Apr 08, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

B/C 0-2500 Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.93 Gold 1 1 107.00 David HuangBurnaby, BC Henry YaoVancouver, BC Alex ChuangBurnaby, BC Xiangdong MengSurrey, BC
14.95 Gold 2 2 99.00 Morris ChenSurrey, BC Qiang HuaVancouver, BC George TuVancouver, BC Kenny Ying
11.21 Gold 3 94.00 Bruce BusbyGaribldi-Hgld, BC Brian BusbyGaribldi-Hgld, BC Doreen RansomSquamish, BC Colin RansomSquamish, BC
8.41 Gold 4 3 87.00 John KayBlaine, WA Norma McNamaraDelta, BC Marlene BarberSurrey, BC Diane McNamesDelta, BC
6.64 Gold 5 82.00 Beverley HallNorth Vancouver, BC Rangie SylvestreVancouver, BC Glenn PontoCoquitlam, BC Melinda PontoCoquitlam, BC
5.69 Gold 6 4 81.00 Eve JensenAbbotsford, BC Lois MazurenChilliwack, BC Colin JohnsonAbbotsford, BC Gisele MaherAbbotsford, BC
3.99 Gold 5 79.00 Tom DavisNorth Vancouver, BC Kathryn ShannonNorth Vancouver, BC Leatha DudraSurrey, BC Maryellen GalloSurrey, BC
3.42 Gold 6 77.00 Vincent YungVancouver, BC Ching Chung LaiRichmond, BC Cyril TsouRichmond, BC Robin ChanVancouver, BC

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
8 David Huang Henry Yao Alex Chuang Xiangdong Meng C 1 1 - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 19.93 Gold
4 Morris Chen Qiang Hua George Tu Kenny Ying C 2 2 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 14.95 Gold
3 Bruce Busby Brian Busby Doreen Ransom Colin Ransom B 3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 11.21 Gold
9 John Kay Norma McNamara Marlene Barber Diane McNames C 4 3 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 8.41 Gold
11 Beverley Hall Rangie Sylvestre Glenn Ponto Melinda Ponto B 5 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.64 Gold
13 Eve Jensen Lois Mazuren Colin Johnson Gisele Maher C 6 4 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 5.69 Gold
20 Tom Davis Kathryn Shannon Leatha Dudra Maryellen Gallo C - 5 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.99 Gold
5 Vincent Yung Ching Chung Lai Cyril Tsou Robin Chan C - 6 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.42 Gold
14 Judy Chang Keith Lee Kun Shao Bill Wang C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.78 Red
21 Dennis Huber Don Ostrom Terry Foster Tanweer Saqalan C - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.78 Red
6 Fred Baldwin Ron Pratt Dean Altschuler Peggy Winter C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.04 Red
12 Scott Chupack JC Chupack Kathie Hoehne Linda Vernon C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.91 Red
22 Jane Craig Marg Elligott Julianne Wooden Jeannette Bourbonnais C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.78 Red
18 Margaret Gibson Nita Dalal Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.52 Red
15 Bill Matheson Tadeusz Smaruj Dan Branscum Karen Rise C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.52 Red
2 Ed L'Heureux Hoy Chow Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.78 Red
16 Jerry Shapiro Sharene Jansen Dave Herbert Larry Meyer C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.52 Red
1 Rose Marie Norton-Nader Louise Lott John Nader Veronica Deskey C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.78 Red
17 Tom Kwan John Maunsell David Gabel L Ralph Buckley C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.78 Red
7 Don Hanset Bill Drayton Steve Ottridge Peter Durant C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.52 Red
19 Susanne Sherburne Rebecca Brown Marilyn Knipp Nora Demmert C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.52 Red
10 Janet Argent Barbara Lacey Joy Berry Natalie Warnes C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.39 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results