Apr 01, 2018 - Sunday

Stratified Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Maritha Pottenger Saul Priever A 5 - - 9 - - 187.00 51.94 243.00 430.00 5.51 Gold|Red Scores
12 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A 11 - - 3 - - 217.00 60.28 170.07 387.07 2.48 Gold Scores
4 Stephen Pozez Donald Thomas B - 4 - 6 1 - 194.00 53.89 176.57 370.57 2.86 Gold Scores
6 Marianne Klayman Jill Seagren B - 5 - - - - 172.50 47.92 195.93 368.43 1.80 Gold Scores
10 Ian Collins Caryn Villalon A - - - 7 - - 191.50 53.19 175.00 366.50 0.71 Red Scores
5 Lamya Agelidis Lawrence Sherman A - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 199.32 364.82 0.99 Red Scores
2 Mark Austerlitz Mimie Anderson C - - 3 - - - 165.50 45.97 174.30 339.80 1.81 Gold Scores
9 Gilbert Stinebaugh Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 140.00 38.89 193.50 333.50 0.50 Red Scores
7 Jerry Astrove Sue Kane A - - - - - - 130.00 36.11 200.33 330.33 1.74 Red Scores
8 Julie Greenberg Mary Fenton B - - - - 2 - 178.50 49.58 146.93 325.43 1.26 Gold Scores
11 Kate Hill Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 157.62 315.62 Scores
1 Chris Hastie Carol Brager B - - - - - - 162.12 45.03 125.13 -1.88 287.25 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Alberto Cohen Miguel Reygadas A 1 - - 4 - - 223.50 62.08 236.00 459.50 14.88 Gold Scores
7 Mac Busby William Grant A 2 - - 1 - - 250.00 69.44 204.07 454.07 11.16 Gold Scores
9 Steve Bruno Carol Bruno A 7 - - 2 - - 238.00 66.11 159.00 397.00 3.72 Gold Scores
1 James Lasswell Warren Cummings B 9 1 - 6 1 - 200.50 55.69 194.93 395.43 5.40 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Herzog Freda Anderson A - - - 7 - - 192.12 53.37 192.93 -1.88 385.05 1.54 Red Scores
8 Janice Joerger Abe Gleiberman A - - - - - - 182.50 50.69 166.13 348.63 Scores
3 Millie Garrison Debra Cameron A - - - 8/9 - - 187.50 52.08 158.50 346.00 0.59 Red Scores
5 Adele Gerstenhaber Wally Augustin A - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 167.13 338.63 Scores
10 Jim Johnsen Marilyn Kalabsa A - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 175.00 338.00 Scores
12 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 183.80 327.80 0.55 Red Scores
4 Ben Domurat Mike France B - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 150.70 317.20 Scores
2 David Newcomer Eric Newcomer C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 165.43 300.93 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A 4 - - 2 - - 234.50 65.14 201.80 436.30 6.28 Gold Scores
8 Weishu Wu Mariko Kakimoto A 8 - - 10 - - 185.50 51.53 211.37 396.87 3.31 Gold Scores
7 Brian Gilbert Hemant Bhatia A 10 - - 1 - - 235.50 65.42 159.07 394.57 4.96 Gold Scores
1 Rebecca Rogers Evelyn Holtz A - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 203.12 377.62 0.99 Red Scores
12 Kathleen Byrne Madeline Beckerman B - 3 - - 4 - 175.50 48.75 197.00 372.50 3.04 Gold Scores
10 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - 8 - - 190.62 52.95 181.50 -1.88 372.12 1.12 Red Scores
9 Maria Marshall Lorraine Gordon A - - - 4 - - 212.50 59.03 159.20 371.70 1.74 Red Scores
5 Junko Hemus Jack Waller A - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 192.57 355.07 0.71 Red Scores
4 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty A - - - 5 - - 203.00 56.39 147.87 350.87 0.99 Red Scores
6 Brenda Mason Carter Dianne Miller B - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 192.75 347.75 0.70 Red Scores
2 Drucilla Field Jack Benoualid C - - 1 - 3 1 176.00 48.89 169.37 345.37 3.22 Gold Scores
11 Marilyn Peters-Dunn Ann Manaster B - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 147.00 296.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kevin Castner Sam Madison-Jammal A 3 - - 5 - - 218.00 60.56 224.37 442.37 8.37 Gold Scores
10 Viktor Anikovich Nina Glazer A 6 - - 3 - - 224.50 62.36 173.50 398.00 4.25 Gold Scores
7 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb A 12 - - - - - 161.00 44.72 225.57 386.57 3.47 Gold Scores
4 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan A - - - 8/9 - - 187.50 52.08 197.43 384.93 1.42 Red Scores
11 Bridget Poizner Elazar Harel B - 2 - - 3 - 185.00 51.39 191.50 376.50 4.05 Gold Scores
9 Nina Lubick Fran Schwartz A - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 188.35 354.85 0.62 Red Scores
6 Murray Goldman Kannan Dan C - - 2 - - 2 165.50 45.97 177.67 343.17 2.42 Gold Scores
3 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A - - - - - - 150.12 41.70 178.96 -1.88 329.08 Scores
2 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams C - - - 10 2 1 187.00 51.94 140.80 327.80 1.20 Gold Scores
12 Jennifer Lin Daniel Sonner C - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 177.50 327.50 1.00 Gold Scores
1 Pat Larin David White A - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 157.00 321.00 Scores
8 Barb Holles Stephanie Rake C - - - - - - 102.50 28.47 126.20 228.70 Scores