Apr 04, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

ABC Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Rhoda Tafler Andrew Lee A 2 - - 5 - - 381.00 58.62 394.50 775.50 24.23 Gold Scores
7 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 4 - - 2 - - 407.00 62.62 357.50 764.50 13.63 Gold Scores
9 Gerald Leckie Jim Munns C 5 2 1 1 1 1 409.50 63.00 342.00 751.50 10.77 Gold Scores
1 Matt Loewen Nigel Fullbrook C 8 4 2 10 5 3 346.50 53.31 375.50 722.00 7.18 Gold Scores
5 Sid Segal Howard Rubin B 11 7 - 3 2 - 395.50 60.85 315.50 711.00 5.38 Gold Scores
11 Ryley Breiddal Tom Anderson C - 9 6 8 4 2 362.50 55.77 329.50 692.00 2.75 Gold Scores
14 Margie Neate John Demeulemeester A - - - 9 - - 352.50 54.23 334.50 687.00 0.92 Red Scores
10 Jane Youngberg Isabel Chernoff B - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 358.50 665.00 1.71 Red Scores
4 John Emmerson Paul Bartron B - - - - 7 - 321.50 49.46 343.50 665.00 1.33 Red Scores
6 Jack Driscoll Marie Driscoll C - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 322.00 608.00 Scores
3 Joerg Schneider Frances Corney A - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 256.00 589.00 Scores
13 Gilbert Lambert Sheila Sache A - - - - - - 254.00 39.08 313.50 567.50 Scores
12 Gustav Axen Jill Bornstein B - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 285.00 556.00 Scores
2 Colin Johnson Bernard Grant C - - - - - - 227.00 34.92 322.50 549.50 0.59 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judy Harris Peter Herold A 6 - - 4 - - 364.50 56.08 377.00 741.50 9.23 Gold Scores
11 Stephen Pickett Shelley Burns C 9 5 3 7 4 2 357.00 54.92 363.50 720.50 6.46 Gold Scores
13 Bill Wang Kun Shao C 10 6 4 2 1 1 370.00 56.92 350.00 720.00 5.87 Gold Scores
7 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A - - - - - - 336.50 51.77 360.00 696.50 1.01 Red Scores
1 Jim Balcom Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 390.00 682.50 3.88 Gold Scores
9 Evelyn Goedhart Shelley Burnham C - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 364.00 676.00 1.72 Gold Scores
5 John Keech Kathy Bye A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 355.00 670.50 1.07 Red Scores
12 Tai Eng Jim McKenzie A - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 365.00 670.50 1.47 Red Scores
4 Sandy McIlwain Roberta McIlwain B - - - 8 5 - 356.50 54.85 291.50 648.00 1.01 Red Scores
10 Mike Moffatt Vicki Moffatt A - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 355.00 639.00 1.07 Red Scores
14 Eugene Chan Eurydice Nours A - - - 10 - - 338.00 52.00 291.00 629.00 0.85 Red Scores
2 Tom Cotton Marlene Sumi C - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 305.50 612.50 Scores
8 Geoffrey Trafford Gary Post B - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.00 578.50 Scores
6 Colleen Kinahan Molly McKitrick C - - - - - - 218.00 33.54 272.00 490.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Andrew Krywaniuk Zoran Peca B 3 1 - 7 3 - 373.00 57.38 401.00 774.00 18.17 Gold Scores
3 Oren Kriegel Junko Hemus A 13 - - 4 - - 381.50 58.69 322.00 703.50 4.61 Gold Scores
12 Leo Glaser Koba Ter Neuzen A - - - 6 - - 375.50 57.77 296.50 672.00 1.27 Red Scores
14 Nick France Judy Hess A - - - 11 - - 343.50 52.85 307.00 650.50 0.79 Red Scores
9 Keith Lee Judy Chang C - - - - - 4 315.50 48.54 321.00 636.50 0.59 Red Scores
13 Anne Scott Clay Connolly B - - - - 6 - 322.50 49.62 311.00 633.50 0.48 Red Scores
7 Al French Richard Syrnyk B - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 308.00 620.00 Scores
11 Pamela Moore Maarten Tjebbes C - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 311.50 619.50 Scores
1 Rangie Sylvestre Veronica Peacock B - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 311.50 616.00 Scores
10 Jennifer Ballantyne Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 301.50 615.00 Scores
5 June Keith Kathy Adachi A - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 336.00 605.00 0.79 Red Scores
4 Yinsheng Tu Morris Chen C - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 306.50 593.00 Scores
2 D Glassford Brian Sims C - - - - - - 251.50 38.69 298.00 549.50 Scores
6 Betty Harold Ken Kaan C - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 240.00 530.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger McNay Ed Frymoyer A 1 - - 1 - - 444.00 68.31 358.50 802.50 32.30 Gold Scores
8 Ron Ohmart Gary Harper B 7 3 - 3 2 - 369.50 56.85 361.00 730.50 8.08 Gold Scores
10 Yue Su Larry Pocock A 12 - - 6 - - 358.50 55.15 346.50 705.00 4.97 Gold Scores
6 Elizabeth Axford Pat Johnson C 14 8 5 - - 3 326.50 50.23 370.50 697.00 4.31 Gold Scores
4 Janis Parker Nick Parker B - - - 5 3 - 361.00 55.54 327.50 688.50 1.88 Red Scores
14 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 323.00 652.00 Scores
13 Alex Chuang Xiangdong Meng B - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 320.00 648.00 Scores
1 Caroline Solonenko Andrew Nalos C - - - - - 4 318.00 48.92 325.50 643.50 0.59 Red Scores
7 Gay Parrish Jay Brandt A - - - 9 - - 339.00 52.15 287.00 626.00 0.92 Red Scores
5 Les Fouks Michael Strebinger A - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 285.00 606.00 Scores
9 Victor Bremson Deborah Goldsmith C - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 303.00 596.50 Scores
11 Sharon Horvath Sally Craig C - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 281.00 588.00 Scores
12 Corrine Tapley Pauline McClafferty B - - - 11 6 - 337.00 51.85 227.00 564.00 0.79 Red Scores
2 Hing Kong Ho Peter Wong C - - - - - - 221.50 34.08 334.50 556.00 0.49 Red Scores