Mar 24, 2018 - Saturday 5:00 pm

Saturday A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
15 Steve Lawrence Rolf Saetre A 1 - - 1 - - 259.50 66.54 210.83 470.33 22.69 Silver Scores
7 Elaine Stewart Maged Wafa A 4 - - 4 - - 209.50 53.72 219.37 428.87 9.57 Silver Scores
14 Daniel Bertrand Abdul Fakih A 5 - - - - - 185.50 47.56 237.17 422.67 7.56 Silver Scores
3 Lucille Barton Lee Barton A 8 - - - - - 191.00 48.97 221.07 412.07 5.04 Silver Scores
11 Dave Adelman Jadwiga Polujan A - - - 2 - - 224.00 57.44 182.67 406.67 2.30 Silver Scores
9 Garry Karst Ray Grace A - - - 3 - - 222.50 57.05 180.63 403.13 1.64 Silver Scores
1 Keith Moores Dick Yuen A - - - - - - 178.00 45.64 211.37 389.37 1.15 Silver Scores
13 Elsie Johnson Terri Bedard A - - - - - - 192.00 49.23 194.63 386.63 Scores
10 Theo Deeder Carrie Stockman X - 4 - - - - 196.00 50.26 187.40 383.40 1.92 Silver Scores
4 Tom Nault Ellen Kuiper X - - - 6 2 - 196.50 50.38 179.17 375.67 0.78 Silver Scores
16 Jo Peterson Barbara Webster X - - - 5 1 - 206.50 52.95 165.43 371.93 1.12 Silver Scores
5 Martin McDonald Hailong Yu A - - - - - - 168.50 43.21 201.56 370.06 Scores
8 Janet Sharpe John Sharpe A - - - - - - 192.00 49.23 165.67 357.67 Scores
6 Barrie Purvis Pat Purvis X - - - - - - 187.00 47.95 162.57 349.57 Scores
12 Dick Parslow Ron Kupchanko A - - - - - - 159.50 40.90 167.33 326.83 Scores
2 Arleen Todd Pat Todd X - - - - - - 152.00 38.97 167.07 319.07 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Fi Nadir Doug Mann A 2 - - 5 - - 212.00 54.36 245.34 457.34 17.02 Silver Scores
4 Yi Peng Mai Runan Du X 3 1 - 1 1 - 248.00 63.59 201.50 449.50 12.76 Silver Scores
1 Janet Galbraith Chris Galbraith A 6 - - 4 - - 215.00 55.13 205.54 420.54 6.48 Silver Scores
3 Gretta Hinton Jim Berglund A 7 - - 3 - - 218.00 55.90 196.93 414.93 5.67 Silver Scores
2 Rod Hilderman Simona Costin A - - - - - - 192.50 49.36 216.07 408.57 1.64 Silver Scores
7 Judith Gartaganis Nicholas Gartaganis A - - - 6 - - 206.00 52.82 200.17 406.17 0.55 Silver Scores
14 Graham Sadoway Chris Chalcraft X - 2 - - 2/3 - 186.00 47.69 214.77 400.77 3.42 Silver Scores
5 Marlene Fuller Delores Hedley X - 3 - - 2/3 - 186.00 47.69 211.75 397.75 2.57 Silver Scores
11 Perry Khakhar Karen Kilworth A - - - 2 - - 234.00 60.00 156.53 390.53 2.30 Silver Scores
8 Pat Slack Claire Strachan X - - - - - - 178.00 45.64 201.43 379.43 Scores
6 Cynthia Clark Patrick Murphy X - - - - - - 184.00 47.18 189.97 373.97 Scores
10 Jim Murphy Chris Murphy X - - - - - - 162.50 41.67 210.03 372.53 0.83 Silver Scores
15 Marcia Andreychuk Kash Andreychuk A - - - - - - 196.50 50.38 170.86 367.36 Scores
12 Murray Haggins Marilyn Haggins A - - - - - - 158.50 40.64 205.13 363.63 Scores
13 Glenn Cossey Cindy Cossey A - - - - - - 190.50 48.85 169.03 359.53 Scores
16 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen A - - - - - - 152.50 39.10 191.03 343.53 Scores