Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sharon Wallace Irwin Wallace B 1 1 - 1 1 - 286.22 62.36 286.22 9.17 Silver Scores
5 Jim Schweiger Dorothy Schweiger C 8 - 3 3 3 2 259.50 56.54 259.50 1.66 Silver Scores
6 Mark Fitzmorris Marlise Cusick A - - - 4 - - 256.60 55.90 256.60 1.16 Silver Scores
3 John Brady Patricia Dovell A - - - - - - 235.02 51.20 235.02 Scores
4 Mike Akridge Joyce Akridge C - - 5 - 5 4 228.03 49.68 228.03 0.69 Silver Scores
10 Eric Taylor Marlene Falkner B - - - - 6 - 225.91 49.22 225.91 0.30 Silver Scores
2 Patrick Thompson Mary McIntyre B - - - - - - 223.91 48.78 223.91 Scores
1 Frank Stagl Mary Laplante C - - - - - - 203.65 44.37 203.65 Scores
7 Jeanne Thomas Joan Gaines C - - - - - - 199.95 43.56 199.95 Scores
9 Anne Allison Bonnie Kraft C - - - - - - 164.21 35.78 164.21 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mark Crumrine Richard Cornett A 3 - - 2 - - 276.43 60.22 276.43 5.16 Silver Scores
1 Joanne Young Zev Wajsman B 7 6 - 5 4 - 261.84 57.05 261.84 1.63 Silver Scores
6 Calvin Rowe Malay Ghosh A 9 - - 6 - - 258.17 56.25 258.17 1.02 Silver Scores
3 Mary White Billie Boyd B - - - 7 5 - 253.96 55.33 253.96 0.47 Silver Scores
8 Connie Queller Scott Roland B - - - - - - 226.63 49.37 226.63 Scores
9 Elizabeth Evans Bruce Graham C - - - - - 2 225.61 49.15 225.61 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Ruth Brown Betty Jacobson C - - - - - - 205.31 44.73 205.31 Scores
2 Susan Elliott James Thomas B - - - - - - 201.31 43.86 201.31 Scores
4 Jerry Lebo Patrick Sweeney B - - - - - - 163.68 35.66 163.68 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Goentje Wright Jann Sharp C 4 3 1 2 2 1 275.73 60.07 275.73 3.87 Silver Scores
5 Dimitri Bourilkov Josh Feldstein A - - - 5 - - 254.61 55.47 254.61 0.66 Silver Scores
1 Lucy Tillman Shirley Agness A - - - 6 - - 247.42 53.90 247.42 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Jonathan Shuster Evelyn Kleinsasser A - - - 7 - - 242.19 52.76 242.19 0.47 Silver Scores
8 Joanne Johnston Joann Vergnolle C - - 4 8 4 3 238.93 52.05 238.93 0.92 Silver Scores
3 Portia Craven Diane Turkin C - - - - - - 210.80 45.93 210.80 Scores
9 David Drake Donna Drake B - - - - - - 206.86 45.07 206.86 Scores
7 Arthur Dukes Joan Gennings C - - - - - - 200.12 43.60 200.12 Scores
2 Jane Dulieu Gigi Letendre C - - - - - - 196.21 42.75 196.21 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Trella Bromley Thomas Eidson B 2 2 - 1 1 - 279.88 60.98 279.88 6.88 Silver Scores
3 Victoria Hurd Joan Rountree C 5 4 2 3 2 1 269.23 58.66 269.23 2.90 Silver Scores
7 Delores O'Connell Patty Barnett B 6 5 - 4 3 - 262.40 57.17 262.40 2.18 Silver Scores
8 Carolyn Brown William Connellan B - - - 8 6 - 253.68 55.27 253.68 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Young Jay Crockett B - - - - - - 220.66 48.07 220.66 Scores
5 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus B - - - - - - 212.32 46.26 212.32 Scores
9 Bill Larsen Karl Bodendorfer C - - - - - - 203.43 44.32 203.43 Scores
4 Timothy Kirby Robert Cato C - - - - - - 200.85 43.76 200.85 Scores
1 Phil Reilly Mark Bruce B - - - - - - 155.68 33.92 155.68 Scores