Mar 25, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Bracketed Teams 5 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.93 Silver 1 88.00 Steven SapiroChandler, AZ William RusbyCamano Island, WA Susan WelkerSun Lakes, AZ Barbara CastroSun Lakes, AZ
1.93 Silver 2/3 84.00 William TravisBuckeye, AZ Bruce RhoadsBuckeye, AZ Beth MadsenSun City, AZ Shirley ParksSun City, AZ
1.93 Silver 2/3 84.00 William KinneyFlagstaff, AZ Robert BeltonGilbert, AZ Kathleen SniderPeoria, AZ Jackie HaugenCornville, AZ
1.24 Silver 4 83.00 Lois SperlScottsdale, AZ Alan StoneScottsdale, AZ S Edward HargestCave Creek, AZ Meredith MillerScottsdale, AZ

Recaps

Section F

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Steven Sapiro William Rusby Susan Welker Barbara Castro A 1 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.93 Silver
6 William Kinney Robert Belton Kathleen Snider Jackie Haugen A 2/3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.93 Silver
4 William Travis Bruce Rhoads Beth Madsen Shirley Parks A 2/3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.93 Silver
3 Lois Sperl Alan Stone S Edward Hargest Meredith Miller A 4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.24 Silver
7 William Harrison Rita Myrann Christine Giza Vicki Aubrey A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.39 Silver
9 Betty Tuttle Kay Kennedy Renee Prendergast Jacque Tooley A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.39 Silver
8 Sheila Curwin Freya Winsberg Royann Bonnell Ruth Parker A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.44 Silver
2 Colleen Clark Jane Kantor Richard McGowan Suzanne May A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.33 Silver
5 Barbara Hewitt Margaret Tam Judy Lamers Mary Claire Bond A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.33 Silver
10 Ellen Tryba Audrey Hollander Aileen Brock Mildred West A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.22 Silver
11 Kimberly Bauer Carol Ritter Susan Mindel Richard Kaas A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.11 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results