Mar 03, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 1 - - 1 - - 336.44 73.30 336.44 9.17 Silver Scores
4 Jonathan Clark Jeff Clark C 6 2 2 2 1 1 266.82 58.13 266.82 3.23 Silver Scores
7 Dana Rossi Adam Lally B 7 3 - 3 2 - 262.78 57.25 262.78 2.42 Silver Scores
9 Tania Reyes Hiller Solomon Field A - - - 4 - - 248.03 54.04 248.03 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Mitchell Weseley Allan Clamage A - - - - - - 244.65 53.30 244.65 Scores
10 Kay Howe Pat Hartman A - - - - - - 240.19 52.33 240.19 Scores
8 Mildred Fromm Nancy Robertson A - - - - - - 232.84 50.73 232.84 Scores
2 Nancy Horn Jeffrey Blum C - - - - - 2 228.24 49.73 228.24 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta C - - - - - - 218.09 47.51 218.09 Scores
6 Haroula Dobyns Linda Bradford C - - - - - - 196.28 42.76 196.28 Scores
1 Gordon Kiernan Marilyn Tjader B - - - - - - 147.69 32.18 147.69 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard DeMartino Allan Rothenberg A 2 - - 1 - - 321.58 70.06 321.58 6.88 Silver Scores
5 Paul Lewis Ed Freeman A 4 - - 2 - - 285.81 62.27 285.81 3.87 Silver Scores
7 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B - - - 3 1 - 257.49 56.10 257.49 1.55 Silver Scores
4 Lin Li Mu Zhang C - - 5 4 2 1 236.44 51.51 236.44 1.09 Silver Scores
10 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson B - - - - 3 - 212.69 46.34 212.69 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Allen Bomes Harold Salm C - - - - - 2 198.91 43.34 198.91 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Susan Wavada Michael Wavada B - - - - - - 191.93 41.81 191.93 Scores
2 Rosemary Benedict Linda Dale Mulholland C - - - - - - 188.46 41.06 188.46 Scores
9 Maruta Jancis Harry Jancis B - - - - - - 156.91 34.19 156.91 Scores
8 Jackie Scott Richard Jacoby C - - - - - - 154.94 33.76 154.94 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Phyllis Bausher Larry Bausher A 3 - - 1 - - 296.19 64.53 296.19 5.16 Silver Scores
2 Joyce Handleman Abhijit Dutta C 8 4 3 2 1 1 260.63 56.78 260.63 1.81 Silver Scores
1 Joan Martin Marilyn Caissy B - - - 3 2 - 230.24 50.16 230.24 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Ron Kahan Clifford Wald C - - - 4 3 2 222.19 48.41 222.19 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Alice Hummel Constance Graham B - - - - - - 218.60 47.63 218.60 Scores
7 Susan Rodricks Susan Seckinger A - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 216.00 Scores
6 Thomas Gerchman Chet Latin B - - - - - - 209.53 45.65 209.53 Scores
10 Randall Murphy Leighann Tyson C - - - - - - 201.65 43.93 201.65 Scores
8 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C - - - - - - 183.71 40.02 183.71 Scores
9 David Foster Louis Cascio C - - - - - - 166.25 36.22 166.25 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bonnie Murphy Jim Walsh C 5 1 1 1 1 1 272.29 59.32 272.29 4.30 Silver Scores
8 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B 9 5 - 2 2 - 259.46 56.53 259.46 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Jonathan Jankus Linda Green B - 6 - 3 3 - 257.92 56.19 257.92 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Arthur Crystal Debbie Benner A - - - 4 - - 256.92 55.97 256.92 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Bruce Adler Richard Tisch C - - 4 - - 2 253.74 55.28 253.74 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Roberta Francis Martin Arnold C - - - - - - 226.28 49.30 226.28 Scores
4 Paul Miller David Blackburn B - - - - - - 222.14 48.40 222.14 Scores
5 Meredith Stravato Christina Hare C - - - - - - 217.01 47.28 217.01 Scores
3 Sandra DeMartino Frances Schneider A - - - - - - 211.34 46.04 211.34 Scores
9 Louise Wood Charles Heckman B - - - - - - 207.91 45.30 207.91 Scores