Apr 17, 2018 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open (0-5000, 5000+) Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
13 Donald Kersey William Koski A 2 - - 1 - - 303.60 55.00 349.80 653.40 28.02 Gold Scores
7 Aaron Jones Jeff Roman A 8 - - 4 - - 291.13 52.74 340.48 631.61 8.30 Gold Scores
8 Patti Martin Nancy Motes X 12 4 - - 2 - 284.00 51.45 316.85 600.85 5.75 Gold Scores
3 Matt Granovetter Pamela Granovetter A - - - - - - 267.45 48.45 312.41 579.86 1.35 Red Scores
1 Charles Davis John Hassett A - - - 3 - - 297.79 53.95 276.30 -3.50 574.09 1.93 Red Scores
12 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - 5 - - 288.50 52.26 285.50 574.00 1.41 Red Scores
11 Bill Eason Jane Eason A - - - - - - 235.80 42.72 337.00 572.80 3.85 Gold Scores
9 Patricia Tucker Barbara Heller A - - - 6 - - 286.50 51.90 274.65 561.15 0.64 Red Scores
6 Stanley Hurwitz Richard Distlerath X - - - - - - 244.26 44.25 304.70 548.96 1.93 Red Scores
14 Karen Hoffner Linda Davis X - - - 2 1 - 298.80 54.13 246.00 544.80 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
5 Gregg Van Dyke Tom Grue A - - - - - - 273.95 49.63 263.30 537.25 Scores
10 Elsie Hathorn Sarah Dotson X - - - - - - 278.30 50.42 230.30 508.60 Scores
4 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A - - - - - - 237.29 42.99 255.70 492.99 Scores
2 Walt Cummins Mark Teich X - - - - - - 215.79 39.09 267.20 482.99 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 1 - - 2 - - 321.05 58.16 365.20 686.25 37.36 Gold Scores
14 Jerry Tinsley Richard Maybin X 3 1 - 5 - - 311.20 56.38 340.43 651.63 21.02 Gold Scores
1 John Russell Norman Coombs A 9 - - 4 - - 312.71 56.65 312.48 625.19 7.47 Gold Scores
8 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng X 13 5 - 1 1 - 324.50 58.79 273.30 597.80 5.96 Gold Scores
7 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 267.37 48.44 316.70 584.07 1.35 Red Scores
5 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A - - - 6 - - 307.24 55.66 269.70 576.94 0.64 Red Scores
11 Owen Lynch Cindy Sealy A - - - - - - 271.21 49.13 303.91 575.12 1.35 Red Scores
6 Ghassan Menachi Martin Singer X - 7 - 3 2 - 316.70 57.37 233.35 550.05 3.40 Gold Scores
13 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A - - - - - - 296.05 53.63 252.50 548.55 Scores
9 John Clark Steve Quisenberry X - - - - - - 271.21 49.13 250.20 521.41 Scores
4 Buck Rogers Bob Pfeiffer X - - - - - - 226.90 41.11 269.52 496.42 1.48 Red Scores
10 Rebecca Lowen Judith Armonat A - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 218.35 453.35 Scores
2 Betty Triliegi Sanford Robbins X - - - - - - 234.00 42.39 180.07 414.07 Scores
12 Eileen Easterling James Easterling A - - - - - - 226.20 40.98 226.20 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Gail Bell Harriet Kleiman A 4 - - 5 - - 299.29 54.22 349.50 648.79 15.76 Gold Scores
5 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 5 - - 1 - - 360.71 65.35 287.85 648.56 12.45 Gold Scores
10 Carole Weinstein Margie Sullivan A 6 - - 2 - - 340.21 61.63 295.30 635.51 10.67 Gold Scores
13 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 10 - - 4 - - 300.21 54.39 309.30 609.51 6.79 Gold Scores
1 Jerry Premo Kay Beck A 14 - - - - - 281.61 51.02 304.15 585.76 4.98 Gold Scores
12 David Baker Mike Peng A - - - - - - 282.61 51.20 293.00 575.61 0.64 Red Scores
9 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 263.00 47.64 309.65 572.65 3.85 Gold Scores
3 Larry Sealy Andrew Cavalier X - - - 3 1 - 300.79 54.49 246.80 547.59 1.98 Gold Scores
14 Keith Prosser John Moser X - - - 6 2 - 292.37 52.97 245.50 537.87 1.39 Red Scores
2 David Albrecht Elizabeth Ivey X - - - - - - 244.45 44.28 258.70 503.15 1.39 Red Scores
4 William Fritsch Jr Jerry Wright X - - - - - - 243.76 44.16 253.20 496.96 Scores
11 Mark Boswell Jack Bryant A - - - - - - 242.21 43.88 245.15 487.36 Scores
8 Chris Cookson Barbara Schultz X - - - - - - 258.50 46.83 226.59 485.09 Scores
6 Susan Fox Marvin Fox X - - - - - - 211.63 38.34 248.80 460.43 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Phillip Vest William Lefko X 7 2 - 3 2 - 315.00 57.07 317.85 632.85 10.21 Gold Scores
8 Dora Kay Grubb R Graham X 11 3 - 2 1 - 321.00 58.15 280.70 601.70 7.66 Gold Scores
11 Emory Whitaker Jon Nance A - - - - - - 276.05 50.01 299.35 575.40 0.77 Red Scores
1 Chris Moll Jaime Villanueva A - - - 5 - - 304.74 55.21 269.35 574.09 0.77 Red Scores
2 John Tippet Jim Hoerlein X - 6 - - 3 - 281.89 51.07 280.80 562.69 3.89 Gold Scores
12 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - 6 - - 300.79 54.49 258.65 559.44 0.64 Red Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A - - - 4 - - 310.29 56.21 242.15 552.44 1.35 Red Scores
7 Richard Potter Hugh Brown Jr A - - - 1 - - 340.71 61.72 201.09 541.80 3.85 Gold Scores
13 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 225.71 40.89 299.50 525.21 1.35 Red Scores
6 Corinne Madden Ian Madden X - - - - - - 233.13 42.23 290.30 523.43 1.39 Red Scores
9 William Burgess Jerry Umberger A - - - - - - 220.89 40.02 261.52 482.41 Scores
5 Jack Waller George Subt X - - - - - - 268.37 48.62 211.65 480.02 Scores
14 Robert Smink Marjorie Smink X - - - - - - 232.29 42.08 243.70 475.99 Scores
4 Nancy Abrams Karen Abrams X - - - - - - 175.79 31.85 211.20 386.99 Scores