Apr 16, 2018 - Monday 1:00 pm

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
37.53 Gold 1 Catherine CaplanWhite Oak, PA Paul CaplanWhite Oak, PA Michael KennyAurora, ON Julie BerdockAurora, ON
26.27 Gold 2 Zheng ZhangToronto, ON Richard ChanMarkham, ON Yan WangRichmond Hill, ON Edward XuNorth York, ON
15.01 Gold 3/4 Newton BrightwellOsprey, FL Marilyn BrightwellOsprey, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
15.01 Gold 3/4 Irva NeyhartCorvallis, OR Brian BreckenridgeCorvallis, OR Kathy HansenVancouver, WA Michael HansenVancouver, WA

Recaps

Section 000

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 David Baker John Moser Mike Peng David Wilson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Craig Symington David Greenough Bob Zeller Bruce Norman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Real Fradette Elaine Clair John Dickenson David Cohan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.75 Red
13 Peter Stein Stephen Arshan Richard Ross Neil Jaffe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Mym Young Clay Young Martha Young Jay Gibson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.75 Red
11 Charlotte St Amant Lyn Stevens Maureen Nichols Birte Ayer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood Amy Reznik Fernando Teson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Francine Moring Richard Smith John Cotty Betsy Stanton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.75 Red
8 Donna Rodwell Lily Johannessen Teri Smoot Mary Ose A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Zheng Zhang Richard Chan Yan Wang Edward Xu A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 26.27 Gold
6 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Maureen Murphy Tim Edwards-Davies A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Irva Neyhart Brian Breckenridge Kathy Hansen Michael Hansen A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.01 Gold
4 Suman Agarwal Gary Donner Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Catherine Caplan Paul Caplan Michael Kenny Julie Berdock A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 37.53 Gold
2 Harriet Smith Paul Darin Marilyn Kalabsa Jim Johnsen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.75 Red
16 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.01 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results