Mar 27, 2018 - Tuesday 3:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bruce Sherman Alan Rowen B 3 1 - 3 1 - 600.21 60.75 558.00 1158.21 19.21 Gold Scores
13 John Jones Douglas Blagdon A 8 - - 5 - - 557.82 56.46 570.50 1128.32 7.59 Gold Scores
15 Leo Bell Joseph Kivel A 9 - - 2 - - 615.31 62.28 509.00 1124.31 6.83 Gold Scores
9 Robert Gardner L McCaffery Jr A 10 - - 1 - - 649.90 65.78 460.50 1110.40 6.21 Gold Scores
16 Norton Rimer Judy Rimer A 11 - - - - - 497.90 50.39 605.50 1103.40 5.69 Gold Scores
11 Laverne Marano Patricia Menefee A 15 - - - - - 498.38 50.44 595.00 1093.38 4.27 Gold Scores
20 Steven Love Iftikhar Baqai A 19 - - 6 - - 525.67 53.21 550.50 1076.17 3.42 Gold Scores
19 Ron Lien Mark Tang A - - - 4 - - 565.13 57.20 507.00 1072.13 1.53 Red Scores
4 Lamya Agelidis John Boackle Jr B - 4 - - 3 - 496.44 50.25 556.50 1052.94 4.86 Gold Scores
12 Deborah Vier David Vier B - 8 - 8 2 - 514.95 52.12 498.50 1013.45 2.56 Gold Scores
17 Freda Anderson Jeremy Fields A - - - 7 - - 524.69 53.11 450.50 975.19 0.63 Red Scores
3 Albert Feldman Mike Albert A - - - - - - 500.33 50.64 395.00 895.33 Scores
8 Alana Shapley Linda Willingham B - - - - - - 436.51 44.18 456.50 893.01 Scores
6 Patty Michael Pat Galligan A - - - - - - 415.08 42.01 473.00 888.08 Scores
2 Marc Matz Carol Brager C - - - - - 2 416.05 42.11 468.50 884.55 0.86 Red Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 446.26 45.17 431.50 877.76 Scores
18 Thomas Burgeson James Lasswell C - - - - 4 1 437.00 44.23 410.00 847.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
5 Shirl Thomas Barbara Gilcrest B - - - - - - 338.10 34.22 486.00 824.10 Scores
14 Nikki Gilberg Mary Hudson C - - - - - - 339.08 34.32 442.50 781.58 1.23 Gold Scores
10 Robert Malone Lucy Malone C - - - - - - 365.87 37.03 366.50 732.37 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bette Strauch John Strauch A 1 - - 1 - - 646.97 65.48 566.00 1212.97 34.15 Gold Scores
19 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A 6 - - 3 - - 572.44 57.94 573.63 1146.07 9.76 Gold Scores
13 Jon Wright Suresh Mahajan A 14 - - - - - 494.97 50.10 602.00 1096.97 4.55 Gold Scores
12 Harvey Schleifstein Donald Cleveland C - 3 1 - - - 421.90 42.70 649.00 1070.90 6.49 Gold Scores
15 Maritha Pottenger Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 500.33 50.64 555.00 1055.33 0.88 Red Scores
16 George Bessinger William Grant A - - - 5 - - 559.77 56.66 494.00 1053.77 0.88 Red Scores
1 Thomas Rush Miriam Bertram C - 5 2 6 1 1 555.38 56.21 491.29 1046.67 3.94 Gold Scores
20 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 470.13 47.58 571.00 1041.13 1.53 Red Scores
5 Mac Busby Andrew Loh A - - - 2 - - 573.90 58.09 465.29 1039.19 3.07 Red Scores
17 James Bjerkan Deborah Cohen A - - - 8 - - 524.69 53.11 514.00 1038.69 1.10 Red Scores
14 John Evans Stephen Rattner C - 6 3 - 2 2 501.79 50.79 529.00 1030.79 3.29 Gold Scores
9 Jim Darvey Steven Onderwyzer A - - - - - - 477.92 48.37 548.17 1026.09 0.73 Red Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A - - - 7 - - 538.33 54.49 485.88 1024.21 0.63 Red Scores
11 Thomas Herzog David Abelow A - - - - - - 505.69 51.18 496.50 1002.19 Scores
7 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A - - - 4 - - 569.03 57.59 385.13 954.16 1.53 Red Scores
18 Gerald Asbury Marilyn Kalabsa C - - - - 3 3 459.41 46.50 451.75 911.16 0.99 Red Scores
10 Mary Ann Florio Mike Florio C - - - - - - 415.08 42.01 484.50 899.58 0.99 Red Scores
8 Shyla McGill Debra Jones C - - - - - - 422.38 42.75 460.42 882.80 0.58 Red Scores
4 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B - - - - - - 418.97 42.41 419.79 838.76 Scores
2 Saul Priever Deborah Goldsmith C - - - - - - 390.23 39.50 424.13 814.36 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Weishu Wu Mariko Kakimoto A 4 - - 5 - - 558.31 56.51 593.00 1151.31 14.41 Gold Scores
4 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind B 5 2 - 2 1 - 584.13 59.12 566.00 1150.13 11.38 Gold Scores
15 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty A 13 - - 3 - - 572.44 57.94 526.50 1098.94 4.88 Gold Scores
11 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A 16 - - 6 - - 535.90 54.24 556.83 1092.73 4.02 Gold Scores
18 Steve Cohen Marjorie Michelin A 18 - - 7 - - 510.56 51.68 573.00 1083.56 3.59 Gold Scores
3 Leigh Ives Stephen Sturm A 20 - - 1 - - 628.46 63.61 444.50 1072.96 4.38 Gold Scores
16 Joseph Viola III Rae Murbach A - - - - - - 490.59 49.65 543.50 1034.09 0.73 Red Scores
9 Richard Riezman Roger McNay A - - - - - - 483.28 48.91 540.50 1023.78 0.63 Red Scores
1 Dorothy Conway William Thorp B - 7 - 4 2 - 567.56 57.45 451.50 1019.06 2.88 Gold Scores
7 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A - - - - - - 471.10 47.68 495.50 966.60 Scores
17 Pat Chapman Phyllis Yates A - - - - - - 484.26 49.01 453.00 937.26 Scores
10 Karl Drew Fay Drew C - - 5 - - - 464.28 46.99 460.42 924.70 1.75 Gold Scores
20 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - - - - - - 490.10 49.61 429.00 919.10 Scores
6 Eric Juline Diana Glimm C - - 6 - - - 454.05 45.96 463.50 917.55 1.50 Gold Scores
14 Robert Dunham Patricia Bischoff C - - - - - - 419.95 42.51 496.50 916.45 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
2 Darryl Hendershot Moises Ganc Kolodner C - - - - 4 2 492.05 49.80 364.00 856.05 0.98 Red Scores
13 Nancy Murray Skip Carson A - - - - - - 431.64 43.69 402.50 834.14 Scores
8 Richard Stryker Gene Katz B - - - - - - 417.03 42.21 416.50 833.53 Scores
12 Dave Elder Gayle Larson C - - - - - - 457.95 46.35 302.50 760.45 Scores
19 Robert Brobst Gail Dunham C - - - 8 3 1 505.69 51.18 505.69 1.40 Gold Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jean Barry John Grantham A 2 - - 1 - - 605.56 61.29 607.00 1212.56 25.61 Gold Scores
7 Ronald Huffaker Jerry Weitzner A 7 - - 2 - - 594.36 60.16 535.00 1129.36 8.54 Gold Scores
20 Kevin Castner Sam Madison-Jammal A 12 - - 3 - - 578.77 58.58 524.00 1102.77 5.25 Gold Scores
15 Paul Darin Raymond Sachs A 17 - - 5 - - 565.62 57.25 518.50 1084.12 3.79 Gold Scores
5 Timothy Flaherty Junko Hemus A - - - 4 - - 572.44 57.94 482.00 1054.44 1.53 Red Scores
17 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 491.08 49.70 536.50 1027.58 0.73 Red Scores
11 Greg House Joe Houde A - - - - - - 432.62 43.79 591.00 1023.62 3.07 Red Scores
1 Jo Anne Murdock Mary Mayfield B - 9 - - - - 439.44 44.48 568.50 1007.94 2.31 Gold Scores
4 Millie Garrison Debra Cameron B - - - - 3 - 484.74 49.06 510.00 994.74 2.42 Red Scores
13 Robert Todd Paul Lasky A - - - 8 - - 526.15 53.25 465.00 991.15 0.55 Red Scores
16 Mary Ose Teri Smoot A - - - 6 - - 536.87 54.34 454.00 990.87 0.73 Red Scores
6 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard C - - 4 - 4 1 476.95 48.27 507.50 984.45 2.46 Gold Scores
12 Jacques Printz Milton Kalikman B - - - - 2 - 486.69 49.26 496.00 982.69 2.56 Red Scores
19 Robert Morris Patti Mullendore A - - - - - - 466.72 47.24 503.00 969.72 0.55 Red Scores
8 Lawrence Sherman Stephen Seagren B - - - 7 1 - 527.13 53.35 435.50 962.63 2.08 Gold Scores
18 Marianne Klayman Kathleen Byrne B - - - - - - 465.26 47.09 494.50 959.76 0.77 Red Scores
9 Suzanne Cederborg Warren Cederborg A - - - - - - 437.49 44.28 453.50 890.99 Scores
10 Lee Johnson Fred Dyle C - - - - - - 323.00 32.69 480.50 803.50 0.86 Red Scores
14 Maria Marshall Art Foeste C - - - - - 2 366.36 37.08 411.00 777.36 0.86 Red Scores
2 Marge Van Hemert Michael Koscielski C - - - - - - 363.44 36.79 396.00 759.44 Scores