Mar 30, 2018 - Friday 3:15 pm

Open IMP Pairs Event Summary

Session

41.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
34.29 Gold 1 70.66 Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA Leon LoweFountain Hills, AZ Scores
25.72 Gold 2 69.45 Steven CooperLakeside, CA Kitty CooperLakeside, CA Scores
19.29 Gold 3 66.31 Leo BellCarlsbad, CA John JonesSanta Fe Spgs, CA Scores
14.47 Gold 4 62.75 Cameron CottonChula Vista, CA Greg HouseSan Diego, CA Scores
11.43 Gold 5 60.06 Pat ChapmanSan Diego, CA Scott NelsonCarlsbad, CA Scores
11.29 Gold 11 1 44.18 Davis BennettSan Diego, CA Lamya AgelidisLa Jolla, CA Scores
9.80 Gold 6 59.95 Phyllis YatesSan Diego, CA Edward MolloyEl Cajon, CA Scores
8.57 Gold 7 51.81 Henri FarhiChula Vista, CA Norman SchwartzCarlsbad, CA Scores
8.47 Gold 14 2 1 35.61 Roy LaddValencia, CA Albert StockValencia, CA Scores
7.62 Gold 8 50.88 Junko HemusWindermere, FL Mariko KakimotoNewport Beach, CA Scores
6.86 Gold 9 50.85 Rai OsborneAnaheim, CA Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA Scores
6.35 Gold 17 3 29.41 Justine HancockLas Vegas, NV Barbara MikkelsonLas Vegas, NV Scores
6.23 Gold 10 45.28 Brian GilbertIrvine, CA Dustin StoutHuntington Bch, CA Scores
5.28 Gold 12 38.75 Roger DoughmanSan Diego, CA Jon WrightSan Diego, CA Scores
4.90 Gold 13 35.81 Linda GruberCamarillo, CA Bob GruberCamarillo, CA Scores
4.76 Gold 18 4 28.53 David HuntSan Diego, CA Alan RowenCoronado, CA Scores
4.29 Gold 15 34.55 Deborah CohenLisle, IL James BjerkanElmhurst, IL Scores
4.03 Gold 16 34.11 Roger ZellmerSan Diego, CA Murray WarmathLa Jolla, CA Scores
3.94 Gold 8 2 13.75 William SperrySan Diego, CA Nancy SperrySan Diego, CA Scores
3.76 Gold 19 5 27.75 Alana ShapleySan Diego, CA Elaine ChanLa Jolla, CA Scores
3.65 Gold|Red 6 20.28 Gregory TapiaMonterey Park, CA Moises Ganc KolodnerMexico, DF Scores
3.27 Gold 20 27.20 Stephen GoldsteinAnaheim, CA William RogersSanta Fe, NM Scores
3.12 Gold 21 26.03 Weiling ZhaoBrookfield, CT Jack WallerDana Point, CA Scores
2.95 Gold 9 3 8.88 Alan SparrowSalt Lake City, UT Nancy SparrowSalt Lake City, UT Scores
2.82 Gold 7 19.68 John Boackle JrPoway, CA Bruce ShermanLa Mesa, CA Scores
2.80 Gold 6 -16.65 Kannan DanSan Diego, CA Richard NelsonOlathe, KS Scores
2.21 Gold 4 1.02 Jayendu PatelVista, CA Tanaaz TimbloVista, CA Scores
1.75 Gold 5 -2.22 Branko ObradovicSan Diego, CA Kathleen ByrneSan Diego, CA Scores

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • G
  • H
  • J

Section G

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Leo Bell John Jones A 3 - - 1 - - 35.78 0.00 30.53 66.31 19.29 Gold Scores
7 Phyllis Yates Edward Molloy A 6 - - 6 - - 17.45 0.00 42.50 59.95 9.80 Gold Scores
14 Brian Gilbert Dustin Stout A 10 - - 3 - - 21.88 0.00 23.40 45.28 6.23 Gold Scores
8 Davis Bennett Lamya Agelidis B 11 1 - 2 1 - 35.63 0.00 8.55 44.18 11.29 Gold Scores
11 Roger Doughman Jon Wright A 12 - - - - - -4.00 0.00 42.75 38.75 5.28 Gold Scores
12 Alana Shapley Elaine Chan B 19 5 - - - - 14.55 0.00 13.20 27.75 3.76 Gold Scores
4 Rick Norton Jr Christine Denny A - - - - - - -22.50 0.00 25.63 3.13 2.45 Red Scores
9 Rick Roeder Mac Busby A - - - 5 - - 18.75 0.00 -16.78 1.97 0.70 Red Scores
10 Jayendu Patel Tanaaz Timblo C - - 4 - - - 12.30 0.00 -11.28 1.02 2.21 Gold Scores
2 Branko Obradovic Kathleen Byrne C - - 5 4 2 1 21.18 0.00 -23.40 -2.22 1.75 Gold Scores
3 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cliff Goodrich A - - - - - - 2.83 0.00 -16.35 -13.52 Scores
6 Suresh Kanekar Raghubir Mathur C - - - - - - -5.03 0.00 -14.38 -19.41 Scores
1 Mike Spero Sandra Spero B - - - - - - -10.80 0.00 -24.78 -35.58 Scores
13 Emma Kolesnik Alexander Kolesnik A - - - - - - -3.25 0.00 -42.23 -45.48 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 2 - - 6 - - -4.73 0.00 74.18 69.45 25.72 Gold Scores
2 Roy Ladd Albert Stock C 14 2 1 3 1 1 15.68 0.00 19.93 35.61 8.47 Gold Scores
12 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath A 16 - - 2 - - 16.08 0.00 18.03 34.11 4.03 Gold Scores
3 Yatindra Sahae Brian Schoenfeld A - - - 1 - - 22.35 0.00 0.18 22.53 3.50 Gold Scores
7 Freda Anderson Martha Woodworth A - - - 5 - - -3.40 0.00 15.53 12.13 1.37 Red Scores
11 Rick Panter Susan Panter A - - - 4 - - 13.23 0.00 -8.25 4.98 1.23 Red Scores
5 Robert Morris Patti Mullendore A - - - - - - -24.55 0.00 26.93 2.38 2.35 Red Scores
1 Maria Marshall Lorraine Gordon B - - - - - - -13.48 0.00 -8.70 -22.18 1.07 Red Scores
8 Marion McDonald Lynne Pyka B - - - - - - -32.75 0.00 10.08 -22.67 1.75 Gold Scores
4 Linda Willingham Alice Lane A - - - - - - -8.35 0.00 -24.50 -32.85 Scores
10 Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman C - - - - - - -27.25 0.00 -12.13 -39.38 Scores
14 Juana Andrecht Carol Brager B - - - - - - -50.00 0.00 -4.80 -54.80 Scores
13 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen A - - - - - - -29.45 0.00 -25.90 -55.35 Scores
6 Diana Glimm Roger Liles C - - - - 2 - -8.13 0.00 -49.30 -57.43 1.23 Red Scores

Board Results

Section G

Dlr: N Vul: None
1
9 14 13 4
K Q 7 4 J 8 2 9 6 K 9 5 3
J 2 A K 3 K 10 7 4 2 Q J 7
A 6 5 Q 10 7 5 Q J 5 A 10 8

10 9 8 3 9 6 4 A 8 3 6 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
1
2
5
NT1
EW: 4 5 5 2 3NT
Par Score -450 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3NT E -400 0.68 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  5 W -420 -0.35 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  3NT E -400 0.68 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  3NT W -430 -0.35 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  3NT W -460 -1.38 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  3NT E -400 0.68 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  3NT E -400 0.68 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  3NT W -460 -1.38 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  3NT E -400 0.68 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  3NT E -400 0.68 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  3NT W -400 0.68 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  3NT W -460 -1.38 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  3NT E -400 0.68 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  3NT E -400 0.68 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3NT E 400 -0.68 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  3NT E 400 -0.68 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  3NT W 460 1.38 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  5 W 420 0.35 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  3NT E 400 -0.68 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  3NT E 400 -0.68 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  3NT E 400 -0.68 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  3NT W 430 0.35 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  3NT W 400 -0.68 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  3NT W 460 1.38 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  3NT W 460 1.38 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  3NT E 400 -0.68 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  3NT E 400 -0.68 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  3NT E 400 -0.68 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy

Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
6 11 8 15
8 6 5 2 K Q 4 4 J 8 7 6 3
J 8 6 5 2 Q J 9 7 A K 10 2
A K 9 4 J 10 9 7 3 8 6 5 4

Q 10 7 3 A A K 10 5 3 2 Q 9
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 1 2 1NT
5
EW: 2
5
6
5
NT6
Par Score +100 3*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 N -200 -0.25 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  3 N -300 -2.77 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  4 N -300 -2.77 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  1NT S 120 7.3 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  3 N -200 -0.25 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  3 N -200 -0.25 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  3 N -200 -0.25 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  3 N -100 2.35 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  3 N 170 8.22 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  4 N -200 -0.25 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  3 S -200 -0.25 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  4 N -200 -0.25 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  4 N -300 -2.77 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  5x E 300 10.3 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 N 200 0.25 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  5x E -300 -10.3 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  3 N 100 -2.35 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  3 N 300 2.77 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  3 N -170 -8.22 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  4 N 300 2.77 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  4 N 200 0.25 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  1NT S -120 -7.3 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  3 S 200 0.25 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  3 N 200 0.25 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  4 N 200 0.25 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  3 N 200 0.25 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  4 N 300 2.77 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  3 N 200 0.25 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy

Dlr: S Vul: E-W
3
8 11 10 11
K 4 2 A 7 6 3 2 8 3 J 10 4
A Q J 10 3 10 5 4 10 9 6 4 A
8 7 5 Q 9 A Q Q 9 8 7 6 5

9 6 K J 8 K J 7 5 2 K 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 3 1NT
6
5
EW: 1 1
4
3
NT5/4
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  2 W 100 1.18 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  1 W -80 -3.4 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  3 W 200 3.83 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  2 W 100 1.18 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  2 W -110 -3.88 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  3 W -140 -4.83 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  3 W 200 3.83 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  2 N 140 2.2 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  3 E 100 1.18 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  2 W 100 1.18 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  3 N 170 3.02 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  2 W -110 -3.88 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  3 W 100 1.18 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  3 W 200 3.83 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 W -100 -1.18 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  1 W 80 3.4 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  3 W -200 -3.83 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  2 N -140 -2.2 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  3 W -200 -3.83 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  3 E -100 -1.18 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  2 W -100 -1.18 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  2 W -100 -1.18 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  2 W 110 3.88 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  3 N -170 -3.02 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  3 W 140 4.83 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  2 W 110 3.88 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  3 W -200 -3.83 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  2 W -100 -1.18 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero

Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
6 13 7 14
K 5 4 3 10 9 5 8 7 2 K 6 5
A Q 9 7 2 A 4 3 2 K 10 6 10
J 10 6 Q 8 7 6 Q 3 Q 8 7 4

8 K J A J 9 5 4 A J 9 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 3 1NT
4
4
EW: 2 2
5/4
4
NT6/5
Par Score +110 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  4 N -200 -5.47 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  5x S -800 -13.25 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  3 N 110 1.52 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  3 W 100 1.5 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  3 W 200 4.1 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  3 W -140 -4.17 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  3 W 100 1.5 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  3 W 100 1.5 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  3 N 130 2.42 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  3 W 100 1.5 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  3x W 200 4.1 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  3 S 110 1.52 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  3 W 100 1.5 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  3 S 110 1.52 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 W -100 -1.5 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  5x S 800 13.25 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  3 S -110 -1.52 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  3 W -100 -1.5 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  3 N -110 -1.52 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  3 N -130 -2.42 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  3 W -100 -1.5 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  3 W -100 -1.5 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  3 W -200 -4.1 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  3x W -200 -4.1 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  3 W 140 4.17 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  3 S -110 -1.52 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  3 W -100 -1.5 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  4 N 200 5.47 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero

Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
4 12 9 15
J 7 5 K 9 5 4 9 7 3 2 10 7
K 8 2 K J 8 5 4 A J 9 5 4
Q 4 3 2 A J 10 3 10 6 Q 3 2

A 10 9 8 6 Q 7 6 A Q K 8 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
3
3/4
6
NT4/5
EW: 3 3 1 2NT
6
Par Score -120 2
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 E 50 3.15 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  3 W -110 -0.82 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  3 E -130 -1.83 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  2 S -200 -3.6 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  4 E 50 3.15 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  3 E 50 3.15 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  3 E -130 -1.83 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  3 E -110 -0.82 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  1NT N -100 -0.8 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  3 W 50 3.15 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  3 E 50 3.15 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  4 E 100 4.47 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  2 S -200 -3.6 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  2 S -100 -0.8 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 W 110 0.82 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  2 S 200 3.6 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  3 E 130 1.83 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  2 S 100 0.8 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  3 E 110 0.82 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  2 S 200 3.6 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  1NT N 100 0.8 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  4 E -50 -3.15 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  3 W -50 -3.15 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  3 E -50 -3.15 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  3 E -50 -3.15 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  3 E 130 1.83 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  3 E -50 -3.15 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  4 E -100 -4.47 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan

Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
12 6 15 7
10 9 8 5 2 Q 6 K A K 10 6 5
10 9 7 A J 10 9 7 6 5 J 9 3
A K 4 A 8 4 3 Q 8 Q 8 7 4

Q J 7 6 3 K J 5 2 4 3 2 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3
5/6
2
5
NT3
EW: 4 2 4NT
6
4
Par Score -300 5*-N
-2

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 W -130 -1.7 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  3NT E -600 -9.75 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  3 W -110 -1.05 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  5 W 100 3.13 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  5x W 200 5.3 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  3 W -130 -1.7 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  3 W -130 -1.7 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  5x W 500 10.28 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  3 N 140 4.1 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  4x S -100 -0.97 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  3NT E -630 -10.28 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  5x W 500 10.28 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  3NT E -630 -10.28 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  3 W -130 -1.7 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3NT E 600 9.75 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  3NT E 630 10.28 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  3 W 110 1.05 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  3 W 130 1.7 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  5x W -500 -10.28 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  5 W -100 -3.13 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  3 N -140 -4.1 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  5x W -200 -5.3 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  4x S 100 0.97 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  3 W 130 1.7 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  3NT E 630 10.28 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  3 W 130 1.7 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  3 W 130 1.7 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  5x W -500 -10.28 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan

Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
10 12 8 10
5 3 3 2 A K Q J 9 6 9 6 2
A J 7 6 2 A K 8 7 5 7 3 2
8 4 9 6 10 8 5 A K J 10 8 5

K Q 10 9 Q J 10 4 4 Q 7 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1/ 2 1/3NT
5
5/6
3
EW: 2 1
4
6
NT4
Par Score +500 4*-EW-2

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 W 100 -3.42 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  4x W 800 10.28 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  3 W 100 -3.42 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  3 W 200 -0.93 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  2 W 100 -3.42 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  3NT S 600 7.45 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  3 W 200 -0.93 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  3NT S 600 7.45 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  3NT N 600 7.45 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  2 W -110 -7.33 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  3NT S 600 7.45 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  2 W -110 -7.33 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  4 E 200 -0.93 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  3 E 100 -3.42 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  2 W 110 7.33 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  3 W -100 3.42 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  4 E -200 0.93 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  3 W -200 0.93 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  3 E -100 3.42 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  3NT S -600 -7.45 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  2 W -100 3.42 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  3NT N -600 -7.45 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  3NT S -600 -7.45 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  2 W 110 7.33 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  3 W -200 0.93 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  3 W -100 3.42 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  3NT S -600 -7.45 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  4x W -800 -10.28 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne

Dlr: W Vul: None
8
13 7 6 14
K 10 A Q 10 7 6 4 A 9 4 10 8
8 7 3 8 5 2 8 5 3 A K 7 3
J 6 5 4 2 9 3 K J 10 2 J 2

A Q 9 K J Q 7 6 Q 9 6 5 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 2 5 1 4NT EW:
4
4
2
5
NT3
Par Score +450 5-NS

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  4 N 450 -0.3 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  4 N 450 -0.3 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  4 N 450 -0.3 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  3NT S 460 -0.3 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  3NT S 460 -0.3 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  4 N 450 -0.3 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  4 N 450 -0.3 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  4 N 450 -0.3 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  3NT N 430 -1.3 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  3NT S 460 -0.3 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  4 N 450 -0.3 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  4 N 450 -0.3 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  4 N 450 -0.3 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  4 N 450 -0.3 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  4 N -450 0.3 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  4 N -450 0.3 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  4 N -450 0.3 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  3NT S -460 0.3 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  4 N -450 0.3 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  4 N -450 0.3 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  3NT S -460 0.3 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  3NT N -430 1.3 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  4 N -450 0.3 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  3NT S -460 0.3 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  4 N -450 0.3 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  4 N -450 0.3 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  4 N -450 0.3 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  4 N -450 0.3 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne

Dlr: N Vul: E-W
9
2 17 10 11
10 6 4 3 Q 6 5 2 10 6 5 4 6
8 K J K 9 8 3 A K Q J 8 4
A J 7 5 2 A 10 9 J 7 10 9 3

K Q 9 8 7 4 3 A Q 2 7 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
1
3
5
4
NT2
EW: 6 3 1 2 5/4NT
Par Score -1370 6-EW

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3NT E -630 -1 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  1 S -300 6.38 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  3 S -200 8.45 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  4x S -1100 -10.68 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  3NT E -630 -1 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  3NT E -690 -2.8 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  3 S -200 8.45 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  3NT W -630 -1 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  5 E -620 -0.95 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  3NT W -630 -1 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  3NT E -660 -1.83 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  3NT W -660 -1.83 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  3 W -170 8.82 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  4 W -170 8.82 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 S 200 -8.45 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  3NT W 660 1.83 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  4x S 1100 10.68 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  3 W 170 -8.82 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  3NT E 630 1 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  4 W 170 -8.82 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  3NT W 630 1 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  3NT E 690 2.8 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  5 E 620 0.95 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  3 S 200 -8.45 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  3NT E 630 1 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  3NT W 630 1 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  1 S 300 -6.38 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  3NT E 660 1.83 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright

Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
9 13 7 11
J 10 7 5 2 J 6 5 Q 8 2 A J
A K 9 K Q 10 4 J 7 6 5 3 4
4 3 9 8 7 A K 10 9 7 6 5 3

Q 8 6 A 3 2 K 10 9 4 Q 8 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1NT
3
6
5/4
6
EW: 4 1 2
6
NT5
Par Score -130 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 E -130 -0.72 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  2NT W 200 6.9 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  1 W -70 0.97 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  4x N -800 -12.25 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  3NT W 300 8.93 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  4 N -200 -2.6 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  3 E -130 -0.72 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  4 N -300 -5.1 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  3 E -110 0.07 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  2 W 100 4.85 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  1NT E -180 -2.25 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  1NT E 200 6.9 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  3 E -130 -0.72 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  3x N -500 -8.88 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  1 W 70 -0.97 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  1NT E -200 -6.9 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  4x N 800 12.25 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  3 E 130 0.72 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  3NT W -300 -8.93 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  3x N 500 8.88 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  4 N 300 5.1 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  4 N 200 2.6 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  3 E 110 -0.07 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  3 E 130 0.72 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  3 E 130 0.72 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  2 W -100 -4.85 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  2NT W -200 -6.9 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  1NT E 180 2.25 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright

Dlr: S Vul: None
11
3 17 17 3
Q 5 10 7 4 J 10 6 5 4 9 5 3
A 10 7 6 K Q 8 6 K A J 7 6
J 8 4 A J 5 A Q 9 3 K Q 2

K 9 3 2 9 3 2 8 7 2 10 8 4
Double Dummy Makes NS:
1
2
1
1
NT1
EW: 6 5 6 6 6NT
Par Score -990 6
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3NT E -490 5.75 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  3NT E -490 5.75 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  3NT E -490 5.75 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  6NT W -990 -5.1 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  3NT E -490 5.75 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  3NT W -490 5.75 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  6NT W -990 -5.1 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  3NT E -490 5.75 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  6NT E -990 -5.1 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  6NT W -990 -5.1 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  6NT W -990 -5.1 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  6NT E -990 -5.1 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  6NT E -990 -5.1 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  6NT W -990 -5.1 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  6NT W 990 5.1 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  6NT W 990 5.1 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  6NT E 990 5.1 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  3NT E 490 -5.75 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  6NT E 990 5.1 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  3NT W 490 -5.75 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  6NT W 990 5.1 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  3NT E 490 -5.75 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  6NT W 990 5.1 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  3NT E 490 -5.75 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  6NT E 990 5.1 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  3NT E 490 -5.75 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  6NT W 990 5.1 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  3NT E 490 -5.75 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich

Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
7 12 11 10
J 3 Q 8 4 J 10 9 7 6 4 K 8
2 A K J 6 2 Q 2 Q 9 6 4 2
K 10 7 4 10 5 3 A K 5 3 J 5

A Q 9 8 6 5 9 7 8 A 10 7 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2
5
4
NT6
EW: 2 2
6/5
5
NT6
Par Score +100 3*-EW/ 3*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  4 W 100 0.55 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  3NT E 200 3.4 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  3NT E 50 -1.18 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  3 W 100 0.55 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  3 E 100 0.55 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  3 W 100 0.55 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  3NT E 200 3.4 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  4 W 50 -1.18 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  4 E 50 -1.18 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  4 W 100 0.55 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  3 W 50 -1.18 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  3 W 50 -1.18 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  3NT E 200 3.4 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  2 S 110 0.7 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 W -50 1.18 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  3 W -100 -0.55 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  3 W -50 1.18 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  3 E -100 -0.55 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  3NT E -200 -3.4 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  3 W -100 -0.55 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  2 S -110 -0.7 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  4 W -50 1.18 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  3NT E -200 -3.4 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  4 W -100 -0.55 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  4 E -50 1.18 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  3NT E -200 -3.4 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  4 W -100 -0.55 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  3NT E -50 1.18 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich

Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
9 11 11 9
K 10 5 2 K 6 5 7 4 K 10 7 6
9 3 A Q 8 7 2 J 9 6 2 A 2
Q 8 6 J 10 9 A K J 9 5 4 3

A J 7 4 4 3 Q 10 8 5 3 Q 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2
6
4
NT6
EW: 1 2 1NT
5
5
Par Score +110 2-NS

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  2 W -140 -2.73 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  3 W 100 3.58 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  2 W -110 -1.7 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  4 W 200 5.83 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  PASS 1.15 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  PASS 1.15 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  PASS 1.15 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  PASS 1.15 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  2 E -140 -2.73 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  4 W 300 7.92 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  2 S 90 3.55 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  2 W -140 -2.73 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  PASS 1.15 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  2 W -110 -1.7 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  4 W -200 -5.83 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  2 S -90 -3.55 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  PASS -1.15 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  2 W 140 2.73 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  PASS -1.15 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  PASS -1.15 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  PASS -1.15 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  2 W 110 1.7 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  2 W 140 2.73 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  PASS -1.15 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  3 W -100 -3.58 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  2 E 140 2.73 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  2 W 110 1.7 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  4 W -300 -7.92 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo

Dlr: E Vul: None
14
13 11 8 8
A J 5 4 K 10 4 3 K Q 9 6 5
Q 10 7 3 2 A 7 A 8 6 J 7 2
K 9 8 6 Q J 8 10 7 2 Q 9 3

9 6 5 2 J 5 4 3 A K 10 8 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 3 4 1 1NT EW:
4
3
3
6
NT6
Par Score +420 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  2 W 100 -1.98 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  3 W 200 0.82 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  3 W 50 -3.38 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  2 W 50 -3.38 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  3 W 150 -0.68 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  3 S 170 0.03 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  2 W 100 -1.98 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  3 W 200 0.82 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  2 E 150 -0.68 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  4 N 420 5.9 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  3x W 300 3.13 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  3 S 140 -0.8 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  3 N 110 -1.68 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  4x W 500 7.28 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  2 W -50 3.38 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  3x W -300 -3.13 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  3 W -150 0.68 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  3 S -140 0.8 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  3 S -170 -0.03 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  3 N -110 1.68 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  2 W -100 1.98 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  4x W -500 -7.28 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  2 W -100 1.98 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  3 W -200 -0.82 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  3 W -200 -0.82 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  2 E -150 0.68 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  3 W -50 3.38 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  4 N -420 -5.9 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo

Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
6 7 21 6
10 7 3 6 A Q 10 8 7 5 3 8 5
A 9 8 5 4 Q 8 2 9 J 9 3 2
K Q 6 A K 3 K J 4 K Q 7 6

J 2 J 10 9 7 5 4 6 2 A 10 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
2
5
2
NT2
EW: 4 2 5 5NT
6
Par Score -460 5
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3NT E -460 -0.2 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  4 W -450 -0.2 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  3NT E -460 -0.2 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  3NT E -460 -0.2 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  3NT E -430 0.8 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  3NT E -460 -0.2 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  3NT E -460 -0.2 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  3NT E -460 -0.2 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  4 E -450 -0.2 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  2 N -100 8.03 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  3NT E -460 -0.2 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  3NT E -460 -0.2 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  3NT E -460 -0.2 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  3NT E -460 -0.2 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  2 N 100 -8.03 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  3NT E 430 -0.8 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  3NT E 460 0.2 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  3NT E 460 0.2 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  3NT E 460 0.2 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  3NT E 460 0.2 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  3NT E 460 0.2 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  3NT E 460 0.2 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  3NT E 460 0.2 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  4 W 450 0.2 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  3NT E 460 0.2 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  3NT E 460 0.2 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  4 E 450 0.2 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  3NT E 460 0.2 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny

Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
18 5 10 7
A 10 4 A 6 A Q 5 3 2 A 9 4
K 2 10 7 3 J 10 9 8 7 J 5 3
Q 6 K Q 9 4 2 4 K 10 7 6 2

J 9 8 7 5 3 J 8 5 K 6 Q 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 5/ 4 5/2NT
6
6/5
EW: 1 1
4/5
2
NT2
Par Score +460 5
NT-
N

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  4 S 450 2.2 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  4 W 200 -3.9 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  4 S 420 1.43 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  4 S 450 2.2 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  3x E 500 3.77 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  4 S 420 1.43 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  4 S 450 2.2 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  4 S 450 2.2 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  4 N 450 2.2 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  4 S 450 2.2 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  4 S 450 2.2 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  4 S 420 1.43 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  3NT N 490 3.17 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  4 S 450 2.2 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  4 S -450 -2.2 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  3x E -500 -3.77 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  4 S -450 -2.2 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  4 S -420 -1.43 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  4 S -420 -1.43 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  4 S -450 -2.2 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  3NT N -490 -3.17 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  4 S -450 -2.2 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  4 S -450 -2.2 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  4 W -200 3.9 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  4 S -450 -2.2 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  4 S -420 -1.43 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  4 N -450 -2.2 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  4 S -450 -2.2 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny

Dlr: N Vul: None
17
12 10 9 9
10 3 8 K Q J 5 3 2 A Q 10 4
A 8 6 5 K Q 9 7 6 10 6 J 9
J 9 4 A 5 4 3 2 A 4 7 6 2

K Q 7 2 J 10 9 8 7 K 8 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 4
3
6/5
NT5
EW: 3 1 1NT
3
3
Par Score +100 4*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 N 130 3.15 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  2 N 130 3.15 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  5 N -50 -1.6 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  3 E -140 -4.13 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  3 W 50 1.15 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  4 N 130 3.15 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  3 E -140 -4.13 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  5 N -50 -1.6 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  4 N -50 -1.6 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  4 E 50 1.15 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  5 N -50 -1.6 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  4 N 130 3.15 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  4 W 100 2.33 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  3 E -140 -4.13 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 W -50 -1.15 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  4 E -50 -1.15 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  4 N -130 -3.15 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  5 N 50 1.6 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  3 E 140 4.13 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  4 N -130 -3.15 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  3 N -130 -3.15 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  4 W -100 -2.33 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  2 N -130 -3.15 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  3 E 140 4.13 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  5 N 50 1.6 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  5 N 50 1.6 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  3 E 140 4.13 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  4 N 50 1.6 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby

Dlr: E Vul: N-S
18
7 11 11 11
5 9 7 6 K Q J 9 8 3 J 10 4
J 9 6 3 K 10 3 10 A K 8 5 3
A Q 7 4 J 8 5 A 7 5 9 7 2

K 10 8 2 A Q 4 2 6 4 2 Q 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1/ 2
3
6
3/4
NT5
EW: 3 1 3 2NT
5
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 N -100 -2.2 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  3 W -140 -3.23 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  3 W -140 -3.23 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter
Play  PASS 0.3 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  2 W 50 1.65 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  2 E -110 -2.25 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  PASS 0.3 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  3 E 150 4.38 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  4 E 100 3.13 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  4 W 100 3.13 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  PASS 0.3 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  2 E 50 1.65 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  3 E 150 4.38 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  2 W -140 -3.23 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  2 W -50 -1.65 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones
Play  4 W -100 -3.13 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  2 E 110 2.25 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  PASS -0.3 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  PASS -0.3 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  2 E -50 -1.65 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  3 N 100 2.2 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  3 E -150 -4.38 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  3 W 140 3.23 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  2 W 140 3.23 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  3 W 140 3.23 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  3 E -150 -4.38 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  PASS -0.3 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  4 E -100 -3.13 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby

Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
11 2 14 13
8 A J 9 6 2 8 7 6 2 A Q 8
6 4 2 8 7 3 Q 9 5 3 10 5 4
A 7 5 3 Q 10 5 4 A J 10 K 9

K Q J 10 9 K K 4 J 7 6 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 2/ 1 2 4 2NT EW:
3
5
5
3
NT5
Par Score +420 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3NT S -50 -4.2 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  3NT S 460 7.22 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  3NT N 400 6.05 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  3 S 130 0.13 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  2 S 150 0.55 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  4x N -500 -11.78 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  4 S 420 6.38 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  2 N 110 -0.57 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  3NT N 400 6.05 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  3NT S -50 -4.2 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  3NT S -50 -4.2 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  3NT S -50 -4.2 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  4 N -100 -5.53 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  3NT N 460 7.22 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3NT N -400 -6.05 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  4x N 500 11.78 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  3NT S 50 4.2 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  4 S -420 -6.38 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  3NT S 50 4.2 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  3NT S 50 4.2 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  3NT S 50 4.2 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  3NT S -460 -7.22 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  4 N 100 5.53 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  3NT N -400 -6.05 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  3NT N -460 -7.22 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  3 S -130 -0.13 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  2 N -110 0.57 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  2 S -150 -0.55 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones

Dlr: W Vul: Both
20
7 10 7 16
10 9 6 4 2 J 10 4 2 K K 6 4
K Q 7 K Q 8 6 5 3 10 5 4 5
J 8 Q 9 8 7 6 3 A 9 8 7 2

A 5 3 A 9 7 A J 2 Q J 10 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2/ 1 1 1 3NT
4
EW: 1
5
6
4
NT4
Par Score +600 3
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 W 100 -0.63 1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero vs.
6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles
Play  2NT S 120 0 2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne vs.
8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka
Play  3NT S 630 9.53 3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich vs.
10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman
Play  4 S -300 -8.8 4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny vs.
12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath
Play  4x E 500 7.72 5-Leo Bell-John Jones vs.
14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager
Play  2 N 170 1.27 6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur vs.
2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock
Play  4 N -100 -4.97 7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy vs.
4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane
Play  2NT S 120 0 8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis vs.
13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen
Play  2 E -110 -5 9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby vs.
1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon
Play  3 E -110 -5 10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo vs.
3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld
Play  2 N 170 1.27 11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright vs.
5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore
Play  2 N 110 -0.35 12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan vs.
7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth
Play  2 W 200 1.8 13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik vs.
9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper
Play  4 S -100 -4.97 14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout vs.
11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  2 E 110 5 1-Maria Marshall-Lorraine Gordon vs.
9-Rick Roeder-Mac Busby
Play  2 N -170 -1.27 2-Roy Ladd-Albert Stock vs.
6-Suresh Kanekar-Raghubir Mathur
Play  3 E 110 5 3-Yatindra Sahae-Brian Schoenfeld vs.
10-Jayendu Patel-Tanaaz Timblo
Play  4 N 100 4.97 4-Linda Willingham-Alice Lane vs.
7-Phyllis Yates-Edward Molloy
Play  2 N -170 -1.27 5-Robert Morris-Patti Mullendore vs.
11-Roger Doughman-Jon Wright
Play  3 W -100 0.63 6-Diana Glimm-Roger Liles vs.
1-Mike Spero-Sandra Spero
Play  2 N -110 0.35 7-Freda Anderson-Martha Woodworth vs.
12-Alana Shapley-Elaine Chan
Play  2NT S -120 0 8-Marion McDonald-Lynne Pyka vs.
2-Branko Obradovic-Kathleen Byrne
Play  2 W -200 -1.8 9-Steven Cooper-Kitty Cooper vs.
13-Emma Kolesnik-Alexander Kolesnik
Play  3NT S -630 -9.53 10-Judy Alvord-Betty Hinchman vs.
3-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Cliff Goodrich
Play  4 S 100 4.97 11-Rick Panter-Susan Panter vs.
14-Brian Gilbert-Dustin Stout
Play  4 S 300 8.8 12-Roger Zellmer-Murray Warmath vs.
4-Rick Norton Jr-Christine Denny
Play  2NT S -120 0 13-Christopher Pisarra-Gail Giffen vs.
8-Davis Bennett-Lamya Agelidis
Play  4x E -500 -7.72 14-Juana Andrecht-Carol Brager vs.
5-Leo Bell-John Jones