Mar 28, 2018 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Wed-Thur Bracketed Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
43.74 Gold 1 Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ Oren KriegelChicago, IL Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Ron SmithChicago, IL
30.62 Gold 2 Robert MiconeTustin, CA Sherman GaoBrea, CA Vladislav Isporski Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV
17.50 Gold 3/4 Lou Ann O'RourkeScottsdale, AZ Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Eddie WoldHouston, TX Mike PassellPlano, TX Robert LevinHenderson, NV Steve WeinsteinMontclair, NJ
17.50 Gold 3/4 Rae MurbachAltadena, CA Jerry MurbachAltadena, CA Bob GruberCamarillo, CA Linda GruberCamarillo, CA

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Phyllis Yates Suzanne Lebendig Roger Doughman David Abelow A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Alberto Cohen Miguel Reygadas Nathan McCay Christine Denny A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Suzanne Cederborg Warren Cederborg John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.37 Red
9 Ronald Kay Jon Wright Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.19 Red
8 Kate Hill Evelyn Holtz Rebecca Rogers Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Eddie Wold Mike Passell Robert Levin Steve Weinstein A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.50 Gold
6 Sudhakar Divakaruni Oren Kriegel Venkatrao Koneru Ron Smith A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 43.74 Gold
5 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan Rick Norton Jr Maria Marshall A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Jacob Morgan James Melville Stephen Kennedy Chris Compton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.37 Red
3 Robert Micone Sherman Gao Vladislav Isporski Valentin Kovachev A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 30.62 Gold
2 Richard Gold David Anding Michael Crawford Dorn Bishop A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.37 Red
12 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach Bob Gruber Linda Gruber A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.50 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results