Mar 31, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bette Strauch John Strauch A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 462.50 63.53 462.50 3.11 Gold H - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Om Chokriwala Yatindra Sahae A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 462.50 63.53 462.50 3.11 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Rene Stienen Elly Schippers A 3 - - 3 - - 461.50 63.39 461.50 1.83 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Norman Schwartz Henri Farhi A 6 - - 4 - - 444.50 61.06 444.50 1.28 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Brenda Glaze A 11 - - 5 - - 416.50 57.21 416.50 0.73 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
15 Alan Rowen Ray Rowen B 21 4 - 6 1 - 390.00 53.57 390.00 1.97 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
4 William Wood Barbara Moore B 27/28 8 - - 2 - 367.00 50.41 367.00 1.38 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Diana Glimm Roger Liles C - 9 5 - 3 1 355.00 48.76 355.00 1.23 Gold G - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Ramey Farah Anita Hammersley C - 12 6 - - 2 349.50 48.01 349.50 0.86 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Rex Latus Sheila Latus A - - - - - - 344.00 47.25 344.00 H - 14 - E/W Scores
8 John Boackle Jr Lamya Agelidis B - 13 - - - - 341.50 46.91 341.50 G - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Viktor Anikovich Nina Glazer A - - - - - - 331.50 45.54 331.50 H - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Ben Bosklopper Gerald Asbury C - - - - - - 327.00 44.92 327.00 H - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb B - - - - - - 287.00 39.42 287.00 H - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Henry Tileston James Turlo C - - - - - - 239.00 32.83 239.00 G - 6 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Leon Lowe A 5 - - 1 - - 446.00 61.26 446.00 3.65 Gold H - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Paul Foster Rick Norton Jr A 12 - - 2 - - 414.50 56.94 414.50 2.56 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Weidong Pei Stephen Sturm A 15/16 - - 3 - - 401.50 55.15 401.50 1.83 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Sara Rothmuller Evelyn Holtz A 20 - - 4 - - 392.00 53.85 392.00 1.28 Red G - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Mary Pulliam Susan Wightman C 23 6 4 5 1 1 381.50 52.40 381.50 1.97 Gold G - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Fran Schwartz Nina Lubick B 25 7 - 6 2 - 376.50 51.72 376.50 1.38 Red G - 15 - N/S Scores
13 Mark Perlmutter Sheldon Appel A 26 - - - - - 367.50 50.48 367.50 G - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 355.00 48.76 355.00 G - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B - 11 - - 3 - 351.00 48.21 351.00 0.99 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Kurt Fritz Ronald Resnick B - 14/15 - - - - 335.50 46.09 335.50 G - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Lisbeth Blum Mary Cotton C - - 8 - - 2 333.50 45.81 333.50 0.86 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Paul Dubois Miriam Bertram C - - - - - - 329.50 45.26 329.50 G - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Fran White Christine Denny A - - - - - - 324.50 44.57 324.50 H - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Rush Stephen Pozez B - - - - - - 270.50 37.16 270.50 H - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Phyllis Roddy Jacqueline Ives C - - - - - - 255.75 35.13 -6.25 255.75 H - 6 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Mac Busby Roy Green A 8 - - 1 - - 428.00 58.79 428.00 3.50 Gold H - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A 13 - - 2 - - 411.00 56.46 411.00 2.45 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A 14 - - 3 - - 405.50 55.70 405.50 1.75 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
14 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A 18 - - 4 - - 393.50 54.05 393.50 1.23 Red G - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Timothy Flaherty William Bartley A 19 - - 5 - - 392.50 53.91 392.50 0.70 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Kannan Dan Carol Brager C 22 5 3 6 1 1 386.50 53.09 386.50 1.75 Gold G - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A 24 - - - - - 377.00 51.79 377.00 G - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A - - - - - - 342.50 47.05 342.50 G - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Ann Manaster Marilyn Peters-Dunn C - 14/15 7 - 2 2 335.50 46.09 335.50 1.23 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - - - - - - 330.50 45.40 330.50 G - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Anita Reiss Joseph Rubin C - - - - - - 325.00 44.64 325.00 G - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Lorraine Gordon Jean Jantz A - - - - - - 312.50 42.93 312.50 G - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Donald Cooper Barbara Naschold C - - - - - - 302.50 41.55 302.50 G - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Karla Claybaugh Vicki Sutton B - - - - - - 234.50 32.21 234.50 G - 8 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Jon Lelevier Steve Reid C 4 1 1 1 1 1 451.50 62.02 451.50 3.50 Gold H - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Daniel Sonner Jennifer Lin C 7 2 2 2 2 - 429.50 59.00 429.50 2.45 Red H - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Deborah Vier David Vier B 9 3 - 3 - - 423.50 58.17 423.50 1.75 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Steven Cooper Lynne Feldman A 10 - - 4 - - 419.00 57.55 419.00 1.23 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Hemant Bhatia Brian Gilbert A 15/16 - - 5 - - 401.50 55.15 401.50 0.70 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Brian Schoenfeld Rick Kerbel A 17 - - 6 - - 399.00 54.81 399.00 0.58 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Kate Hill Rebecca Rogers A 27/28 - - - - - 367.00 50.41 367.00 H - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Greg House Jon Wright A 29 - - - - - 360.50 49.52 360.50 G - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Cameron Cotton Davis Bennett B - 10 - - - - 352.50 48.42 352.50 H - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Jerry Schreider Jon King A - - - - - - 350.00 48.08 350.00 G - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A - - - - - - 349.00 47.94 349.00 H - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Junko Hemus Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 342.50 47.05 342.50 H - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind B - - - - - - 324.00 44.51 324.00 H - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Patricia Bischoff Mary Loehr C - - - - - - 245.50 33.72 245.50 H - 2 - N/S Scores