Apr 21, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Pacific Ocean Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Ashton Dennis Metcalf A 3 - - 2 - - 334.13 58.93 334.13 2.65 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Douglas West Sharon Crapko B 6 2 - 3 1 - 320.50 56.53 320.50 2.09 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Connie Marfell Lynne Schaeffer A 10 - - 5 - - 307.50 54.23 307.50 0.76 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Nancy Swanson Gene Hval C 13 6 2 7 4 2 299.25 52.78 299.25 0.88 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Gustafson Margaret Brom B 17/18 9/10 - 9/10 5/6 - 294.75 51.98 294.75 0.40 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Donna Braniff Cynthia Sinn B 17/18 9/10 - 9/10 5/6 - 294.75 51.98 294.75 0.40 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Steve Tubbs L Tubbs C 21 11 5 - - 3 285.00 50.26 285.00 0.63 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Julian Dupuis Fax Koontz B - - - - - - 270.56 47.72 270.56 B - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Margot Leonard Elizabeth Brooke C - - - - - - 268.88 47.42 268.88 A - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Ann Marie Gramson Gilbert Gramson B - - - - - - 263.25 46.43 263.25 A - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Maryjane Swynenburg Terry Smith C - - - - - - 245.81 43.35 245.81 B - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Kroning Robert Kroning A - - - - - - 223.31 39.38 223.31 A - 5 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joel Datloff Robert Law A 4 - - 2 - - 334.00 58.91 334.00 2.65 Silver A - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Gustav Axen John Massman III B 5 1 - 3 1 - 329.50 58.11 329.50 1.89 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Mike Annett Lynne Annett C 14 7 3 7 3 1 298.00 52.56 298.00 1.12 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Kent Livingston Mark Giovannozzi C 16 8 4 8 4 2 296.00 52.20 296.00 0.78 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Alan Johnson Gerard Hallee A 19 - - 9 - - 291.50 51.41 291.50 0.42 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Connie Coquillette Sherwin Moscow A - - - - - - 279.50 49.29 279.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Ed Ulman Wendy Ulman A - - - - - - 279.00 49.21 279.00 A - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Ray Lowe Garry Lowe B - 13 - - - - 278.50 49.12 278.50 A - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Fred Lundin Sue Boyle C - 14/15 7/8 - - - 277.50 48.94 277.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Daniel Hoekstra Don Lowry A - - - - - - 257.00 45.33 257.00 A - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Thomas Shaffer Monte Garrett C - - - - - - 186.00 32.80 186.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A 1 - - 1 - - 339.50 59.88 339.50 3.78 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Tuba Unlu Marie Ashton B 7 3 - 4 2 - 316.50 55.82 316.50 1.46 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Nanette Hittmeier Judy Duning C 11/12 4/5 1 6 3 1 303.50 53.53 303.50 1.25 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Roger McNay Robert Johnson A 15 - - 8 - - 296.50 52.29 296.50 0.47 Silver A - 3 - E/W Scores
5 John Yadon Sharon Fosses A 20 - - - - - 288.00 50.79 288.00 A - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Darrell Graham Nancy Cole C - 14/15 7/8 - - 4 277.50 48.94 277.50 0.44 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Margaret Evenson Betsy McCormick C - - - - - - 276.50 48.77 276.50 A - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Jan Kulczycki Fred Kulczycki C - - - - - - 263.00 46.38 263.00 B - 10 - N/S Scores
10 William Moore Nancy Remple C - - - - - - 255.00 44.97 255.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Monica Taylor Lewis Richardson Jr B - - - - - - 254.50 44.89 254.50 B - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Lee Brackhahn Frances Gates A - - - - - - 236.00 41.62 236.00 B - 7 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Merlin Vilhauer Richard Carle A 2 - - 1 - - 338.00 59.61 338.00 3.78 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Jon Bartlett Dawn Campbell A 8/9 - - 4/5 - - 315.00 55.56 315.00 1.04 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
5 L Sullivan Jon Gustafson A 8/9 - - 4/5 - - 315.00 55.56 315.00 1.04 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Dwayne Brackhahn James Wheeler B 11/12 4/5 - 6 2 - 303.50 53.53 303.50 1.29 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Flo Savage Irene Pickett A 22 - - - - - 280.50 49.47 280.50 A - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Donald Amend Sandra Baker C 23 12 6 - 5 3 280.00 49.38 280.00 0.56 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 George Crawford Nancy Crawford C - - - - - - 273.00 48.15 273.00 A - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Dee Steil William Radford B - - - - - - 270.00 47.62 270.00 A - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Harding Laila I Axen B - - - - - - 261.00 46.03 261.00 A - 4 - E/W Scores
8 John Swanson Reidun Decker B - - - - - - 250.50 44.18 250.50 B - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Carolyn Murphy Jan Miller C - - - - - - 244.00 43.03 244.00 A - 2 - E/W Scores