Mar 28, 2018 - Wednesday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ali Selim Mo Anvari B 13 2 - 2 1 - 645.65 55.18 638.63 1284.28 9.25 Gold Scores
10 Jennifer Prairie Elaine Chan B 14 3 - 6 2 - 605.54 51.76 672.38 1277.92 6.94 Gold Scores
13 Brian Gilbert Dustin Stout A 22 - - 1 - - 692.12 59.16 561.13 1253.25 3.79 Gold Scores
7 Rick Panter Susan Panter A - - - 3 - - 635.38 54.31 604.89 1240.27 2.53 Red Scores
3 Gilbert Stinebaugh Brenda Glaze A - - - 5 - - 607.01 51.88 626.37 1233.38 2.09 Red Scores
16 Robert Morris Patti Mullendore A - - - - - - 570.33 48.75 650.37 1220.70 1.90 Red Scores
9 Weiling Zhao Jack Waller A - - - - - - 543.42 46.45 673.31 1216.73 1.90 Red Scores
5 John Jones Douglas Blagdon A - - - 4 - - 614.35 52.51 567.07 1181.42 1.33 Red Scores
11 Bette Cornelius Dan Dayani A - - - - - - 602.61 51.51 553.53 1156.14 Scores
15 Ed Barad Carol McCully A - - - - - - 588.91 50.33 558.63 1147.54 Scores
12 Brenda Mason Carter Virginia Luscomb C - - 5 - - 2 578.64 49.46 550.50 1129.14 1.94 Gold Scores
8 Shirl Thomas Barbara Gilcrest B - - - - - - 483.75 41.35 584.37 1068.12 1.38 Red Scores
2 Henry Tileston Mary Ann Houston C - - - - 3 1 579.62 49.54 484.37 1063.99 1.23 Gold Scores
14 Karl Andrew Achterkirchen David Achterkirchen C - - - - - - 518.97 44.36 534.13 1053.10 0.86 Red Scores
4 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon B - - - - - - 470.54 40.22 550.22 1020.76 Scores
6 Karl Drew Fay Drew C - - - - - - 428.97 36.66 556.62 985.59 0.92 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A 7 - - 1 - - 736.63 62.96 619.12 1355.75 8.78 Gold Scores
4 Robert Linder Gene Katz B 8 1 - 2 1 - 727.34 62.17 589.87 1317.21 12.33 Gold Scores
5 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 9 - - - - - 568.37 48.58 744.19 1312.56 7.02 Gold Scores
3 Paul Darin Raymond Sachs A 12 - - - - - 597.72 51.09 693.63 1291.35 5.40 Gold Scores
9 Robert Todd Paul Lasky A 19 - - 5 - - 648.10 55.39 614.40 1262.50 3.51 Gold Scores
16 Deborah Cohen James Bjerkan A 21 - - 4 - - 661.30 56.52 596.22 1257.52 3.19 Gold Scores
13 Jerry Weitzner Ronald Huffaker A 24 - - 3 - - 664.73 56.81 579.88 1244.61 2.81 Gold Scores
15 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A - - - - - - 624.62 53.39 616.87 1241.49 Scores
12 Wicker Gamble Fran White A - - - - - - 594.29 50.79 627.88 1222.17 0.76 Red Scores
2 Marc Matz Barbara Blake C - - 4 6 2 1 639.78 54.68 492.52 1132.30 2.46 Gold Scores
14 Janice Joerger Janet Dunlap C - - 6 - - - 512.61 43.81 610.87 1123.48 1.86 Gold Scores
11 Ellis Feigenbaum Brian Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 555.16 47.45 543.12 1098.28 Scores
1 Jacques Printz Milton Kalikman B - - - - - - 486.68 41.60 533.12 1019.80 0.93 Red Scores
6 Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman C - - - - 3 2 526.79 45.02 471.28 998.07 0.93 Red Scores
10 Elazar Harel Deb Bowyer C - - - - - - 525.82 44.94 467.60 993.42 Scores
8 Juana Andrecht Carol Brager B - - - - - - 484.24 41.39 441.39 925.63 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 15 - - 4 - - 608.48 52.01 667.86 1276.34 4.39 Gold Scores
16 Laverne Marano Patricia Menefee A 17 - - - - - 588.42 50.29 681.39 1269.81 3.90 Gold Scores
15 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty A 18 - - - - - 586.47 50.13 681.75 1268.22 3.70 Gold Scores
12 Steve Cohen Marjorie Michelin A 20 - - 6 - - 598.70 51.17 659.20 1257.90 3.34 Gold Scores
11 Mac Busby Roy Green A - - - - - - 585.00 50.00 646.78 1231.78 1.83 Red Scores
5 Leo Bell Joseph Kivel A - - - 3 - - 644.18 55.06 550.57 1194.75 1.90 Red Scores
6 Victoria Haines John Howard C - 8 2 1 1 1 697.99 59.66 481.03 1179.02 4.37 Gold Scores
13 Suresh Mahajan Marilyn Kivel A - - - - - - 559.57 47.83 611.68 1171.25 0.73 Red Scores
3 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A - - - 2 - - 645.16 55.14 521.50 1166.66 2.65 Red Scores
8 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - 9 - - 3 - 552.72 47.24 612.37 1165.09 2.79 Gold|Red Scores
2 Deborah Goldsmith Saul Priever C - - 7 5 2 2 599.18 51.21 524.13 1123.31 1.46 Gold Scores
10 Sandra Satlin Robert Englekirk C - - - - - - 514.57 43.98 589.03 1103.60 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lamya Agelidis Davis Bennett B - - - - - - 512.12 43.77 565.01 1077.13 Scores
4 Teri Smoot Stan Kosowski B - - - - - - 531.20 45.40 513.74 1044.94 Scores
14 Tanaaz Timblo Jayendu Patel C - - - - - - 496.47 42.43 544.61 1041.08 0.86 Red Scores
7 Scott Nelson Pat Chapman A - - - - - - 527.77 45.11 512.42 1040.19 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai A 1 - - 1 - - 838.86 71.70 746.43 1585.29 35.11 Gold Scores
7 Sam Madison-Jammal Kevin Castner A 6 - - 3 - - 658.86 56.31 714.31 1373.17 10.03 Gold Scores
11 Mark Tang Ron Lien A 11 - - 2 - - 702.88 60.08 597.47 1300.35 5.85 Gold Scores
13 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - 4 - - 635.38 54.31 606.47 1241.85 2.09 Red Scores
9 Roger McNay Richard Riezman A - - - - - - 555.16 47.45 668.19 1223.35 3.79 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Rush Miriam Bertram C - 6 1 - - 2 560.05 47.87 662.81 1222.86 5.83 Gold Scores
8 Millie Garrison Debra Cameron B - - - - - - 549.29 46.95 612.13 1161.42 Scores
4 John Gunther Diane Gunther B - - - - 2/3 - 588.42 50.29 565.87 1154.29 2.18 Red Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty James Andrews A - - - - - - 517.99 44.27 631.63 1149.62 Scores
16 Robert Gardner L McCaffery Jr A - - - 5 - - 627.07 53.60 506.50 1133.57 0.76 Red Scores
1 Mary Mayfield Jo Anne Murdock B - - - 6 1 - 619.73 52.97 500.37 1120.10 1.97 Gold Scores
10 Dalia Hernandez Thad Mikols C - - - - - - 457.34 39.09 661.69 1119.03 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
15 Rex Latus Sheila Latus A - - - - - - 601.63 51.42 475.19 1076.82 Scores
2 Lee Johnson Fred Dyle C - - - - 2/3 1 588.42 50.29 413.03 1001.45 1.31 Gold Scores
14 Harvey Schleifstein Donald Cleveland C - - - - - - 510.65 43.65 475.78 986.43 Scores
12 Matthew Kidd Robert Brobst C - - - - - - 460.27 39.34 504.61 964.88 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 3 - - 1 - - 740.54 63.29 672.28 1412.82 19.75 Gold Scores
3 Jim Johnsen John Forrest A 5 - - 2 - - 696.03 59.49 689.12 1385.15 11.70 Gold Scores
13 Jean Barry John Grantham A 10 - - - - - 588.91 50.33 717.62 1306.53 6.38 Gold Scores
15 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A 16 - - 5 - - 655.92 56.06 618.48 1274.40 4.13 Gold Scores
1 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B 23 4 - - 3 - 585.98 50.08 664.88 1250.86 5.20 Gold Scores
5 Lynne Feldman Mark Perlmutter A - - - - - - 605.05 51.71 636.81 1241.86 1.33 Red Scores
7 Maritha Pottenger Pat Sullivan A - - - 3 - - 686.74 58.70 543.38 1230.12 1.83 Red Scores
4 Deborah Vier John Boackle Jr B - 7 - - - - 543.91 46.49 641.13 1185.04 3.08 Gold Scores
9 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A - - - - - - 562.50 48.08 608.62 1171.12 Scores
8 Lawrence Sherman Thomas Herzog B - 10 - 4 1 - 674.02 57.61 489.61 1163.63 2.24 Gold Scores
10 Roy Ladd Albert Stock C - 11 3 6 2 1 654.95 55.98 506.72 1161.67 3.28 Gold Scores
12 Joseph Viola III Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - 614.84 52.55 538.38 1153.22 Scores
6 Moises Ganc Kolodner Henry Zoellner C - - - - - - 456.85 39.05 550.13 1006.98 1.23 Gold Scores
14 Patricia Bischoff Ramey Farah C - - - - - 2 518.97 44.36 484.11 1003.08 0.86 Red Scores
2 David Newcomer Bob Albert C - - - - - - 495.98 42.39 436.88 932.86 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Bette Strauch John Strauch A 2 - - 1 - - 705.33 60.28 707.97 1413.30 26.33 Gold Scores
7 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz A 4 - - 2 - - 687.72 58.78 707.52 1395.24 14.81 Gold Scores
8 Bruce Sherman David Vier B - 5 - - - - 556.14 47.53 674.25 1230.39 4.11 Gold Scores
11 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - 4 - - 612.39 52.34 590.40 1202.79 1.28 Red Scores
5 John Coufal Rick Roeder A - - - 5 - - 607.99 51.96 593.05 1201.04 1.34 Red Scores
9 Patti Hartley Rhoda Walsh A - - - 3 - - 636.85 54.43 552.69 1189.54 1.83 Red Scores
4 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - 2 - 566.41 48.41 566.62 1133.03 2.31 Red Scores
1 Dorothy Conway William Thorp B - - - - 3 - 558.59 47.74 572.61 1131.20 1.92 Red Scores
13 William Grant Kathleen Byrne A - - - - - - 480.82 41.10 646.12 1126.94 1.28 Red Scores
2 Philippe Gagne Jerry Astrove C - - - - - 2 546.85 46.74 566.28 1113.13 1.78 Red Scores
3 Junko Hemus Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 545.38 46.61 561.39 1106.77 Scores
10 Rochelle Braunstein Michael Kohn C - - - - - - 450.49 38.50 577.37 1027.86 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
14 Clarke Fairbrother Bonnie Simon C - - - - - - 528.75 45.19 455.28 984.03 Scores
6 Ursula Kantor Don Quackenbush C - - - - - - 391.30 33.44 515.01 906.31 Scores
15 Ralph Tribbey Rodolfo Veinbergs C - - - 6 1 1 593.80 50.75 593.80 1.97 Gold Scores