Apr 01, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jerry Astrove Sue Kane A 9 - - 4 - - 200.33 55.65 200.33 1.74 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Lamya Agelidis Lawrence Sherman A 10 - - 5 - - 199.32 55.37 -1.88 199.32 0.99 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan A 11 - - 6 - - 197.43 54.84 197.43 0.83 Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Marianne Klayman Jill Seagren B 13 2 - 8 2 - 195.93 54.43 195.93 1.39 Gold M - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Gilbert Stinebaugh Brenda Glaze A 15 - - 10 - - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.50 Red M - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Bridget Poizner Elazar Harel B 19 5 - - - - 191.50 53.19 191.50 N - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A 23 - - - - - 178.96 49.71 178.96 N - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Jennifer Lin Daniel Sonner C - 7 2 - - 1 177.50 49.31 177.50 1.00 Gold N - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Viktor Anikovich Nina Glazer A - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 N - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Julie Greenberg Mary Fenton B - - - - - - 146.93 40.81 146.93 M - 8 - N/S Scores
8 Barb Holles Stephanie Rake C - - - - - - 126.20 35.06 126.20 N - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Chris Hastie Carol Brager B - - - - - - 125.13 34.76 125.13 M - 1 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Maritha Pottenger Saul Priever A 1 - - 1 - - 243.00 67.50 243.00 4.96 Gold M - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb A 3 - - 2 - - 225.57 62.66 225.57 3.47 Gold N - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Kevin Castner Sam Madison-Jammal A 4 - - 3 - - 224.37 62.33 224.37 2.48 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Nina Lubick Fran Schwartz A 20 - - 8 - - 188.35 52.32 188.35 0.62 Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Murray Goldman Kannan Dan C 24 6 1 - 1 1 177.67 49.35 177.67 1.52 Gold N - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Stephen Pozez Donald Thomas B - 8 - - 2 - 176.57 49.05 176.57 1.06 Gold M - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Ian Collins Caryn Villalon A - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 M - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Mark Austerlitz Mimie Anderson C - 9 3 - - 2 174.30 48.42 174.30 0.75 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A - - - - - - 170.07 47.24 170.07 M - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Kate Hill Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 157.62 43.78 -1.88 157.62 M - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Pat Larin David White A - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 N - 1 - E/W Scores
2 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams C - - - - - - 140.80 39.11 140.80 N - 2 - E/W Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Alberto Cohen Miguel Reygadas A 2 - - 1 - - 236.00 65.56 236.00 4.96 Gold M - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Mac Busby William Grant A 6 - - 2 - - 204.07 56.69 204.07 3.47 Gold M - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A 8 - - 3 - - 201.80 56.06 201.80 2.48 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Kathleen Byrne Madeline Beckerman B 12 1 - 7 1 - 197.00 54.72 197.00 1.99 Gold N - 12 - N/S Scores
1 James Lasswell Warren Cummings B 14 3 - 9 3 - 194.93 54.15 194.93 1.00 Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Brenda Mason Carter Dianne Miller B 17 4 - - 4 - 192.75 53.54 -1.88 192.75 0.70 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Jim Johnsen Marilyn Kalabsa A - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 M - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Adele Gerstenhaber Wally Augustin A - - - - - - 167.13 46.43 167.13 M - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Janice Joerger Abe Gleiberman A - - - - - - 166.13 46.15 166.13 M - 8 - E/W Scores
2 David Newcomer Eric Newcomer C - - - - - - 165.43 45.95 165.43 M - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Steve Bruno Carol Bruno A - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 159.00 M - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Ben Domurat Mike France B - - - - - - 150.70 41.86 150.70 M - 4 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Weishu Wu Mariko Kakimoto A 5 - - 4 - - 211.37 58.71 211.37 1.74 Red N - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Rebecca Rogers Evelyn Holtz A 7 - - 5 - - 203.12 56.42 -1.88 203.12 0.99 Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Thomas Herzog Freda Anderson A 16 - - 6 - - 192.93 53.59 192.93 0.83 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Junko Hemus Jack Waller A 18 - - 7 - - 192.57 53.49 192.57 0.71 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A 21 - - 9 - - 183.80 51.06 183.80 0.55 Red M - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 22 - - 10 - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.50 Red N - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Drucilla Field Jack Benoualid C - - 4 - - - 169.37 47.05 169.37 N - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Maria Marshall Lorraine Gordon A - - - - - - 159.20 44.22 159.20 N - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Brian Gilbert Hemant Bhatia A - - - - - - 159.07 44.19 159.07 N - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Millie Garrison Debra Cameron A - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 158.50 M - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - 147.87 41.08 147.87 N - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Marilyn Peters-Dunn Ann Manaster B - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 147.00 N - 11 - N/S Scores