Apr 08, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Gold Rush 0-750 Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.70 Gold 1 1 100.00 Cedric MillerSurrey, BC Ted ParkerAbbotsford, BC Adelaine MillerSurrey, BC Joanne ParkerAbbotsford, BC
4.28 Gold 2 96.00 Alan WhitmanOkanagan Falls, BC Carl AbbottKamloops, BC Janet MoriPenticton, BC Sharon GecseOsoyoos, BC
3.21 Gold 3 90.00 Brian StoneWest Vancouver, BC Dan AllardWest Vancouver, BC Howard HaugomWest Vancouver, BC Rob FoughtWest Vancouver, BC
2.40 Gold 4 87.00 Donna ThainWinnipeg, MB Jackie MacdougallKelowna, BC Shirley MillerNanaimo, BC Jean BushukWinnipeg, MB
3.08 Gold|Red 5 2 86.00 Raymond PerellLangley, BC Valerie WilsonWhite Rock, BC Bob Zoltok Evelyn Sutherland
2.31 Gold|Red 6 3 85.00 Cia Van HorneNorth Vancouver, BC Wayne GoodmanVancouver, BC Merilyn HicksNorth Vancouver, BC Brian YagerNorth Vancouver, BC
1.73 Red 4 83.00 Rich PietteCalgary, AB Tracy HoranCalgary, AB Lucy ZhongNorth Vancouver, BC Jack QiNorth Vancouver, BC
1.37 Red 5 78.00 Art LoySurrey, BC R BackmanBurnaby, BC Luda TchvialevaVancouver, BC Mike FosterSurrey, BC

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 7 3
15 Cedric Miller Ted Parker Adelaine Miller Joanne Parker 3 1 1 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 5.70 Gold
16 Alan Whitman Carl Abbott Janet Mori Sharon Gecse 7 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 4.28 Gold
8 Brian Stone Dan Allard Howard Haugom Rob Fought 7 3 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.21 Gold
7 Donna Thain Jackie Macdougall Shirley Miller Jean Bushuk 7 4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.40 Gold
18 Raymond Perell Valerie Wilson Bob Zoltok Evelyn Sutherland 3 5 2 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.08 Gold|Red
21 Cia Van Horne Wayne Goodman Merilyn Hicks Brian Yager 3 6 3 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.31 Gold|Red
17 Rich Piette Tracy Horan Lucy Zhong Jack Qi 3 - 4 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.73 Red
20 Art Loy R Backman Luda Tchvialeva Mike Foster 3 - 5 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.37 Red
2 Herb Brown Gita Sheikholeslami Barry Promislow Eric Promislow 3 - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.76 Red
19 Flora Yan Junkai Peng Jennifer Hong Gilbert Zhang 3 - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.76 Red
9 Brian Brady Bruce Thornburgh Ned Forman Bev Roy 3 - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.86 Red
5 Darlene Allen Vic Puchmayr Meg Okada Philip Woo 3 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.38 Red
11 Frances Adam Joanne Emerman Diana Tchakalian Ernst Walti 3 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.67 Red
3 Nancy Ruegg Lauren Cockroft Don Guichon Carroll Guichon 3 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.57 Red
10 Barb Hillman Wayne Stann Tracy Sutherland Lois Sutherland 3 - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.57 Red
4 Ben Vaughan Catherine Vaughan Elizabeth Foster Jan Mason 7 - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.38 Red
14 Luigi Giammarco Barbara Kerr David Waters Bakul Dalal 3 - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.48 Red
12 Marie Lamontagne Adrianne Damgaard Heather Duncan Gwenn Brusset 7 - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.38 Red
1 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan Krista Kehl Barbara Armstrong 3 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.19 Red
13 Geoff Trafford Martha McKenzie Katie Trafford Carolyn Keane 3 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.48 Red
6 Jan Cook Betty Manning Janie Ochsendorf Lois Louden 3 - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.38 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results