Mar 04, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.90 Silver 1 1 90.00 David AndingPoway, CA Richard GoldOceanside, CA Dorn BishopSan Diego, CA Alex FowlieSan Marcos, CA
7.43 Silver 2 78.00 Alan GailfusCarlsbad, CA Debbie GailfusCarlsbad, CA V Jay TiptonIrvine, CA Linda TiptonIrvine, CA
5.57 Silver 3 67.00 Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA Norman SchwartzCarlsbad, CA Sam Madison-JammalSan Diego, CA Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA
3.44 Silver 4/6 66.00 Ronald KaySan Diego, CA Aaron JonesOceanside, CA Andrew LohSolana Beach, CA Joe HoudeVista, CA
3.44 Silver 4/6 66.00 Mac BusbySan Diego, CA Rick RoederLa Mesa, CA Lynne FeldmanSan Diego, CA John CoufalLa Jolla, CA
3.44 Silver 4/6 66.00 Finn KolesnikVentura, CA Alexander KolesnikLos Angeles, CA Jennifer LinSan Francisco, CA Daniel SonnerRedwood City, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
13 David Anding Richard Gold Dorn Bishop Alex Fowlie X 1 1 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 9.90 Silver
2 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 7.43 Silver
5 Marjorie Michelin Norman Schwartz Sam Madison-Jammal Ellis Feigenbaum A 3 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 5.57 Silver
10 Finn Kolesnik Alexander Kolesnik Jennifer Lin Daniel Sonner X 4/6 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.44 Silver
4 Ronald Kay Aaron Jones Andrew Loh Joe Houde A 4/6 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.44 Silver
9 Mac Busby Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman John Coufal A 4/6 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.44 Silver
1 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo Lawrence Sherman Lamya Agelidis X - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.44 Silver
11 Cameron Cotton Greg House Jon Wright Nathan McCay A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.72 Silver
8 Timothy Flaherty Elaine Chan Michael Mezin Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.72 Silver
7 Paul Darin Jim Johnsen Peter Gelfand Om Chokriwala A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.54 Silver
3 David Abelow Suresh Mahajan Suzanne Lebendig Roger Doughman A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.72 Silver
6 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath George Bessinger Alan Rowen X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.54 Silver
12 Gregory Chaffee Ronald Huffaker Mary Huffaker David Oakley A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results