Mar 30, 2018 - Friday 3:15 pm

Open IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Leo Bell John Jones A 3 - - 1 - - 35.78 0.00 30.53 66.31 19.29 Gold Scores
7 Phyllis Yates Edward Molloy A 6 - - 6 - - 17.45 0.00 42.50 59.95 9.80 Gold Scores
14 Brian Gilbert Dustin Stout A 10 - - 3 - - 21.88 0.00 23.40 45.28 6.23 Gold Scores
8 Davis Bennett Lamya Agelidis B 11 1 - 2 1 - 35.63 0.00 8.55 44.18 11.29 Gold Scores
11 Roger Doughman Jon Wright A 12 - - - - - -4.00 0.00 42.75 38.75 5.28 Gold Scores
12 Alana Shapley Elaine Chan B 19 5 - - - - 14.55 0.00 13.20 27.75 3.76 Gold Scores
4 Rick Norton Jr Christine Denny A - - - - - - -22.50 0.00 25.63 3.13 2.45 Red Scores
9 Rick Roeder Mac Busby A - - - 5 - - 18.75 0.00 -16.78 1.97 0.70 Red Scores
10 Jayendu Patel Tanaaz Timblo C - - 4 - - - 12.30 0.00 -11.28 1.02 2.21 Gold Scores
2 Branko Obradovic Kathleen Byrne C - - 5 4 2 1 21.18 0.00 -23.40 -2.22 1.75 Gold Scores
3 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cliff Goodrich A - - - - - - 2.83 0.00 -16.35 -13.52 Scores
6 Suresh Kanekar Raghubir Mathur C - - - - - - -5.03 0.00 -14.38 -19.41 Scores
1 Mike Spero Sandra Spero B - - - - - - -10.80 0.00 -24.78 -35.58 Scores
13 Emma Kolesnik Alexander Kolesnik A - - - - - - -3.25 0.00 -42.23 -45.48 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 2 - - 6 - - -4.73 0.00 74.18 69.45 25.72 Gold Scores
2 Roy Ladd Albert Stock C 14 2 1 3 1 1 15.68 0.00 19.93 35.61 8.47 Gold Scores
12 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath A 16 - - 2 - - 16.08 0.00 18.03 34.11 4.03 Gold Scores
3 Yatindra Sahae Brian Schoenfeld A - - - 1 - - 22.35 0.00 0.18 22.53 3.50 Gold Scores
7 Freda Anderson Martha Woodworth A - - - 5 - - -3.40 0.00 15.53 12.13 1.37 Red Scores
11 Rick Panter Susan Panter A - - - 4 - - 13.23 0.00 -8.25 4.98 1.23 Red Scores
5 Robert Morris Patti Mullendore A - - - - - - -24.55 0.00 26.93 2.38 2.35 Red Scores
1 Maria Marshall Lorraine Gordon B - - - - - - -13.48 0.00 -8.70 -22.18 1.07 Red Scores
8 Marion McDonald Lynne Pyka B - - - - - - -32.75 0.00 10.08 -22.67 1.75 Gold Scores
4 Linda Willingham Alice Lane A - - - - - - -8.35 0.00 -24.50 -32.85 Scores
10 Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman C - - - - - - -27.25 0.00 -12.13 -39.38 Scores
14 Juana Andrecht Carol Brager B - - - - - - -50.00 0.00 -4.80 -54.80 Scores
13 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen A - - - - - - -29.45 0.00 -25.90 -55.35 Scores
6 Diana Glimm Roger Liles C - - - - 2 - -8.13 0.00 -49.30 -57.43 1.23 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Deborah Cohen James Bjerkan A 15 - - - - - -10.93 0.00 45.48 34.55 4.29 Gold Scores
13 Weiling Zhao Jack Waller A 21 - - 6 - - 1.98 0.00 24.05 26.03 3.12 Gold Scores
14 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo B - - - 1 1 - 25.30 0.00 25.30 3.50 Gold Scores
7 Timothy Flaherty Kent Hartman A - - - 3 - - 19.38 0.00 4.33 23.71 1.75 Red Scores
9 Valentin Kovachev Robert Micone A - - - - - - -5.45 0.00 22.95 17.50 1.75 Red Scores
8 Gene Katz Richard Stryker B - - - - - - 0.08 0.00 2.85 2.93 Scores
11 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - 4 - - 17.68 0.00 -18.90 -1.22 1.23 Red Scores
12 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger A - - - - - - -1.40 0.00 -0.23 -1.63 Scores
5 Roger Bates Steven Love A - - - 2 - - 22.93 0.00 -25.53 -2.60 2.45 Red Scores
3 Rae Murbach Jack Futrell A - - - - - - -19.43 0.00 6.50 -12.93 0.58 Red Scores
6 Kannan Dan Richard Nelson C - - 6 - - 1 -31.78 0.00 15.13 -16.65 2.80 Gold Scores
4 Jacques Printz Milton Kalikman B - - - 5 2 - 16.03 0.00 -45.33 -29.30 1.23 Red Scores
2 Karl Drew Fay Drew C - - - - - - -58.03 0.00 -12.70 -70.73 0.93 Red Scores
1 Shirl Thomas Sue Foigelman B - - - - - - -66.05 0.00 -36.53 -102.58 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Itabashi Leon Lowe A 1 - - 3 - - 25.78 0.00 44.88 70.66 34.29 Gold Scores
3 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz A 7 - - 1 - - 44.08 0.00 7.73 51.81 8.57 Gold Scores
8 David Hunt Alan Rowen B 18 4 - - 2 - 10.50 0.00 18.03 28.53 4.76 Gold Scores
9 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A - - - - - - 3.50 0.00 21.75 25.25 1.23 Red Scores
12 John Boackle Jr Bruce Sherman B - 7 - 6 1 - 11.78 0.00 7.90 19.68 2.82 Gold Scores
7 Matthew Mallory Alex Fowlie A - - - - - - 4.83 0.00 11.13 15.96 0.58 Red Scores
13 Rhoda Walsh Chuck Lane A - - - 2 - - 26.00 0.00 -15.78 10.22 2.45 Red Scores
10 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C - 9 3 - 3 1 1.25 0.00 7.63 8.88 2.95 Gold Scores
11 Rick Kerbel Fran White A - - - 5 - - 12.83 0.00 -6.50 6.33 0.70 Red Scores
1 Paul Gelb Jim Lopes B - - - - - - -5.50 0.00 10.23 4.73 1.86 Gold Scores
14 John Peter Lagodimos James Andrews A - - - 4 - - 17.23 0.00 -17.98 -0.75 1.23 Red Scores
6 Daniel Sonner Finn Kolesnik C - - - - - - -5.73 0.00 -35.80 -41.53 Scores
4 Caryn Villalon Milton Fader B - - - - - - -17.65 0.00 -30.25 -47.90 Scores
2 Thomas Rush Miriam Bertram C - - - - - - -39.18 0.00 -60.33 -99.51 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Pat Chapman Scott Nelson A 5 - - 1 - - 25.18 0.00 34.88 60.06 11.43 Gold Scores
5 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A 13 - - 2 - - 14.93 0.00 20.88 35.81 4.90 Gold Scores
9 Sara Rothmuller Rebecca Rogers A - - - 4 - - 8.68 0.00 9.45 18.13 2.34 Red Scores
3 Om Chokriwala Allan Palansky A - - - - - - 6.88 0.00 6.95 13.83 0.67 Red Scores
4 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind B - - - 3 1 - 13.00 0.00 -9.70 3.30 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
8 Nancy Murray Skip Carson A - - - - - - -1.75 0.00 -4.60 -6.35 Scores
13 Kate Hill Evelyn Holtz A - - - - - - -13.45 0.00 -0.30 -13.75 Scores
2 Carol Ashbacher Kristi Kubo C - - - 5 2 1 7.35 0.00 -30.25 -22.90 1.15 Gold|Red Scores
7 Mary Lou Denison Daniel Denison A - - - - - - -18.63 0.00 -9.28 -27.91 Scores
12 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - -10.88 0.00 -18.05 -28.93 Scores
6 James Lasswell Warren Cummings C - - - - - - -23.05 0.00 -8.95 -32.00 1.14 Gold Scores
10 Barry Heller Jim Parks C - - - - - - -9.33 0.00 -23.60 -32.93 Scores
1 William Wood Barbara Moore B - - - - - - -43.98 0.00 -3.48 -47.46 1.23 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Cameron Cotton Greg House A 4 - - 3 - - 24.25 0.00 38.50 62.75 14.47 Gold Scores
7 Junko Hemus Mariko Kakimoto A 8 - - 1 - - 27.35 0.00 23.53 50.88 7.62 Gold Scores
9 Rai Osborne Marjorie Michelin A 9 - - - - - -10.63 0.00 61.48 50.85 6.86 Gold Scores
1 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B 17 3 - 4 2 - 18.83 0.00 10.58 29.41 6.35 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 20 - - - - - 15.00 0.00 12.20 27.20 3.27 Gold Scores
8 Gregory Tapia Moises Ganc Kolodner B - 6 - 2 1 - 24.83 0.00 -4.55 20.28 3.65 Gold|Red Scores
11 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 2.43 0.00 11.78 14.21 0.58 Red Scores
4 William Sperry Nancy Sperry C - 8 2 - - 2 -7.25 0.00 21.00 13.75 3.94 Gold Scores
3 Jon King Edward Cowan Jr A - - - 5 - - 17.95 0.00 -16.18 1.77 0.67 Red Scores
2 Michael Koscielski Marge Van Hemert C - - - - - - -21.75 0.00 -0.53 -22.28 Scores
6 Ralph Tribbey Rodolfo Veinbergs C - - - - - 1 -0.58 0.00 -25.55 -26.13 1.23 Gold Scores
13 Gregory Chaffee Allan Deserpa A - - - - - - -2.43 0.00 -40.78 -43.21 Scores
10 Barbara McKay Gayle Everett C - - - - - - -42.95 0.00 -42.08 -85.03 Scores