Apr 29, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Flighted Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.88 Gold 1 114.00 Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT Pat McDevittBrookline, MA Victor KingHartford, CT Sheila GabayNewton, MA
15.66 Gold 2 111.00 Robert McCawBrewster, MA Sarah SykesBrewster, MA Susan AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA
12.53 Gold 3 1 100.00 Ginny O'TooleYarmouth Port, MA Sol HartmanBrewster, MA Tom SederBelmont, MA Steven DiamondShrewsbury, MA
9.40 Gold 4/5 2 97.00 Richard WeissSwampscott, MA Robert VirgileLexington, MA Marina PolestraBoston, MA Natalie BassilBoston, MA
7.89 Gold 4/5 97.00 Rick BinderWaltham, MA Alan WatsonLexington, MA Lloyd ArvedonWoburn, MA John McLaughlinMelrose, MA
5.97 Gold 6 96.00 Eric SchwartzArlington, MA Linda RobinsonArlington, MA Amnon GabayNewton, MA Charles PolayChelmsford, MA
6.17 Gold 7/8 3/4 95.00 Robert CarvinNorth Easton, MA Fredrick MagnusFramingham, MA Stuart WhittleWaltham, MA Saul AgranoffWaltham, MA
6.17 Gold 7/8 3/4 95.00 Lloyd SnyderComox, BC Bernice SnyderComox, BC Mary OseSacramento, CA Teri SmootPlacerville, CA
3.88 Gold 5/6 87.00 Barton BuffingtonNorth Kingstown, RI Wayne BurtPembroke, NH Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME Dan MorgensternBrunswick, ME
3.88 Gold 5/6 87.00 Shekhar SenguptaMarlborough, MA Marie SenguptaMarlborough, MA Christopher ApitzWaltham, MA Ellen DilbertWaltham, MA
6.57 Gold 7 1 86.00 Marshall ThomasNashua, NH Robert LeeseAmherst, NH Sarah WidhuNashua, NH Lucy HulseStoneham, MA
4.32 Gold 2/3 80.00 Anthony KeatsFramingham, MA Beverly KeatsFramingham, MA Adi ChehnaMarlborough, MA Neil GordonWayland, MA
4.32 Gold 2/3 80.00 Gregory KlinkerTiverton, RI Steven MyersonPortsmouth, RI Tom FloydN Stonington, CT Michael McDonaldNorth Dartmouth, MA
2.77 Gold 4 76.00 Curtis BartonChelmsford, MA Carolyn WeiserWoburn, MA Ruth TwomblyEast Orleans, MA Hubert WallenfelsSeattle, WA
2.19 Gold 5 75.00 Judith HydeNorthampton, MA Kenneth LeopoldAvon, CT Robert SagorGreenfield, MA Michael WavadaEnfield, CT

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
14 Geoffrey Brod Richard DeMartino Pat McDevitt Victor King Sheila Gabay A 1 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 20.88 Gold
8 Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes Susan Aquino Mark Aquino A 2 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 15.66 Gold
12 Ginny O'Toole Sol Hartman Tom Seder Steven Diamond X 3 1 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 12.53 Gold
25 Rick Binder Alan Watson Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 4/5 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 7.89 Gold
7 Richard Weiss Robert Virgile Marina Polestra Natalie Bassil X 4/5 2 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 9.40 Gold
1 Eric Schwartz Linda Robinson Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A 6 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 5.97 Gold
31 Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder Mary Ose Teri Smoot X 7/8 3/4 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 6.17 Gold
5 Robert Carvin Fredrick Magnus Stuart Whittle Saul Agranoff X 7/8 3/4 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 6.17 Gold
20 Shekhar Sengupta Marie Sengupta Christopher Apitz Ellen Dilbert X - 5/6 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.88 Gold
9 Barton Buffington Wayne Burt Jack Mahoney Dan Morgenstern X - 5/6 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.88 Gold
23 Marshall Thomas Robert Leese Sarah Widhu Lucy Hulse Y - 7 1 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.57 Gold
29 Alix Taylor Dean Panagopoulos Ann Baum Cecilla Borras X - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.13 Red
28 Dick Dugas Rick Holcomb Bonnie Luks Jody Foley X - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.25 Red
21 Stephen Rzewski Rena Lieberman Margie Sullivan Carole Weinstein A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.25 Red
22 Gregory Klinker Steven Myerson Tom Floyd Michael McDonald Y - - 2/3 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.32 Gold
17 Anthony Keats Beverly Keats Adi Chehna Neil Gordon Y - - 2/3 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.32 Gold
27 Paul Truesdale Paul Simon Albert Votolato Grace Charron X - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.75 Red
30 Curtis Barton Carolyn Weiser Ruth Twombly Hubert Wallenfels Y - - 4 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.77 Gold
24 Judith Hyde Kenneth Leopold Robert Sagor Michael Wavada Y - - 5 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.19 Gold
18 Joseph Meyers Beverly Pogoda Sarah Corning Margaret Mason X - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.88 Red
11 Simon Streatfeild Sara Streatfeild Kathleen Lathrop Cyndi Morrissey Y - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.00 Red
4 Don Tocher Alice Field B L (Tink) Tysor Ann Swaim Y - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.00 Red
26 Robert Garfinkel Ida Farnworth Robert Potvin Donna Cone Y - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.00 Red
2 Candace Matthew Timothy Pettus Robert Juneau Carol Seager Y - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.50 Red
6 Jane Verdrager Sheila Pechinski Allen Barber Howard Abrams Y - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.00 Red
10 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard Marilyn McGill Ann Bloomfield Y - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.75 Red
19 Constance Graham Helen Kobernusz Marlene Yesley Alice Hummel X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.63 Red
3 Lois DeBlois Marcia West Paula Najarian Gloria Manna Y - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.75 Red
16 Steven Salidas Steven Colman Philip Pane Robert Magher Y - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.63 Red
15 Claude Danner Otto Danner Kathryn Boch Patricia Nye Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.38 Red
13 Arthur Layton Carol Taylor Dennis Brienzo Arlene Bornstein Y - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red