Mar 29, 2018 - Thursday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Bates Steven Love A 1 - - 1 - - 373.11 60.08 373.11 3.21 Gold H - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cliff Goodrich A 6 - - 2 - - 345.18 55.58 345.18 2.25 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Junko Hemus Mariko Kakimoto A 7 - - 3 - - 343.65 55.34 343.65 1.61 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Gail Dunham Kathleen Byrne B 12 4 - 4 1 - 336.28 54.15 336.28 1.97 Gold G - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Jacques Printz Milton Kalikman B 16 8 - 5 2 - 325.78 52.46 325.78 1.38 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
8 David Ward Claire Ward C 19 10 3 - 3 1 317.54 51.13 317.54 1.40 Gold H - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Leo Bell Allan Deserpa A 21 - - - - - 312.50 50.32 312.50 G - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Nagy Nosseir Jill Seagren C - - 7 - - 2 305.00 49.11 305.00 0.98 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Karl Drew Fay Drew C - - - - - - 293.74 47.30 293.74 G - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Harvey Lesser Ted Witt C - - - - - - 263.80 42.48 263.80 G - 6 - N/S Scores
12 David Achterkirchen Karl Andrew Achterkirchen C - - - - - - 250.33 40.31 250.33 H - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Kannan Dan Murray Goldman C - - - - - - 219.70 35.38 8.40 219.70 H - 4 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Morris Patti Mullendore A 5 - - 1 - - 347.02 55.88 347.02 3.21 Gold G - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Maria Marshall Rick Norton Jr A 8 - - 2 - - 339.20 54.62 339.20 2.25 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Thomas Rush Miriam Bertram C 10 3 2 3 1 1 338.22 54.46 338.22 1.86 Gold H - 2 - E/W Scores
4 John Gunther Diane Gunther B 14 6 - 4 2 - 332.33 53.52 332.33 1.30 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Bruce Sherman David Vier B 15 7 - 5 3 - 332.22 53.50 332.22 0.93 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Rick Roeder Mac Busby A - - - - - - 309.33 49.81 -8.40 309.33 H - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Lee Johnson Fred Dyle C - 13 5 - - 2 307.70 49.55 307.70 0.86 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Darin Raymond Sachs A - - - - - - 304.63 49.05 304.63 H - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Maritha Pottenger Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 299.50 48.23 299.50 H - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard C - - - - - - 297.72 47.94 297.72 H - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Dorothy Conway William Thorp B - - - - - - 285.44 45.96 285.44 G - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Matthew Kidd Henry Zoellner C - - - - - - 272.08 43.81 272.08 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 John Evans Stephen Rattner C 2 1 1 1 1 1 361.97 58.29 361.97 3.21 Gold G - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 9 - - 2 - - 338.78 54.55 338.78 2.25 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel A 11 - - 3 - - 338.19 54.46 338.19 1.61 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Debra Cameron Millie Garrison B 17 9 - 4 2 - 322.80 51.98 322.80 1.15 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Steve Bruno Timothy Flaherty A 18 - - 5 - - 322.28 51.90 322.28 0.64 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Fran White Rick Kerbel A 20 - - - - - 313.50 50.48 313.50 G - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C 22 11 4 - - - 312.47 50.32 312.47 G - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B 24 12 - - - - 309.65 49.86 309.65 G - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Freda Anderson Robert Moore A - - - - - - 308.81 49.73 308.81 G - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Roger McNay Richard Riezman A - - - - - - 285.00 45.89 285.00 G - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A - - - - - - 283.24 45.61 283.24 G - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Brian Jones Michael Kohn C - - - - - - 273.39 44.02 273.39 G - 6 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Leon Lowe A 3 - - 1 - - 357.69 57.60 357.69 3.21 Gold H - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B 4 2 - 2 1 - 349.00 56.20 349.00 2.25 Gold|Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Deborah Vier John Boackle Jr B 13 5 - 3 2 - 334.76 53.91 334.76 1.61 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Kissinger John Kissinger A 23 - - 4 - - 312.33 50.29 312.33 1.12 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A - - - 5 - - 308.20 49.63 308.20 0.64 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Art Foeste Michael Skow C - - 6 - - 1 306.94 49.43 306.94 1.14 Gold H - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Ralph Tribbey Rodolfo Veinbergs C - - 8 - - - 303.70 48.90 303.70 H - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg A - - - - - - 300.03 48.31 300.03 H - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Chuck Lane Rhoda Walsh A - - - - - - 299.50 48.23 299.50 H - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Rai Osborne Philip Hiestand A - - - - - - 278.52 44.85 278.52 H - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Vijay Jhamb Peter Schmitt C - - - - - - 274.22 44.16 274.22 H - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 255.53 41.15 255.53 H - 11 - N/S Scores