Mar 31, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Compact Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.29 Gold 1 Rai OsborneAnaheim, CA Joseph ChaikinGarden Grove, CA Alex FowlieSan Marcos, CA Matthew MalloryLaguna Woods, CA
17.70 Gold 2 James MelvilleSpringfield, IL Jacob MorganMadison, WI Chris ComptonDallas, TX Stephen KennedyOakland, CA
11.38 Gold 3 Ronald KaySan Diego, CA Aaron JonesSan Francisco, CA Joe HoudeVista, CA Andrew LohSolana Beach, CA
8.85 Gold 4 Robert ShoreLos Angeles, CA Kent HartmanSan Diego, CA Emma KolesnikVentura, CA Alexander KolesnikLos Angeles, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Martha Roth David Abelow Kathleen Byrne Wirt Gilliam A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.13 Red
14 Robert Micone Sherman Gao Vladislav Isporski Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
13 Robert Shore Kent Hartman Emma Kolesnik Alexander Kolesnik A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.85 Gold
12 Sudhakar Divakaruni Venkatrao Koneru Oren Kriegel Ron Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.13 Red
11 Ron Lien Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo Mark Tang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Ronald Kay Aaron Jones Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.38 Gold
9 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus David Anding Richard Gold A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
8 Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen Michael Crawford Dorn Bishop A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
7 James Melville Jacob Morgan Chris Compton Stephen Kennedy A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.70 Gold
6 Mike Savage V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton Steve Mager A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
5 Finn Kolesnik Luke Williams John Jones Rick Roeder A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
4 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty Jean Barry Pat Galligan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Lou Ann O'Rourke Mike Passell Robert Levin Steve Weinstein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
2 Rai Osborne Joseph Chaikin Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.29 Gold
15 Scott Nelson Pat Chapman William Grant Maritha Pottenger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results