Apr 21, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Board detail for Pacific Ocean Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 17 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
17
11 10 7 12
A 10 7 3 Q 9 A 9 8 4 3 J 3
8 6 4 2 A K Q J 10 6 5 10 7
K J 5 J 8 6 5 4 2 2 Q 5 2

Q 9 10 7 3 K 7 A K 9 8 6 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 2 1 3NT
6
EW: 1
4/3
5/4
5/4
NT4/3
Par Score +400 3
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -110 210 1-Barbara Gustafson-Margaret Brom vs.
8-Ray Lowe-Garry Lowe
Play  3 E 50 8.540 11-Douglas West-Sharon Crapko vs.
7-Connie Coquillette-Sherwin Moscow
Play  2 S 110 13.564 10-Steve Tubbs-L Tubbs vs.
5-Alan Johnson-Gerard Hallee
Play  3NT N 460 2095 9-Connie Marfell-Lynne Schaeffer vs.
3-Daniel Hoekstra-Don Lowry
Play  4 S -50 524 8-Julian Dupuis-Fax Koontz vs.
1-Gustav Axen-John Massman III
Play  3NT S -150 15 7-Donna Braniff-Cynthia Sinn vs.
11-Ed Ulman-Wendy Ulman
Play  2 E 50 8.540 6-Nancy Swanson-Gene Hval vs.
6-Kent Livingston-Mark Giovannozzi
Play  2 E 50 8.540 5-Susan Kroning-Robert Kroning vs.
4-Mike Annett-Lynne Annett
Play  3NT S -200 00 4-Maryjane Swynenburg-Terry Smith vs.
2-Fred Lundin-Sue Boyle
Play  2 S 110 13.564 2-Margot Leonard-Elizabeth Brooke vs.
10-Thomas Shaffer-Monte Garrett
Play  5 S -50 524 12-Ann Marie Gramson-Gilbert Gramson vs.
9-Joel Datloff-Robert Law

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 50 1676 1-Gustav Axen-John Massman III vs.
8-Julian Dupuis-Fax Koontz
Play  2 S -110 7.536 10-Thomas Shaffer-Monte Garrett vs.
2-Margot Leonard-Elizabeth Brooke
Play  5 S 50 1676 9-Joel Datloff-Robert Law vs.
12-Ann Marie Gramson-Gilbert Gramson
Play  2 E 110 1990 8-Ray Lowe-Garry Lowe vs.
1-Barbara Gustafson-Margaret Brom
Play  3 E -50 12.560 7-Connie Coquillette-Sherwin Moscow vs.
11-Douglas West-Sharon Crapko
Play  2 E -50 12.560 6-Kent Livingston-Mark Giovannozzi vs.
6-Nancy Swanson-Gene Hval
Play  2 S -110 7.536 5-Alan Johnson-Gerard Hallee vs.
10-Steve Tubbs-L Tubbs
Play  2 E -50 12.560 4-Mike Annett-Lynne Annett vs.
5-Susan Kroning-Robert Kroning
Play  3NT N -460 15 3-Daniel Hoekstra-Don Lowry vs.
9-Connie Marfell-Lynne Schaeffer
Play  3NT S 200 21100 2-Fred Lundin-Sue Boyle vs.
4-Maryjane Swynenburg-Terry Smith
Play  3NT S 150 2095 11-Ed Ulman-Wendy Ulman vs.
7-Donna Braniff-Cynthia Sinn