Mar 23, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dennis Carman John Koschik A 1 - - 1 - - 430.06 66.16 430.06 10.54 Silver Scores
5 Wilbur Argersinger David Graff B 7 3 - 2 1 - 379.24 58.34 379.24 3.00 Silver Scores
3 Bob Webber Sheldon Kirsch A 9 - - 3 - - 378.00 58.15 378.00 1.38 Silver Scores
12 Matthew Evett Susan Evett C - - 4 4 2 1 340.22 52.34 340.22 1.20 Silver Scores
13 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith B - - - 5 3 - 335.68 51.64 335.68 0.86 Silver Scores
10 Michael Ritza Janice Norman C - - 6 6 4 2 327.14 50.33 327.14 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Mary Stewart Pearl Lim C - - - - - - 324.56 49.93 324.56 Scores
2 Manus Nemeth Adrienne Allard C - - - - - - 320.38 49.29 320.38 Scores
11 Robert Raf Steven Jacob B - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 320.00 Scores
8 Judy Hocher Janet Abramson-Borson B - - - - - - 292.38 44.98 292.38 Scores
7 Kathy Newman Norman Rotter A - - - - - - 286.34 44.05 286.34 Scores
6 Roger Chan Bedford Embrey Jr C - - - - - - 282.44 43.45 282.44 Scores
1 Wes Burgar Paul Steffanni B - - - - - - 282.18 43.41 282.18 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bert Newman Irving Rosenstein A 4 - - 1 - - 410.41 63.14 410.41 4.45 Silver Scores
7 Samir Zeine Charlotte Miller A - - - 2 - - 359.78 55.35 359.78 1.93 Silver Scores
12 James McNamara Maria Conti C - 4 1 3 1 1 358.71 55.19 358.71 2.65 Silver Scores
11 Irving Hershman Paul Stunkel C - - 5 4 2 2 339.50 52.23 339.50 1.20 Silver Scores
14 Edward White Arnold Fink A - - - 5 - - 334.58 51.47 334.58 0.55 Silver Scores
10 Steven Kaplan Larry Cohen C - - - 6 3 3 325.95 50.15 325.95 0.86 Silver Scores
5 Douglas Kahn Andrew Garnett B - - - - 4 - 325.54 50.08 325.54 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Geraldine Spilman Marilyn Nathanson B - - - - - - 322.10 49.55 322.10 Scores
2 David Dursum Jean Hellekjaer C - - - - - - 321.82 49.51 321.82 Scores
1 Harry Jagtiani Frederic Fayle B - - - - - - 313.93 48.30 313.93 Scores
3 Cono Emanuele Michael Crane A - - - - - - 294.43 45.30 294.43 Scores
4 Zoe Yost K Van Alstine Jr C - - - - - - 284.38 43.75 284.38 Scores
6 Doris Luria Maurine Sillman C - - - - - - 252.94 38.91 252.94 Scores
13 Julie Baba Rosanne Winokur C - - - - - - 223.30 34.35 223.30 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Giordano Richard Becher A 5 - - 1 - - 390.22 60.03 390.22 3.33 Silver Scores
11 Lakshmi Vora Naresh Kapila B 6 2 - 2 1 - 386.28 59.43 386.28 4.00 Silver Scores
7 Walter Goldsmith Brenda Jaffe A - - - 3 - - 353.58 54.40 353.58 1.38 Silver Scores
13 Raj Patil Daniel Schiffer C - 5 2 4 2 1 350.40 53.91 350.40 1.99 Silver Scores
3 Martin Hirschman Linda Perlman A - - - 5 - - 348.22 53.57 348.22 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Cydnie Reich Elaine Spiro B - - - 6 3 - 327.60 50.40 327.60 0.90 Silver Scores
5 Carolyn Simmer Richard Menczer B - - - - 4 - 324.08 49.86 324.08 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - - - - 314.38 48.37 314.38 Scores
6 Rosemary Sharland Wilma Swayze C - - - - - 2 313.04 48.16 313.04 0.71 Silver Scores
10 Kathy Twomey Emily Miller C - - - - - - 306.88 47.21 306.88 Scores
2 Dennis Ebendick George Pope C - - - - - - 294.98 45.38 294.98 Scores
12 Lynn Root Karen Mann B - - - - - - 291.34 44.82 291.34 Scores
4 James Wedell Sylvia Wohlman C - - - - - - 267.90 41.22 267.90 Scores
14 Craig Linderman Marianne Linderman C - - - - - - 207.48 31.92 207.48 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 William Winokur Steven Winokur A 2 - - 1 - - 415.40 63.91 415.40 7.91 Silver Scores
1 Michael McDonald Sandy Birnholtz B 3 1 - 2 1 - 414.98 63.84 414.98 5.93 Silver Scores
3 Robert Katz Jonathan Fleischmann A 8 - - 3 - - 378.78 58.27 378.78 1.41 Silver Scores
9 Richard Temkin Daniel Marcus A 10 - - 4 - - 368.24 56.65 368.24 1.05 Silver Scores
4 Mike Roeder Richard Verhelle C - 6 3 5 2 1 349.30 53.74 349.30 1.49 Silver Scores
13 Eva Rival Dennis Waniolek C - - - 6 3 2 326.12 50.17 326.12 0.90 Silver Scores
6 Tom Baer Xiaoxin Susa Xu C - - - - 4 - 317.38 48.83 317.38 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Suzanne McIlhiny Marilyn Crane B - - - - - - 315.02 48.46 315.02 Scores
5 James Walter Lillian Back B - - - - - - 313.34 48.21 313.34 Scores
14 Jane Gardner Duaine Benard B - - - - - - 301.60 46.40 301.60 Scores
12 James Smyth Michael McGaw B - - - - - - 300.04 46.16 300.04 Scores
11 Deepak Dighe John Vollmayer B - - - - - - 283.26 43.58 283.26 Scores
2 Peggy Gallagher George Lupone C - - - - - - 281.32 43.28 281.32 Scores
10 Ronna Galin Dan Sutherland B - - - - - - 258.84 39.82 258.84 Scores