Mar 24, 2018 - Saturday 12:00 pm

Saturday A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Lucille Barton Lee Barton A 3 - - 1 - - 221.07 56.68 221.07 3.28 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Elaine Stewart Maged Wafa A 4 - - 2 - - 219.37 56.25 219.37 2.30 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Rod Hilderman Simona Costin A 5 - - 3 - - 216.07 55.40 216.07 1.64 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Marlene Fuller Delores Hedley X 7 2 - 4 1 - 211.75 54.29 211.75 1.19 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Steve Lawrence Rolf Saetre A 9 - - 5 - - 210.83 54.06 210.83 0.66 Silver A - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Jim Murphy Chris Murphy X 10 3 - 6 2 - 210.03 53.85 210.03 0.83 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Murray Haggins Marilyn Haggins A 12 - - - - - 205.13 52.60 205.13 A - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Martin McDonald Hailong Yu A 13 - - - - - 201.56 51.68 201.56 A - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Pat Slack Claire Strachan X 15 5 - - - - 201.43 51.65 201.43 A - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Elsie Johnson Terri Bedard A - - - - - - 194.63 49.91 194.63 A - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Theo Deeder Carrie Stockman X - - - - - - 187.40 48.05 187.40 A - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Marcia Andreychuk Kash Andreychuk A - - - - - - 170.86 43.81 170.86 A - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Glenn Cossey Cindy Cossey A - - - - - - 169.03 43.34 169.03 A - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Dick Parslow Ron Kupchanko A - - - - - - 167.33 42.91 167.33 A - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Arleen Todd Pat Todd X - - - - - - 167.07 42.84 167.07 A - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Jo Peterson Barbara Webster X - - - - - - 165.43 42.42 165.43 A - 16 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Fi Nadir Doug Mann A 1 - - 1 - - 245.34 62.91 245.34 3.28 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Daniel Bertrand Abdul Fakih A 2 - - 2 - - 237.17 60.81 237.17 2.30 Silver A - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Graham Sadoway Chris Chalcraft X 6 1 - 3 1 - 214.77 55.07 214.77 1.64 Silver A - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Keith Moores Dick Yuen A 8 - - 4 - - 211.37 54.20 211.37 1.15 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Janet Galbraith Chris Galbraith A 11 - - 5 - - 205.54 52.70 205.54 0.66 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Yi Peng Mai Runan Du X 14 4 - 6 2 - 201.50 51.67 201.50 0.78 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Judith Gartaganis Nicholas Gartaganis A 16 - - - - - 200.17 51.33 200.17 A - 7 - E/W Scores
15 Gretta Hinton Jim Berglund A - - - - - - 196.93 50.49 196.93 A - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen A - - - - - - 191.03 48.98 191.03 A - 16 - E/W Scores
2 Cynthia Clark Patrick Murphy X - 6 - - - - 189.97 48.71 189.97 A - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Dave Adelman Jadwiga Polujan A - - - - - - 182.67 46.84 182.67 A - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Garry Karst Ray Grace A - - - - - - 180.63 46.32 180.63 A - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Tom Nault Ellen Kuiper X - - - - - - 179.17 45.94 179.17 A - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Janet Sharpe John Sharpe A - - - - - - 165.67 42.48 165.67 A - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Barrie Purvis Pat Purvis X - - - - - - 162.57 41.68 162.57 A - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Perry Khakhar Karen Kilworth A - - - - - - 156.53 40.14 156.53 A - 11 - E/W Scores