Mar 03, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
G H I G H I
5 Debrah Chockley Judy Bouska G 2 - - 1 - - 111.50 66.37 111.50 2.09 Silver Scores
1 Ansel Goldgar Nina Watkins I 5 3 2 2 1 1 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.14 Silver Scores
9 Carmond Fitzgerald Gwendolyn Faherty G - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Terry Herndon Mary Hanson I - - 3 4 2 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Judy Dolginoff Nan Milanese G - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
2 Mary Jane Hall Randall Wilson H - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
7 Paulette Armstrong Linda Cerf H - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
4 Hollie Grosklos Marilyn Norton H - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 Scores
6 Malley Gaulding Marilyn Bick G - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
G H I G H I
8 Stuart Nelan Victoria Sublette H 1 1 - 1 1 - 117.50 69.94 117.50 2.78 Silver Scores
6 Sherra Kay Read David Croissant G 4 - - 2 - - 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.17 Silver Scores
1 D'Les Jones Melanie Munnell G - - - 3 - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Ginny Peterson Ronald Peterson H - - - 4 2 - 82.00 48.81 82.00 0.48 Silver Scores
2 John Saylor Debor Cassen I - - - - - 1 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.52 Silver Scores
9 Gretchen Cash Barbara Taylor G - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
5 Donna Michel Gene Michel I - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
3 Linda Robertson Yvonne Bowman G - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores
7 Leanna Robl Maryln Witt I - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
G H I G H I
4 Gary Brown Terry Brown I 3 2 1 1 1 1 109.87 65.40 109.87 1.56 Silver Scores
3 John York John Kalb H - 5 - 2 2 - 91.97 54.74 91.97 0.65 Silver Scores
2 Sandy Clapp Theresa Smith H - 6 - 3 3 - 91.58 54.51 91.58 0.48 Silver Scores
6 Tony Arthur Carol Arthur I - - - - - 2 78.75 46.88 78.75 0.39 Silver Scores
1 Ron Day Amy Adams I - - - - - - 78.55 46.76 78.55 Scores
5 Carol McEntee Sheridan Coerver H - - - - - - 76.62 45.61 76.62 Scores
7 Alice Bogdan Karen Dunn I - - - - - - 59.65 35.51 59.65 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
G H I G H I
4 Linda Harley Terence Harley H 6 4 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.93 Silver Scores
2 Cassie Stern Anne Difiore H - - - 2 2 - 91.11 54.23 91.11 0.65 Silver Scores
7 John Peart Sherry Peart I - - 4 3 - 1 86.44 51.45 86.44 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Elizabeth Brown Jane Canning I - - - - - - 86.23 51.33 86.23 Scores
3 Kurt Smith Robert Bugbee I - - - - - - 82.67 49.21 82.67 Scores
8 Ina Kay Schlough Richard Schlough G - - - - - - 82.67 49.21 82.67 Scores
5 Mary Lee Duda Jane Koch G - - - - - - 74.23 44.18 74.23 Scores
6 Jacqueline Brown Philip Brown H - - - - - - 72.10 42.92 72.10 Scores