Mar 23, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Carolyn Simmer Richard Menczer B 3 2 - 1 1 - 341.00 59.62 341.00 4.25 Silver Scores
5 Murray Bloom Gerald Bloom B 5 3 - 2 2 - 338.00 59.09 338.00 2.65 Silver Scores
3 Mary Smith Myles Maddox A 7 - - 3 - - 326.50 57.08 326.50 1.89 Silver Scores
13 Jack Shartsis Debra Eaves A 8/9 - - 4 - - 326.00 56.99 326.00 1.32 Silver Scores
11 Chuck Burger Suzy Burger A - - - 5 - - 317.00 55.42 317.00 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Walter Goldsmith Brenda Jaffe A - - - 6 - - 316.50 55.33 316.50 0.63 Silver Scores
17 Owen Lien Linda Perlman A - - - 7/8 - - 293.00 51.22 293.00 0.51 Silver Scores
10 Wilbur Argersinger David Graff B - - - 7/8 3 - 293.00 51.22 293.00 1.08 Silver Scores
2 Manus Nemeth Adrienne Allard C - - 3 9 4 1 284.50 49.74 284.50 1.28 Silver Scores
12 Marilyn Nathanson Geraldine Spilman B - - - - 5 - 282.50 49.39 282.50 0.43 Silver Scores
21 Phyllis Cohn Jonathan Fleischmann A - - - - - - 282.00 49.30 282.00 Scores
23 Michael Giordano Richard Becher A - - - - - - 280.50 49.04 280.50 Scores
8 James McNamara Maria Conti C - - 4 - 6 2 277.00 48.43 277.00 0.96 Silver Scores
19 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith B - - - - - - 275.50 48.16 275.50 Scores
9 Bob Webber Sheldon Kirsch A - - - - - - 275.00 48.08 275.00 Scores
4 Craig Linderman Marianne Linderman C - - - - - 3 265.50 46.42 265.50 0.57 Silver Scores
15 Suzanne McIlhiny Marilyn Crane B - - - - - - 264.00 46.15 264.00 Scores
20 Raj Patil Daniel Schiffer C - - - - - - 262.50 45.89 262.50 Scores
14 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - - - - 262.00 45.80 262.00 Scores
22 Rosemary Sharland Wilma Swayze C - - - - - - 257.00 44.93 257.00 Scores
16 Matthew Evett Susan Evett C - - - - - - 256.00 44.76 256.00 Scores
18 Roger Chan Bedford Embrey Jr C - - - - - - 254.00 44.41 254.00 Scores
6 K Van Alstine Jr Zoe Yost C - - - - - - 249.00 43.53 249.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 John Dreifus Michael Kaleel B 1 1 - 1 1 - 351.00 61.36 351.00 7.56 Silver Scores
17 Martin Hirschman Robert Katz A 2 - - 2 - - 345.50 60.40 345.50 5.67 Silver Scores
7 Samir Zeine Charlotte Miller A 4 - - 3 - - 340.00 59.44 340.00 3.19 Silver Scores
6 Irving Hershman Paul Stunkel C 6 4 1 4 2 1 334.50 58.48 334.50 2.27 Silver Scores
9 Richard Temkin Daniel Marcus A 8/9 - - 5 - - 326.00 56.99 326.00 0.93 Silver Scores
21 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - 6 - - 317.00 55.42 317.00 0.63 Silver Scores
12 James Walter Lillian Back B - 5 - 7 3 - 313.50 54.81 313.50 1.36 Silver Scores
5 Andrew Garnett Douglas Kahn B - 6 - 8 4 - 306.50 53.58 306.50 1.02 Silver Scores
11 Michael McGaw Edward White A - - - 9 - - 302.50 52.88 302.50 0.42 Silver Scores
20 Larry Cohen Steven Kaplan C - - 2 - 5 2 296.50 51.84 296.50 1.70 Silver Scores
23 William Winokur Steven Winokur A - - - - - - 293.50 51.31 293.50 Scores
3 Cono Emanuele Michael Crane A - - - - - - 289.00 50.52 289.00 Scores
10 Robert Raf Steven Jacob B - - - - 6 - 276.50 48.34 276.50 0.36 Silver Scores
8 Mike Roeder Richard Verhelle C - - 5 - - 3 272.50 47.64 272.50 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Allan Tushman William Niemczyk B - - - - - - 266.50 46.59 266.50 Scores
2 Deepak Dighe Evelyn Rosen B - - - - - - 265.00 46.33 265.00 Scores
13 Dennis Carman John Koschik A - - - - - - 261.50 45.72 261.50 Scores
16 Lisa Karam Carrie Osborne C - - - - - - 256.00 44.76 256.00 Scores
14 Jane Gardner Duaine Benard B - - - - - - 250.00 43.71 250.00 Scores
19 Harry Jagtiani Frederic Fayle B - - - - - - 239.00 41.78 239.00 Scores
22 Mary Stewart Pearl Lim C - - - - - - 236.50 41.35 236.50 Scores
18 Janice Norman Michael Ritza C - - - - - - 223.00 38.99 223.00 Scores
4 George Lupone Peggy Gallagher C - - - - - - 216.00 37.76 216.00 Scores