Mar 10, 2018 - Saturday 6:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Kirk Homis Virginia Youens A 15 - - 11 - - 654.88 53.90 662.50 1317.38 2.02 Silver Scores
1 Terry Foster Joanna Daam B 17 3 - 9 3 - 667.86 54.97 638.00 1305.86 3.30 Silver Scores
7 Lorraine Spik Brian Smillie A 18 - - - - - 579.59 47.70 723.00 1302.59 4.17 Silver Scores
10 Alexandre Ribeyre Ken Bibby A - - - - - - 552.98 45.51 724.50 1277.48 4.17 Silver Scores
4 Jean-Philipp Weber Esther Wiebe B - 8 - 7 2 - 681.49 56.09 576.50 1257.99 1.70 Silver Scores
9 Louise Elliott Slava Simice A - - - - - - 602.96 49.63 650.50 1253.46 0.85 Silver Scores
8 Robert Mair Michael Fine C - - 3 12 5 1 641.90 52.83 545.50 1187.40 1.65 Silver Scores
5 Margaret Skinner Mark Raymond C - - - - - - 513.39 42.25 622.00 1135.39 0.90 Silver Scores
13 Ryley Breiddal Susan M Breiddal B - - - - - - 510.79 42.04 535.00 1045.79 Scores
6 Joyce Lust Nadia Schneider A - - - - - - 536.11 44.12 487.50 1023.61 Scores
11 Shirley Charters William Bentley B - - - - - - 588.03 48.40 387.50 975.53 Scores
2 Rob Gannon Nigel Williamson C - - - - - - 456.92 37.61 406.50 863.42 Scores
3 Gillian Nolli Janice Closson C - - - - - - 484.83 39.90 484.83 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Brad Digby Maarten Tjebbes A 4 - - 2 - - 793.77 65.33 627.25 1421.02 6.82 Silver Scores
6 Ruth Cain Ted Heck A 7 - - 1 - - 811.95 66.83 588.00 1399.95 5.16 Silver Scores
2 June Rasmussen Gayle Anderson C 16 2 1 - 7 4 612.69 50.43 702.50 1315.19 4.40 Silver Scores
10 Jon Preston Alison Campbell A 19 - - 6 - - 723.68 59.56 570.00 1293.68 1.62 Silver Scores
8 Jim Alexander Alan Kotila C - 4 2 15 4 1 628.92 51.76 645.50 1274.42 2.47 Silver Scores
1 David Kleinfelder Cathy McCully A - - - - - - 582.19 47.92 640.00 1222.19 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Barry Waldman Linda Waldman A - - - - - - 552.98 45.51 651.50 1204.48 0.92 Silver Scores
9 Lia Vanrenen Barbara Jubenville A - - - - - - 618.53 50.91 575.00 1193.53 Scores
3 Barrie Turnham Peter Ryan B - - - 7 1 - 708.10 58.28 451.00 1159.10 1.89 Silver Scores
11 Peter Morse Kathryn Shannon A - - - 13 - - 640.60 52.72 487.50 1128.10 0.65 Silver Scores
5 Brenda Wilson Mel Zimmerman C - - - - - - 503.00 41.40 602.00 1105.00 0.21 Silver Scores
4 David Buckman Merle Wall B - - - - - - 559.47 46.05 543.50 1102.97 Scores
13 Gillian Schramm Adrianne Damgaard B - - - - - - 587.38 48.34 477.50 1064.88 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Tim Kennelly Pete Marinus A 2 - - 1 - - 776.18 63.88 712.00 1488.18 12.12 Silver Scores
10 Chris Penner Roger Bennett A 3 - - 3 - - 738.63 60.79 687.00 1425.63 9.09 Silver Scores
9 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 8 - - 8 - - 674.45 55.51 713.00 1387.45 3.92 Silver Scores
3 Danielle Goulet Tony Farr A 9 - - 5 - - 705.70 58.08 678.00 1383.70 3.23 Silver Scores
12 Barbara Schultz Vince King A 13 - - 6 - - 695.08 57.21 648.50 1343.58 2.31 Silver Scores
7 Denise Holst Barb McCrindle B - 6 - - 6 - 619.61 51.00 644.00 1263.61 2.05 Silver Scores
11 Susan Clayton Marianne Daem A - - - 15 - - 623.20 51.29 605.00 1228.20 1.16 Silver Scores
1 Janet Woolgar Rod Anderson B - 10 - 10 4 - 657.21 54.09 564.00 1221.21 1.07 Silver Scores
6 David Mosher Howard Cohen B - - - - 8 - 618.56 50.91 546.00 1164.56 0.24 Silver Scores
4 Al Romanchuk James Sekulich B - - - - - - 540.50 44.49 587.50 1128.00 0.41 Silver Scores
2 Audrey Sekulich Sheryl Sametz C - - - - - 2 596.75 49.12 517.50 1114.25 0.65 Silver Scores
5 J Braybrook Lorna Veitch C - - - - - 3 562.11 46.26 547.00 1109.11 0.69 Silver Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Sandi Link Bonnie Christopherson A 10 - - 3 - - 761.80 62.70 593.50 1355.30 2.94 Silver Scores
9 John Currie John Patterson A 12 - - 5 - - 751.80 61.88 592.50 1344.30 2.49 Silver Scores
10 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - 10 - - 670.55 55.19 621.00 1291.55 1.43 Silver Scores
4 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor B - 5 - - 8 - 595.70 49.03 677.50 1273.20 1.95 Silver Scores
6 Jim Norman Audrey Norman A - - - - - - 603.05 49.63 657.50 1260.55 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Thomas Braybrook Jill Plasteras C - - 4 - - - 553.31 45.54 628.50 1181.81 1.24 Silver Scores
1 Ann Isaac Polly Higgins B - - - - - - 577.26 47.51 556.50 1133.76 Scores
2 William Verstraete Linda Flohr C - - - - - - 456.01 37.53 625.00 1081.01 0.33 Silver Scores
11 Grant Bell Grace Lindsay B - - - - - - 533.88 43.94 469.50 1003.38 Scores
8 Janet Kueber Patricia Davis C - - - - - - 378.88 31.18 559.50 938.38 0.45 Silver Scores
7 Robert Hourigan Linda Herrero B - - - - - - 405.75 33.40 437.50 843.25 Scores
5 Geoffrey Trafford Martha McKenzie C - - - - - - 484.04 39.84 484.04 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Michael Dickie Michael Ainsley A 1 - - 2 - - 757.58 62.35 742.00 1499.58 16.16 Silver Scores
1 Diane Uyttersprot Frances Newall B 11 1 - 4 1 - 723.63 59.56 630.50 1354.13 5.86 Silver Scores
11 Guy Coutanche Brian Fraser A 14 - - 13 - - 635.86 52.33 690.00 1325.86 2.74 Silver Scores
12 Dorothy Whittome Julie Roome B - 9 - - 7 - 618.63 50.92 623.00 1241.63 1.17 Silver Scores
7 Dave Francis Paul Kempling B - - - - - - 561.13 46.18 634.50 1195.63 1.23 Silver Scores
4 Ronald Osborne Ken Jubenville B - - - - - - 558.63 45.98 626.17 1184.80 0.36 Silver Scores
8 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B - - - - - - 604.76 49.77 580.00 1184.76 0.38 Silver Scores
9 Beth Cookson Chris Cookson A - - - 14 - - 626.75 51.58 547.00 1173.75 0.61 Silver Scores
3 Sally Urton May James A - - - - - - 568.63 46.80 598.00 1166.63 0.56 Silver Scores
5 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan C - - - - - - 548.00 45.10 549.50 1097.50 0.26 Silver Scores
10 Maurice Wuetherick Dora Lee A - - - - - - 463.00 38.11 621.50 1084.50 0.67 Silver Scores
2 James Davidson John Schuller C - - - - - - 515.50 42.43 528.50 1044.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ernie Tradewell Daniel Lyder A 5 - - 9 - - 674.50 55.51 736.13 1410.63 6.82 Silver Scores
10 Sheldon Spier Ingrid Anderson A 6 - - 4 - - 752.26 61.91 650.00 1402.26 4.62 Silver Scores
4 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - 7 - 14 3 - 633.36 52.13 627.00 1260.36 1.81 Silver Scores
11 Rita Beny Neville Hircock A - - - 8 - - 690.13 56.80 568.75 1258.88 0.94 Silver Scores
6 Jean Tait Dianna Rickson A - - - - - - 584.50 48.11 668.42 1252.92 1.09 Silver Scores
3 John Hurdle Trudy Hurdle A - - - 11 - - 647.43 53.29 588.79 1236.22 0.74 Silver Scores
2 Darlene Carolsfeld Diane Wheatcroft C - - 5 - 5 2 622.63 51.25 528.13 1150.76 0.98 Silver Scores
7 Daryl Krepps Ann Malfair B - - - - - - 491.38 40.44 639.17 1130.55 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Evelyn Goedhart Shelley Burnham B - - - 12 2 - 646.38 53.20 482.63 1129.01 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Gail Simpson Christine Simpson C - - - - 6 3 615.13 50.63 454.46 1069.59 0.52 Silver Scores
12 Rita Cannon Margaret Lavigne A - - - - - - 558.88 46.00 484.79 1043.67 Scores
5 Louise Smith Mary Ellen Fisher C - - - - - - 481.38 39.62 526.50 1007.88 Scores