Mar 31, 2018 - Saturday 3:15 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
23 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 6.53 Red
1 Robert Micone Sherman Gao Valentin Kovachev Vladislav Isporski A 2 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 4.90 Red
14 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter John Hurd Geoff Hampson A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.67 Red
5 Sudhakar Divakaruni Ron Smith Oren Kriegel Venkatrao Koneru A 4/5 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.41 Red
19 Patrick Staley Ying Lin Gu Herman Lin Thomas Herzog B 4/5 1 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.19 Red
3 Mike Savage Steve Mager V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 6 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.55 Red
12 Alvan Silverberg Trisha Silverberg Jeffrey Hecht Dottie Hecht C - 2 1 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.39 Red
21 Jim Johnsen Marilyn Kalabsa Harriet Smith Paul Darin A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.75 Red
13 William Grant Scott Nelson Maritha Pottenger Pat Chapman A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
7 Teri Smoot Nancy Alvarado Maurie Studin Ginny Curtis B - 3 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.79 Red
8 David Anding Richard Gold Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
9 David Abelow Kathleen Byrne Martha Roth Wirt Gilliam A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
17 Ali Selim Mo Anvari Mark Schantz Bruce Bauer B - 4 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.35 Red
24 Luke Williams Alfred Lee Sandra Gagnon Finn Kolesnik A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
16 Karen Corburn Carol Wilkinson Kevin Patterson William Miles Jr. C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
10 Ho Ming Yim David Kennedy Corliss Serber Philip Savage III B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
2 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty Jean Barry Pat Galligan A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
11 Ken Matson Michael Skow Art Foeste Gigette Caldwell B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
20 Debra Jones Shyla McGill Bruce Burns Darryl Hendershot B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
25 Ron Lien Mark Tang Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
4 Nikki Gilberg Linda Atkinson Jane McGill Susan Ehrhardt B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
15 Gina Otto Rolland Otto Laura Brooks Michael Brooks C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
22 Franklin Grossman Harold Binder Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman A - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.25 Red
18 Paul Gelb Gerri Soffa Carlson Janice Joerger Marina Fomenkova A - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00
6 Jacey Humes Bonnie Humes Minnie Williams Matthew Belau B - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00