0.69 Red Scores
4 Katherine Puckett Carol Schnaars B - - - - - - 83.02 49.42 74.50 157.52 Scores
6 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss B - - - - - - 70.64 42.05 86.00 156.64 Scores
1 Fran Hofherr Helen Tanski 7 - - - - - - 70.43 41.92 79.00 149.43 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
10 Jane Perkins Patricia Probst 7 9 - - 3 - - 92.51 55.07 104.50 197.01 3.92 Gold Scores
5 Jackie Maynard Phil Maynard 7 12 - - 1 - - 97.73 58.17 98.50 196.23 3.02 Gold Scores
4 Brian Lanier Sally Lanier B 33 17 - 4 2 - 90.22 53.70 94.00 184.22 1.57 Gold|Red Scores
3 Terry McNabb Scott Herrin B - - - 2 1 - 94.14 56.04 85.50 179.64 2.12 Red Scores
6 Joe Garner Betty Garner B - - - - - - 83.72 49.83 84.00 167.72 0.74 Red Scores
8 Angela Snyder Missie Cleek 7 - - - - - - 67.13 39.96 90.50 157.63 Scores
9 Polly James Dennis Fisher 7 - - - - - - 75.71 45.07 78.00 153.71 Scores
2 Peter Outcalt Liz Lin B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 68.50 138.50 Scores
7 Pat Kirby Judy Regenberg B - - - - - - 84.89 50.53 49.50 134.39 Scores
1 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin 7 - - - - - - -67.00 0.00 67.00 0.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
1 Kristie Carter Diane Mocella 7 21 - - 1 - - 112.70 67.08 79.00 191.70 1.78 Gold Scores
6 Carlislie Warren Vickie Warren B 31 16 - 2 1 - 101.93 60.67 83.00 184.93 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
7 Alice Brown Kate Gholston 7 - - - - - - 86.43 51.45 89.50 175.93 0.77 Red Scores
4 Beth Boswell Joanne Mattingly B - - - - - - 71.21 42.39 103.50 174.71 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Scott Riley Craig Nelsen 7 - - - 4 - - 88.21 52.51 80.00 168.21 0.54 Red Scores
3 Chris Pengelly William Graves B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 87.00 167.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Helen Hawkins Wanda Burt B - - - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 66.00 159.00 0.77 Red Scores
9 Jeanne Torello Jewel Kee B - - - - - - 73.71 43.88 82.50 156.21 Scores
5 Joel Grossman Marilyn Collins 7 - - - - - - 66.93 39.84 87.00 153.93 0.54 Red Scores
8 Patricia Latshaw Sharon Sherban B - - - - - - 67.07 39.92 67.07 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
1 Joy O'Dell Jack Waddey 7 3/4 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 94.00 204.50 9.65 Gold Scores
4 Bruce Ure Wendy Sexsmith B 20 8 - 3 1 - 92.00 54.76 100.50 192.50 3.14 Gold|Red Scores
5 Donna Eskra Jane Austermiller 7 34/37 - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 91.50 184.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gary Fitch Carl Hubbard B - - - 4/5 2/3 - 88.00 52.38 91.00 179.00 1.38 Red Scores
3 Teresa McRae Cherie Van Winkle B - - - 4/5 2/3 - 88.00 52.38 79.50 167.50 0.64 Red Scores
2 Sandy Carter Skip Carter B - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 74.50 160.50 Scores
7 Nancy Speer Mary Hudson B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 81.00 160.00 Scores
8 Judith Kulka Jerry Kulka 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 85.50 156.00 Scores
10 David Donegan Diana Donegan B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.50 142.50 Scores
9 Joan Radford Carolyn Brown 7 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 71.00 133.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
8 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 7 15/17 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 99.00 193.50 2.31 Gold Scores
3 Peter Hellekjaer Jean Hellekjaer B - 22/23 - - - - 82.00 48.81 101.00 183.00 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Lawrence Steiner Barb Steiner B - 26 - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 91.00 181.00 1.51 Red Scores
2 Beth Kordt Maria Conti B - - - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 74.00 177.50 1.53 Gold Scores
5 John Kuyper Sandra Delfs 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 92.50 170.50 0.77 Red Scores
10 Allan Trynz Teri Trynz 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 75.50 164.50 0.54 Red Scores
1 Beverly Redmond Garry Redmond 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 87.00 156.50 Scores
7 Linda Schiller Peggy Roberts B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 70.00 151.00 Scores
9 Tom O'Grady Pat L O'Grady B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 64.00 143.00 Scores
6 Patrick Kiely Pat Kiely B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 67.00 140.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
3 Joann Scott Louise Blankenship B 3/4 2 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 104.00 204.50 10.61 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mary Doyle Mary Wyatt 7 18/19 - - 3 - - 97.50 58.04 95.50 193.00 2.01 Gold Scores
5 Carol Kerr Janet Unckrich 7 - - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 80.50 179.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Monica Aedo Hugh Thomas McCracken 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 104.50 179.00 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Angela Letourneau David Letourneau B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 86.00 166.50 0.78 Red Scores
9 Janice Naftilan Anne Slosky B - - - 4 2 - 97.00 57.74 63.00 160.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Errol Hartman Philip Klein B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 77.00 158.50 Scores
10 Carol Scovic Deborah Luongo B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 81.50 154.00 Scores
7 Ramona Bienstock Cherry Blevins B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 75.50 152.50 Scores
8 Pat Moles M Fish 7 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 88.50 149.00 0.77 Red Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
1 Linda Lincoln Christine Shepard 7 - - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 84.50 177.00 1.07 Red Scores
9 Douglas Vene Jean Fincher B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 97.00 172.50 1.12 Red Scores
5 Janelle Hair Jim Mercer 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 86.50 171.50 Scores
2 Mike Finucane Eve Podet B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 84.50 169.50 0.56 Red Scores
3 Jane Lehman Mary Robinson B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 89.50 169.50 0.78 Red Scores
8 Beth Tanck Helen Rugowski B - - - 1 1 - 93.50 55.65 71.50 165.00 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Sara Klugman Earl Klugman B - - - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 70.50 162.00 0.83 Red Scores
10 Marilyn Liberman Carolyn Cunningham B - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 88.00 161.00 0.56 Red Scores
4 Phyllis Newland Timothy Newland B - - - 4 3 - 88.00 52.38 71.00 159.00 0.59 Red Scores
6 Terry Moore Lynn Woodard B - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 81.00 157.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
3 Robert Chapman Bob Tate B 13 6 - 3/4 2 - 93.00 55.36 102.50 195.50 4.04 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gwen Swanger Sheryl Morrow 7 25 - - 3/4 - - 93.00 55.36 94.50 187.50 1.51 Gold Scores
6 James McKinney Judith McKinney B 26/27 12 - 2 1 - 101.00 60.12 86.00 187.00 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
10 Leslie Blair Sara Ramsey 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 104.50 182.50 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Stuart Shoemaker Anita Shoemaker 7 - - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 78.50 182.00 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Phyllis Schultze Joan O'Connor B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 164.00 Scores
2 Sheila Odell Annette Ehrhardt B - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 86.00 155.00 0.74 Red Scores
8 Alice Kratsch Peg Lindsay 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 89.00 152.00 0.54 Red Scores
7 Cel Dicks Ann Dicks B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 71.00 151.00 Scores
9 Deepak Midha Barbara Spruell B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 65.00 142.50 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
5 Malcolm Steeves Chris Kendall 7 10/11 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 86.50 197.00 3.42 Gold Scores
9 Blair Willoughby Patricia Latham 7 14 - - 3 - - 97.50 58.04 97.50 195.00 2.61 Gold Scores
2 Phyllis Baltz Rusty Baltz B 38/39 21 - 2 1 - 98.50 58.63 85.00 183.50 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
4 Frank Salvatore Charlotte Bailey B - 27/28 - - - - 79.50 47.32 100.50 180.00 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Leslie Eiser Judy Gibson B - - - 4 2 - 95.50 56.85 69.50 165.00 0.74 Red Scores
1 Jo Anne Paynter Patricia Liddle 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 80.50 157.00 Scores
6 Cynthia Musser Fran Fey B - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 64.50 154.00 Scores
7 Mary Ganske Robin Oliva B - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 85.00 152.50 0.64 Red Scores
3 Janice Pat Robichaux Beverly Leiser B - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 79.50 149.00 Scores
8 Mary Lynn Westervelt Lisa Wester 7 - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 80.50 136.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
6 Sandra Porter W Kay Lancaster B 7 4 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 97.00 200.00 5.97 Gold|Red Scores
10 Fred Princehorn Patrice Princehorn 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 98.00 179.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Susan Shroyer Marcia Maury 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 89.50 176.50 0.54 Red Scores
2 Patricia Barber Freida Trower B - - - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 77.50 170.00 1.07 Red Scores
7 David Embury Clive Gillon B - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 79.50 169.50 0.54 Red Scores
9 Pat Monahan Linda Monahan 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 75.50 166.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Charlie Smith Jane Smith B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 84.00 161.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Denise Chessler Kim Fulmer 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 73.50 158.50 Scores
1 Kevin Phipps Joann Teresi 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 90.00 153.00 0.77 Red Scores
4 Philip Deturk Inda Hill B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 82.00 152.00 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
6 Rohit Patel Ashok Parekh B 29 14 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 81.00 185.50 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
5 Deann Kurtz Candace Conway 7 38/39 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 91.00 183.50 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
4 David Allison Juanita Allison B - 25 - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 85.50 181.50 1.94 Red Scores
3 Joanne Hilton Shelia Vogel B - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 96.00 179.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Dorothy Hovious Catherine Spenard 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 86.00 164.50 Scores
9 Jo Ann Robertson Martha Gilchrist 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 77.50 162.50 0.51 Red Scores
2 Dennis Erwin Paul Karon B - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 83.00 156.00 Scores
1 Michael Edwards Donna Edwards 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.50 148.50 Scores
7 Winnell Goodner Nancy Mapel 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 78.00 147.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
9 Lesley Ruggles Margaret Dodson 7 - - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 79.50 180.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Terry Overton Lucy Strawsburg B - - - 2 1 - 88.50 52.68 86.00 174.50 1.74 Red Scores
1 Margaret Dittmann Phyllis Chayer 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 97.00 173.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Sandra Yorke Philip Yorke B - - - 3/4 2/3 - 86.00 51.19 84.00 170.00 0.64 Red Scores
3 Roger Boundy Julie Wilcox B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 88.50 165.50 0.98 Red Scores
5 Pam Donofrio Earline Cress 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 80.00 158.00 Scores
2 Judy Jisa Suzanne Helfrich B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 157.00 Scores
6 Diane Sweet Maggie Nelsen B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 62.50 147.50 Scores
8 Barbara Warfel Polly Lanz B - - - 3/4 2/3 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.64 Red Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
2 Lynn Goldblatt Doris Schroeder B 15/17 7 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 92.50 193.50 3.54 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jim Ray Carla Makowski B 24 11 - 3/4 3 - 95.00 56.55 93.50 188.50 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
10 Connie Wiest Tom Griswold B 28 13 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 84.00 186.00 2.02 Gold|Red Scores
3 Nanci McKeon Barbara Franks B - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 88.50 177.50 0.56 Red Scores
9 Patricia D'Errico Caron Espinosa 7 - - - 3/4 - - 95.00 56.55 77.00 172.00 0.66 Red Scores
7 Doris Briley Clinton Briley B - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 75.00 164.50 Scores
8 Liga Haiplik Heather Howie 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 83.00 162.50 Scores
6 Josephine Dicorpo Ted Dicorpo B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 77.00 149.00 Scores
1 Dixie Wantoch James Davis Jr 7 - - - - - - 52.50 31.25 95.50 148.00 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Mary Ann Shepard Kathleen Essma B - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 67.50 132.00 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
3 Emily Hatfield T Gaile Caudle B 34/37 18/20 - - - - 74.00 44.05 110.00 184.00 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Jim Gentz Richard Pleniewicz 7 - - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 83.00 183.00 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer 7 - - - 2 - - 92.00 54.76 89.50 181.50 1.61 Red Scores
4 James Ross Burwell M Diane Burwell B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 95.00 177.00 1.07 Red Scores
9 Jagdish Somani Fred Picklesimer 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 90.00 169.50 0.77 Red Scores
2 Jeannette Jensen Leah Laurie 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 87.50 168.50 Scores
8 Jeanne Hines Ralph Hines 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 87.50 164.50 Scores
10 Trude McCarty Daryl Adams B - - - 3/4 1/2 - 88.50 52.68 71.00 159.50 0.84 Red Scores
6 Achla Kumar Kumar Sinha B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 75.50 153.00 Scores
7 Carole Crotty Beverly Craig B - - - 3/4 1/2 - 88.50 52.68 62.00 150.50 0.84 Red Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
6 Brij Chadda Tejinder Chadda B 1 1 - 1 1 - 121.50 72.32 122.50 244.00 19.61 Gold Scores
2 Cyril Horvath Mary Horvath B - - - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 81.50 179.00 1.58 Red Scores
9 M. Clint Doss John Prescott 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 90.00 169.00 0.73 Red Scores
7 Rose Albert Walter Mendenhall B - - - 3 3 - 96.50 57.44 64.50 161.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 Kay Martin Susan Schnell B - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 69.50 156.00 0.51 Red Scores
1 Jack Weinert Joy Conkwright 7 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 93.50 155.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Ann Paschold Anne McKiernan B - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 88.00 154.50 0.78 Red Scores
4 Rhona Jacobson Joan Wilson B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 74.50 145.50 Scores
8 Tad Lowdermilk Ellen Lowdermilk B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 68.50 144.00 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B 7 B
8 Huguette Joly Roger Buckland 7 15/17 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 96.00 193.50 2.90 Gold Scores
4 Maggie Dugan Leah Creswell B 30 15 - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 96.50 185.00 1.77 Gold|Red Scores
5 John Kennedy Mark Gensterblum 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 100.50 182.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Elizabeth Campione Beronica Whisnant B - 24 - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 86.50 182.50 1.53 Red Scores
3 Patricia Herrick Nancy Smith B - - - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 85.00 174.50 1.37 Red Scores
9 Linda Keller Ellen Hume 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 82.00 168.50 Scores
2 Susanne Osberg Bradley Beck B - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 72.00 155.50 Scores
1 Helen(Susie) Tinney Kathleen Parkins 7 - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 81.00 138.50 Scores
6 Judy Duell Ron Duell B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 60.00 135.00 Scores