Apr 16, 2018 - Monday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open (0-5000, 5000+) Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Jane Eason Bill Eason A 4 - - 2 - - 320.93 58.14 324.17 645.10 15.48 Gold Scores
1 Harriet Kleiman Gail Bell A 9 - - - - - 264.96 48.00 327.33 592.29 7.34 Gold Scores
9 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 10 - - 3 - - 301.87 54.69 290.39 592.26 6.67 Gold Scores
3 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A - - - 4 - - 293.22 53.12 264.96 558.18 1.24 Red Scores
7 Owen Lien Jonathan Fleischmann A - - - - - - 290.70 52.66 265.57 556.27 0.71 Red Scores
5 Charles Davis John Hassett A - - - - - - 273.00 49.46 264.20 537.20 Scores
10 Jerry Umberger William Burgess A - - - - - - 274.92 49.80 253.33 528.25 Scores
12 Judy Hurder George Subt X - - - 5 1 - 291.00 52.72 230.37 521.37 1.74 Gold Scores
11 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor X - - - - - - 250.80 45.43 265.67 516.47 Scores
8 John Tippet Jim Hoerlein X - - - - 2 - 258.16 46.77 242.11 500.27 2.83 Gold|Red Scores
2 David Albrecht Elizabeth Ivey X - - - - - - 252.96 45.83 224.54 477.50 Scores
6 Norman Coombs John Russell A - - - 1 - - 338.87 61.39 338.87 3.53 Gold Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Jerry Tinsley Richard Maybin X - 3 - 2 1 - 307.54 55.71 278.39 585.93 8.04 Gold Scores
10 James Olson David Olson X - 4 - - - - 243.46 44.11 338.33 581.79 6.03 Gold Scores
5 Bob Allard Wendel Archer X - 6 - 3 2 - 294.26 53.31 267.39 561.65 4.09 Gold Scores
7 Kevin Dwyer Kimberly Whipple A - - - - - - 241.87 43.82 318.43 560.30 3.53 Gold Scores
12 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng X - - - - - - 254.72 46.14 301.85 556.57 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
11 Dwight Bender Ewoud Van Goch A - - - - - - 267.74 48.50 262.63 530.37 Scores
3 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones A - - - 5 - - 286.58 51.92 243.39 529.97 0.71 Red Scores
2 Marianne Claysmith Jack Waller X - - - 4 3 - 288.78 52.32 238.96 527.74 1.24 Red Scores
4 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc X - - - - - - 273.04 49.46 241.57 514.61 Scores
6 Irene Stancik Kathryn Altman X - - - - - - 197.82 35.84 234.89 432.71 Scores
8 Corinne Madden Ian Madden X - - - - - - 218.04 39.50 202.11 420.15 Scores
9 Rosemary Kelley Everette Lewis A - - - 1 - - 338.76 61.37 338.76 3.53 Gold Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Richard Potter Hugh Brown Jr A 3 - - 1 - - 310.98 56.34 349.87 660.85 20.64 Gold Scores
1 Bonnie Wood Ken Hoy A 5 - - 2 - - 302.22 54.75 337.87 640.09 12.23 Gold Scores
2 Gary Morrison James Masilamani X 6 1 - 4 1 - 291.31 52.77 323.11 614.42 14.30 Gold Scores
3 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A 11 - - 3 - - 294.09 53.28 297.65 591.74 6.12 Gold Scores
11 Carole Weinstein Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 262.20 47.50 323.83 586.03 1.24 Red Scores
8 Jerry Wright William Fritsch Jr X - - - 5 2 - 289.31 52.41 266.13 555.44 1.39 Red Scores
10 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 260.67 47.22 284.17 544.84 1.77 Red Scores
9 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber A - - - - - - 250.70 45.42 281.37 532.07 Scores
6 John Clark Steve Quisenberry X - - - - - - 260.70 47.23 257.74 518.44 Scores
12 J Alfred Letourneau Leslie Buzzell X - - - - - - 240.33 43.54 268.61 508.94 1.06 Red Scores
4 Christopher Cowan Carolyn Feldman X - - - - - - 221.09 40.05 254.17 475.26 Scores
5 Sandra Macpherson Derald Keetch X - - - - - - 224.46 40.66 210.11 434.57 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Aaron Jones Alex Hudson A 1 - - 3 - - 336.54 60.97 371.43 707.97 36.70 Gold Scores
3 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 2 - - 1 - - 342.50 62.05 321.89 664.39 27.53 Gold Scores
1 Joel Wolfe Tom Joyce A 7 - - 2 - - 339.85 61.57 263.80 603.65 9.18 Gold Scores
11 Fred King Rebecca Duty A 8 - - 4 - - 325.45 58.96 276.37 601.82 8.16 Gold Scores
12 Randolph Johnson Ann Hudson X 12 2 - 5 1 - 288.93 52.34 299.13 588.06 10.73 Gold Scores
9 Bert Newman Kathy Newman A - - - - - - 262.78 47.61 315.11 577.89 2.47 Red Scores
8 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson X - 5 - - - - 266.52 48.28 307.93 574.45 4.77 Gold Scores
4 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - - - - 279.54 50.64 279.57 559.11 1.77 Red Scores
6 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A - - - - - - 248.54 45.03 271.76 520.30 Scores
10 Norinne Anderson Nelson N Richard Nelson A - - - - - - 271.47 49.18 235.54 507.01 Scores
2 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell X - - - - - - 245.91 44.55 219.24 465.15 Scores
5 Bob Heller Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 207.91 37.66 256.63 464.54 Scores