Mar 30, 2018 - Friday 9:00 am

Friday AM Pair/Teams(T) Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.05 Silver 1 1 1 16.00 David RaittMadison, WI Wayne PetersAppleton, WI William OmdahlMadison, WI Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI
3.97 Silver 2/3 15.50 Caryl SelchertFitchburg, WI Mark PattonDubuque, IA Robert BodohMadison, WI Joseph PieperDubuque, IA
3.97 Silver 2/3 15.50 Stan FuhrmannMadison, WI Ann NordengWaunakee, WI Matt ZebellOregon, WI Richard NordengWaunakee, WI
2.55 Silver 4 14.50 Robert WebsterRipon, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI Adam GewissElk Mound, WI
1.91 Silver 5 14.00 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Robert OttoIowa City, IA Worth VaughanMadison, WI Thomas FlandersCedar Rapids, IA
1.66 Silver 2/4 2 12.00 Sharon MayWaukesha, WI Wesley HansonBrookfield, WI Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI James VagourdesMilwaukee, WI
1.66 Silver 2/4 12.00 Duane SteinhauerMadison, WI Bob MarheineWaukesha, WI Rob GleasonMadison, WI Paul KarasElm Grove, WI
1.66 Silver 2/4 12.00 David RockenfieldJanesville, WI Bob EsserMadison, WI Steve NeumuellerEvansville, WI Sandi ParkMadison, WI

Recaps

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 David Raitt Wayne Peters William Omdahl Gregg Underheim C 1 1 1 1 1 1 16.00 66.67 16.00 6.05 Silver
12 Stan Fuhrmann Ann Nordeng Matt Zebell Richard Nordeng A 2/3 - - 2/3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.97 Silver
6 Caryl Selchert Mark Patton Robert Bodoh Joseph Pieper A 2/3 - - 2/3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.97 Silver
7 Robert Webster Paolo Ranaldi Lee Prellwitz Adam Gewiss A 4 - - 4 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.55 Silver
3 Diane Vaughan Robert Otto Worth Vaughan Thomas Flanders A 5 - - 5 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.91 Silver
9 Duane Steinhauer Bob Marheine Rob Gleason Paul Karas B - 2/4 - 6/8 2/4 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.66 Silver
2 Sharon May Wesley Hanson Marlene Backus James Vagourdes C - 2/4 2 6/8 2/4 2 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.66 Silver
11 David Rockenfield Bob Esser Steve Neumueller Sandi Park B - 2/4 - 6/8 2/4 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.66 Silver
13 Martha Brusegar William Higbee Nancy Hegna Colleen McCabe B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
8 Marla Engbloom Jeri Nelson Mary Bolen Mary Ann Romberg C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
5 Kathleen Allen William McFall Paula Slesar Tamas Szabo A - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
4 Gary Vanden Houten Steve Slinger Elizabeth Meffert Christa Slinger B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
1 Amy Shumway Patricia Bruden E Elizabeth Kretschmar David Israelstam C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
14 Ronald Grosh Clark Johnson Jr Abid Mumtaz Nona Hill C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00