Mar 30, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Open IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Roger Doughman Jon Wright A 5 - - 1 - - 42.75 0.00 42.75 3.50 Gold G - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Phyllis Yates Edward Molloy A 6 - - 2 - - 42.50 0.00 42.50 2.45 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Leo Bell John Jones A 9 - - 3 - - 30.53 0.00 30.53 1.75 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Linda Tipton V Jay Tipton A 16 - - 4 - - 21.75 0.00 21.75 1.23 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Gelb Jim Lopes B 29 7 - 5 1 - 10.23 0.00 10.23 1.86 Gold H - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Davis Bennett Lamya Agelidis B 32 9 - 6 2 - 8.55 0.00 8.55 1.30 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
12 John Boackle Jr Bruce Sherman B 33 10 - - 3 - 7.90 0.00 7.90 0.93 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C 35 11 4 - - 1 7.63 0.00 7.63 1.14 Gold H - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Suresh Kanekar Raghubir Mathur C - - 10 - - - -14.38 0.00 -14.38 G - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Rhoda Walsh Chuck Lane A - - - - - - -15.78 0.00 -15.78 H - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cliff Goodrich A - - - - - - -16.35 0.00 -16.35 G - 3 - N/S Scores
14 John Peter Lagodimos James Andrews A - - - - - - -17.98 0.00 -17.98 H - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Branko Obradovic Kathleen Byrne C - - - - - - -23.40 0.00 -23.40 G - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Caryn Villalon Milton Fader B - - - - - - -30.25 0.00 -30.25 H - 4 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Itabashi Leon Lowe A 4 - - 1 - - 44.88 0.00 44.88 3.50 Gold H - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Rick Norton Jr Christine Denny A 11 - - 2 - - 25.63 0.00 25.63 2.45 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Brian Gilbert Dustin Stout A 14 - - 3 - - 23.40 0.00 23.40 1.75 Red G - 14 - N/S Scores
8 David Hunt Alan Rowen B 20/21 3 - 4 1 - 18.03 0.00 18.03 1.75 Gold H - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Alana Shapley Elaine Chan B 24 5 - 5 2 - 13.20 0.00 13.20 1.23 Red G - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Matthew Mallory Alex Fowlie A 27 - - 6 - - 11.13 0.00 11.13 0.58 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz A 34 - - - - - 7.73 0.00 7.73 H - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Rick Kerbel Fran White A - - - - - - -6.50 0.00 -6.50 H - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Jayendu Patel Tanaaz Timblo C - - 7 - - 1 -11.28 0.00 -11.28 1.14 Gold G - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Rick Roeder Mac Busby A - - - - - - -16.78 0.00 -16.78 G - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Mike Spero Sandra Spero B - - - - - - -24.78 0.00 -24.78 G - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Daniel Sonner Finn Kolesnik C - - - - - - -35.80 0.00 -35.80 H - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Emma Kolesnik Alexander Kolesnik A - - - - - - -42.23 0.00 -42.23 G - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Thomas Rush Miriam Bertram C - - - - - - -60.33 0.00 -60.33 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Cameron Cotton Greg House A 7 - - 1 - - 38.50 0.00 38.50 3.50 Gold J - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Junko Hemus Mariko Kakimoto A 13 - - 2 - - 23.53 0.00 23.53 2.45 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Valentin Kovachev Robert Micone A 15 - - 3 - - 22.95 0.00 22.95 1.75 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
4 William Sperry Nancy Sperry C 17 1 1 4 1 1 21.00 0.00 21.00 1.86 Gold J - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 25 - - 5 - - 12.20 0.00 12.20 0.70 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A 26 - - 6 - - 11.78 0.00 11.78 0.58 Red J - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Gregory Tapia Moises Ganc Kolodner B - 15 - - 2 - -4.55 0.00 -4.55 1.30 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Karl Drew Fay Drew C - - 9 - 3 2 -12.70 0.00 -12.70 0.93 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Jon King Edward Cowan Jr A - - - - - - -16.18 0.00 -16.18 J - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Ralph Tribbey Rodolfo Veinbergs C - - - - - - -25.55 0.00 -25.55 J - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Mark Kennedy Russel Kennedy C - - - - - - -26.68 0.00 -26.68 H - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Shirl Thomas Sue Foigelman B - - - - - - -36.53 0.00 -36.53 H - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Gregory Chaffee Allan Deserpa A - - - - - - -40.78 0.00 -40.78 J - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara McKay Gayle Everett C - - - - - - -42.08 0.00 -42.08 J - 10 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rai Osborne Marjorie Michelin A 2 - - 1 - - 61.48 0.00 61.48 3.50 Gold J - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Deborah Cohen James Bjerkan A 3 - - 2 - - 45.48 0.00 45.48 2.45 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Weiling Zhao Jack Waller A 12 - - 3 - - 24.05 0.00 24.05 1.75 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Kannan Dan Richard Nelson C 23 4 3 4 1 1 15.13 0.00 15.13 1.75 Gold H - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B 28 6 - 5 2 - 10.58 0.00 10.58 1.23 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Rae Murbach Jack Futrell A 37 - - 6 - - 6.50 0.00 6.50 0.58 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Timothy Flaherty Kent Hartman A 38 - - - - - 4.33 0.00 4.33 H - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Gene Katz Richard Stryker B 39 12 - - - - 2.85 0.00 2.85 H - 8 - N/S Scores
12 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger A 41 - - - - - -0.23 0.00 -0.23 H - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Koscielski Marge Van Hemert C - 13 5 - - - -0.53 0.00 -0.53 J - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Juana Andrecht Carol Brager B - 16 - - - - -4.80 0.00 -4.80 G - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - - - - -18.90 0.00 -18.90 H - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Roger Bates Steven Love A - - - - - - -25.53 0.00 -25.53 H - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Jacques Printz Milton Kalikman B - - - - - - -45.33 0.00 -45.33 H - 4 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 1 - - 1 - - 74.18 0.00 74.18 3.35 Gold G - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Morris Patti Mullendore A 10 - - 2 - - 26.93 0.00 26.93 2.35 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Roy Ladd Albert Stock C 19 2 2 3 1 1 19.93 0.00 19.93 1.68 Gold|Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath A 20/21 - - 4 - - 18.03 0.00 18.03 1.17 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Freda Anderson Martha Woodworth A 22 - - 5 - - 15.53 0.00 15.53 0.67 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Yatindra Sahae Brian Schoenfeld A 40 - - - - - 0.18 0.00 0.18 G - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Nancy Murray Skip Carson A - - - - - - -4.60 0.00 -4.60 J - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Rick Panter Susan Panter A - - - - - - -8.25 0.00 -8.25 G - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Maria Marshall Lorraine Gordon B - 17 - - 2 - -8.70 0.00 -8.70 1.07 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman C - - 8 - - - -12.13 0.00 -12.13 G - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Willingham Alice Lane A - - - - - - -24.50 0.00 -24.50 G - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Christopher Pisarra Gail Giffen A - - - - - - -25.90 0.00 -25.90 G - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Diana Glimm Roger Liles C - - - - - - -49.30 0.00 -49.30 G - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Pat Chapman Scott Nelson A 8 - - 1 - - 34.88 0.00 34.88 3.35 Gold J - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber A 18 - - 2 - - 20.88 0.00 20.88 2.35 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Marion McDonald Lynne Pyka B 30 8 - 3 1 - 10.08 0.00 10.08 1.75 Gold G - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Sara Rothmuller Rebecca Rogers A 31 - - 4 - - 9.45 0.00 9.45 1.17 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Om Chokriwala Allan Palansky A 36 - - 5 - - 6.95 0.00 6.95 0.67 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Kate Hill Evelyn Holtz A - - - - - - -0.30 0.00 -0.30 J - 13 - N/S Scores
1 William Wood Barbara Moore B - 14 - - 2 - -3.48 0.00 -3.48 1.23 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
6 James Lasswell Warren Cummings C - 18 6 - - 1 -8.95 0.00 -8.95 1.14 Gold J - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Lou Denison Daniel Denison A - - - - - - -9.28 0.00 -9.28 J - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind B - - - - - - -9.70 0.00 -9.70 J - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Steve Mager Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - -18.05 0.00 -18.05 J - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Barry Heller Jim Parks C - - - - - - -23.60 0.00 -23.60 J - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Ashbacher Kristi Kubo C - - - - - - -30.25 0.00 -30.25 J - 2 - N/S Scores