Mar 27, 2018 - Tuesday 10:30 am

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
55.98 Gold 1 Gillian MiniterNew York, NY Joe GrueNew York, NY John HurdNew York, NY Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV
39.19 Gold 2 John JeffersonDavis, CA Mark RalphSan Francisco, CA William HarkerSanta Fe, NM Bruce NodaCorte Madera, CA Crispin BarrereBerkeley, CA John MillerDiscovery Bay, CA
22.39 Gold 3/4 Joel HoerschSan Diego, CA W ReynoldsSouth Pasadena, CA Lance KerrSylmar, CA William HallThousand Oaks, CA
22.39 Gold 3/4 Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA Sylvia ShiLas Vegas, NV Daniel KorbelLas Vegas, NV Leon LoweFountain Hills, AZ

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ed Barad Carol McCully Freddie Straus Barbara Pinchuk A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Rick Roeder Kitty Cooper Steven Cooper John Coufal Lynne Feldman Mark Perlmutter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 David Anding Richard Gold Michael Crawford Dorn Bishop A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
13 Stephen Kennedy Chris Compton Jacob Morgan James Melville A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Gillian Miniter Joe Grue John Hurd Geoff Hampson A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 55.98 Gold
11 Christine Denny Nathan McCay Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Mark Itabashi Sylvia Shi Daniel Korbel Leon Lowe A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.39 Gold
9 Evelyn Holtz Rebecca Rogers Sara Rothmuller Kate Hill A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Robert Micone Sherman Gao Valentin Kovachev Vladislav Isporski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
6 Joan Brooke NPC Oren Kriegel Ron Smith Venkatrao Koneru Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
5 Lou Ann O'Rourke Steve Weinstein Robert Levin Marc Jacobus Mike Passell Eddie Wold A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Rhoda Walsh Patti Hartley Norman Schwartz Henri Farhi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Joel Hoersch W Reynolds Lance Kerr William Hall A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.39 Gold
2 John Jefferson Mark Ralph William Harker Bruce Noda Crispin Barrere John Miller A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 39.19 Gold
16 Jim Johnsen John Forrest Fran White Wicker Gamble A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results