Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratified 299er Pairs

Session 1

Section G, Board # 8 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
8
7 15 13 5
Q 10 8 10 8 A 8 6 4 2 J 9 2
7 2 A K Q 3 2 K Q J 10 7 4
A K J 9 5 4 6 5 7 3 K Q 5

6 3 J 9 7 4 9 5 A 10 8 6 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
6
4
3
2
NT2
EW: 1 3 4 5 5/4NT
Par Score -460 5
NT-
E

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -450 2.523 1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman vs.
12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley
Play  3NT E -400 764 13-Robert Stevens-Kenneth Lee vs.
8-Nand Kuloor-Judith Minkin
Play  3NT E -400 764 12-Harold Mall-Jason Glatzer vs.
6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller
Play  4 W -450 2.523 11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley vs.
3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day
Play  2 E -200 982 10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson vs.
1-Donald Livingston-James Ross
Play  3NT E 100 11100 9-Linda Cerf-Marjory Myers vs.
13-Phillip Schulz-Paula Schulz
Play  3NT W -460 0.55 8-Mary Jane Hall-Paul Duduit vs.
11-Jonathan Mullins-Ines de Urtubey
Play  3NT E -400 764 7-Keith Hansen-Bruce Barlow vs.
9-Kari Smith-Elizabeth Winslow
Play  3NT E -430 436 4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker vs.
4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender
Play  4 E -420 545 3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese vs.
2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman
Play  2 E -140 1091 2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska vs.
14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull
Play  3NT E -460 0.55 14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton vs.
10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E 200 218 1-Donald Livingston-James Ross vs.
10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson
Play  3NT E -100 00 13-Phillip Schulz-Paula Schulz vs.
9-Linda Cerf-Marjory Myers
Play  4 E 450 8.577 12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley vs.
1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman
Play  3NT W 460 10.595 11-Jonathan Mullins-Ines de Urtubey vs.
8-Mary Jane Hall-Paul Duduit
Play  3NT E 460 10.595 10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner vs.
14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton
Play  3NT E 400 436 9-Kari Smith-Elizabeth Winslow vs.
7-Keith Hansen-Bruce Barlow
Play  3NT E 400 436 8-Nand Kuloor-Judith Minkin vs.
13-Robert Stevens-Kenneth Lee
Play  3NT E 400 436 6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller vs.
12-Harold Mall-Jason Glatzer
Play  3NT E 430 764 4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender vs.
4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker
Play  4 W 450 8.577 3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day vs.
11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley
Play  4 E 420 655 2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman vs.
3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese
Play  2 E 140 19 14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull vs.
2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska