Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Fitzmorris Marlise Cusick A 4 - - 2 - - 293.12 63.86 293.12 3.97 Silver Scores
2 Joanne Johnston Joann Vergnolle C 5 1 1 3 1 1 272.44 59.36 272.44 3.72 Silver Scores
3 Goentje Wright Jann Sharp C 9 4 2 4 2 2 252.44 55.00 252.44 1.63 Silver Scores
8 Sharon Wallace Irwin Wallace B - - - 6 3 - 238.12 51.88 238.12 0.93 Silver Scores
7 Portia Craven Diane Turkin C - - 4 7 4 3 236.82 51.59 236.82 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Mike Akridge Joyce Akridge C - - 5 - 5 4 234.68 51.13 234.68 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Jay Crockett Thomas Young B - - - - 6 - 233.44 50.86 233.44 0.31 Silver Scores
1 Mark Bruce Phil Reilly B - - - - - - 232.94 50.75 232.94 Scores
4 Robert Cato Timothy Kirby C - - - - - - 228.03 49.68 228.03 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Pieter Vanbennekom Christine Matus B 8 3 - 5 2 - 258.56 56.33 258.56 2.09 Silver Scores
3 Susan Elliott James Thomas B - 5 - 6 3 - 244.38 53.24 244.38 1.18 Silver Scores
1 Arthur Dukes Joan Gennings C - 6 3 - 4 1 238.38 51.93 238.38 1.22 Silver Scores
2 Rosemary O'Connell Eric Taylor B - - - - - - 224.97 49.01 224.97 Scores
5 Marilyn Froscher Mary McIntyre B - - - - - - 221.06 48.16 221.06 Scores
9 Delores O'Connell Mary Laplante C - - - - - 2 199.06 43.37 199.06 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Rosalie Bond Eric Wagner C - - - - - - 186.56 40.64 186.56 Scores
4 Victoria Hurd Joan Rountree C - - - - - - 182.32 39.72 182.32 Scores
8 Babette Brumback Stratford May C - - - - - - 153.68 33.48 153.68 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jonathan Shuster Evelyn Kleinsasser A 3 - - 1 - - 303.32 66.08 303.32 5.29 Silver Scores
7 Lucy Tillman Shirley Agness A - - - 5 - - 247.12 53.84 247.12 0.64 Silver Scores
5 William Connellan Carolyn Brown B - - - - - - 225.29 49.08 225.29 Scores
6 Betty Jacobson Ruth Brown C - - - - - - 223.18 48.62 223.18 Scores
3 Jane Dulieu Gigi Letendre C - - - - - - 206.65 45.02 206.65 Scores
9 Jeanne Thomas Joan Gaines C - - - - - - 205.94 44.87 205.94 Scores
2 John Litton Clarence Humphrey C - - - - - - 172.24 37.53 172.24 Scores
4 David Drake Donna Drake B - - - - - - 171.29 37.32 171.29 Scores
1 Marci Buchanan Marsha Weiser C - - - - - - 153.09 33.35 153.09 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mark Crumrine Richard Cornett A 1 - - 1 - - 316.38 68.93 316.38 9.40 Silver Scores
6 Josh Feldstein Dimitri Bourilkov A 2 - - 2 - - 311.32 67.83 311.32 7.05 Silver Scores
4 Trella Bromley Thomas Eidson B 6 2 - 3 1 - 269.21 58.65 269.21 2.79 Silver Scores
7 John Brady Patricia Dovell A 7 - - 4 - - 267.76 58.34 267.76 1.67 Silver Scores
3 Calvin Rowe Malay Ghosh A - - - 7 - - 242.06 52.74 242.06 0.46 Silver Scores
9 Connie Queller Scott Roland B - - - - 5 - 237.29 51.70 237.29 0.36 Silver Scores
2 Jerry Lebo Patrick Sweeney B - - - - 6 - 230.21 50.15 230.21 0.30 Silver Scores
5 David Karpf Michael Schwartz C - - - - - - 181.91 39.63 181.91 Scores
1 Mary White Billie Boyd B - - - - - - 166.18 36.20 166.18 Scores