Mar 28, 2018 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Roger McNay Richard Riezman A 15 - - 1 - - 668.19 57.11 668.19 3.79 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Dalia Hernandez Thad Mikols C 19 5 2 2 1 1 661.69 56.55 661.69 2.65 Gold|Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
16 Robert Morris Patti Mullendore A 21 - - 3 - - 650.37 55.59 650.37 1.90 Red G - 16 - N/S Scores
3 Gilbert Stinebaugh Brenda Glaze A 29 - - 4 - - 626.37 53.54 626.37 1.33 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 39 - - 5 - - 606.47 51.84 606.47 0.76 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Rick Panter Susan Panter A 40 - - 6 - - 604.89 51.70 604.89 0.63 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Mark Tang Ron Lien A 41 - - - - - 597.47 51.07 597.47 H - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Shirl Thomas Barbara Gilcrest B 47 13 - - 2 - 584.37 49.95 584.37 1.38 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
5 John Jones Douglas Blagdon A - - - - - - 567.07 48.47 567.07 G - 5 - N/S Scores
4 John Gunther Diane Gunther B - 18 - - 3 - 565.87 48.36 565.87 0.99 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Karl Drew Fay Drew C - 20 7 - - 2 556.62 47.57 556.62 0.92 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Brenda Mason Carter Virginia Luscomb C - 21 8 - - - 550.50 47.05 550.50 G - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Mary Mayfield Jo Anne Murdock B - - - - - - 500.37 42.77 500.37 H - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Henry Tileston Mary Ann Houston C - - - - - - 484.37 41.40 484.37 G - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Harvey Schleifstein Donald Cleveland C - - - - - - 475.78 40.66 475.78 H - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Rex Latus Sheila Latus A - - - - - - 475.19 40.61 475.19 H - 15 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai A 1 - - 1 - - 746.43 63.80 746.43 3.79 Gold H - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Sam Madison-Jammal Kevin Castner A 4 - - 2 - - 714.31 61.05 714.31 2.65 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Weiling Zhao Jack Waller A 12 - - 3 - - 673.31 57.55 673.31 1.90 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Jennifer Prairie Elaine Chan B 13 2 - 4 1 - 672.38 57.47 672.38 1.97 Gold G - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Thomas Rush Miriam Bertram C 18 4 1 5 2 1 662.81 56.65 662.81 1.38 Gold|Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Ali Selim Mo Anvari B 25 7 - 6 3 - 638.63 54.58 638.63 0.99 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty James Andrews A 27 - - - - - 631.63 53.99 631.63 H - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Millie Garrison Debra Cameron B 35 9 - - - - 612.13 52.32 612.13 H - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Brian Gilbert Dustin Stout A - - - - - - 561.13 47.96 561.13 G - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Ed Barad Carol McCully A - - - - - - 558.63 47.75 558.63 G - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Bette Cornelius Dan Dayani A - - - - - - 553.53 47.31 553.53 G - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon B - 22 - - - - 550.22 47.03 550.22 G - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Karl Andrew Achterkirchen David Achterkirchen C - - 11 - - 2 534.13 45.65 534.13 0.86 Red G - 14 - N/S Scores
16 Robert Gardner L McCaffery Jr A - - - - - - 506.50 43.29 506.50 H - 16 - E/W Scores
12 Matthew Kidd Robert Brobst C - - - - - - 504.61 43.13 504.61 H - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Lee Johnson Fred Dyle C - - - - - - 413.03 35.30 413.03 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Bette Strauch John Strauch A 5 - - 1 - - 707.97 60.51 707.97 3.65 Gold J - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz A 6 - - 2 - - 707.52 60.47 707.52 2.56 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Mac Busby Roy Green A 22 - - 3 - - 646.78 55.28 646.78 1.83 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
13 William Grant Kathleen Byrne A 23 - - 4 - - 646.12 55.22 646.12 1.28 Red J - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B 34 8 - 5 1 - 612.37 52.34 612.37 1.86 Gold H - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Rochelle Braunstein Michael Kohn C - 14 5 6 2 1 577.37 49.35 577.37 1.30 Gold|Red J - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - 16 - - 3 - 566.62 48.43 566.62 0.93 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Philippe Gagne Jerry Astrove C - 17 6 - - 2 566.28 48.40 566.28 0.86 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Lamya Agelidis Davis Bennett B - 19 - - - - 565.01 48.29 565.01 H - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Junko Hemus Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 561.39 47.98 561.39 J - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Patti Hartley Rhoda Walsh A - - - - - - 552.69 47.24 552.69 J - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Leo Bell Joseph Kivel A - - - - - - 550.57 47.06 550.57 H - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Ursula Kantor Don Quackenbush C - - 13 - - - 515.01 44.02 515.01 J - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Clarke Fairbrother Bonnie Simon C - - - - - - 455.28 38.91 455.28 J - 14 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty A 9 - - 1 - - 681.75 58.27 681.75 3.65 Gold H - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Bruce Sherman David Vier B 11 1 - 2 1 - 674.25 57.63 674.25 2.56 Gold|Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
9 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 16 - - 3 - - 667.86 57.08 667.86 1.83 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Steve Cohen Marjorie Michelin A 20 - - 4 - - 659.20 56.34 659.20 1.28 Red H - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Suresh Mahajan Marilyn Kivel A 36 - - 5 - - 611.68 52.28 611.68 0.73 Red H - 13 - N/S Scores
5 John Coufal Rick Roeder A 43 - - 6 - - 593.05 50.69 593.05 0.61 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A 44 - - - - - 590.40 50.46 590.40 J - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Sandra Satlin Robert Englekirk C 46 12 4 - 2 1 589.03 50.34 589.03 1.30 Gold|Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Dorothy Conway William Thorp B - 15 - - 3 - 572.61 48.94 572.61 0.93 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Tanaaz Timblo Jayendu Patel C - - 10 - - 2 544.61 46.55 544.61 0.86 Red H - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Deborah Goldsmith Saul Priever C - - 12 - - - 524.13 44.80 524.13 H - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A - - - - - - 521.50 44.57 521.50 H - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Teri Smoot Stan Kosowski B - - - - - - 513.74 43.91 513.74 H - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Scott Nelson Pat Chapman A - - - - - - 512.42 43.80 512.42 H - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Victoria Haines John Howard C - - - - - - 481.03 41.11 481.03 H - 6 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 2 - - 1 - - 744.19 63.61 744.19 3.79 Gold G - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Jean Barry John Grantham A 3 - - 2 - - 717.62 61.34 717.62 2.65 Red J - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Jim Johnsen John Forrest A 8 - - 3 - - 689.12 58.90 689.12 1.90 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
16 Laverne Marano Patricia Menefee A 10 - - 4 - - 681.39 58.24 681.39 1.33 Red H - 16 - N/S Scores
12 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 14 - - 5 - - 672.28 57.46 672.28 0.76 Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A 30 - - 6 - - 619.12 52.92 619.12 0.63 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A 32 - - - - - 616.87 52.72 616.87 G - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Janice Joerger Janet Dunlap C 37 10 3 - 1 1 610.87 52.21 610.87 1.86 Gold G - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 38 - - - - - 608.62 52.02 608.62 J - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Linder Gene Katz B 45 11 - - 2 - 589.87 50.42 589.87 1.30 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Ellis Feigenbaum Brian Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 543.12 46.42 543.12 G - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Jacques Printz Milton Kalikman B - - - - 3 - 533.12 45.57 533.12 0.93 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Marc Matz Barbara Blake C - - - - - 2 492.52 42.10 492.52 0.86 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman C - - - - - - 471.28 40.28 471.28 G - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Elazar Harel Deb Bowyer C - - - - - - 467.60 39.97 467.60 G - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Juana Andrecht Carol Brager B - - - - - - 441.39 37.73 441.39 G - 8 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Darin Raymond Sachs A 7 - - 1 - - 693.63 59.28 693.63 3.79 Gold G - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos B 17 3 - 2 1 - 664.88 56.83 664.88 2.65 Gold|Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Deborah Vier John Boackle Jr B 24 6 - 3 2 - 641.13 54.80 641.13 1.90 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Lynne Feldman Mark Perlmutter A 26 - - 4 - - 636.81 54.43 636.81 1.33 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Wicker Gamble Fran White A 28 - - 5 - - 627.88 53.66 627.88 0.76 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Mike Albert Albert Feldman A 31 - - 6 - - 618.48 52.86 618.48 0.63 Red J - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Todd Paul Lasky A 33 - - - - - 614.40 52.51 614.40 G - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Deborah Cohen James Bjerkan A 42 - - - - - 596.22 50.96 596.22 G - 16 - E/W Scores
13 Jerry Weitzner Ronald Huffaker A - - - - - - 579.88 49.56 579.88 G - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Moises Ganc Kolodner Henry Zoellner C - - 9 - 3 1 550.13 47.02 550.13 1.23 Gold J - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Maritha Pottenger Pat Sullivan A - - - - - - 543.38 46.44 543.38 J - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Joseph Viola III Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - 538.38 46.02 538.38 J - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Roy Ladd Albert Stock C - - - - - 2 506.72 43.31 506.72 0.86 Red J - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Lawrence Sherman Thomas Herzog B - - - - - - 489.61 41.85 489.61 J - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Patricia Bischoff Ramey Farah C - - - - - - 484.11 41.38 484.11 J - 14 - N/S Scores
2 David Newcomer Bob Albert C - - - - - - 436.88 37.34 436.88 J - 2 - N/S Scores