Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratified 299er Pairs

Session 1

Section G, Board # 7 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
7 10 11 12
K 10 2 6 4 3 J 10 7 6 2 K 2
A J 7 4 10 9 9 8 5 A J 9 5
9 6 3 Q 8 7 5 2 A K 4 Q 10

Q 8 5 A K J Q 3 8 7 6 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2 1NT
6
6
EW: 1
6
4
6
NT6
Par Score +90 1
NT-
N
/2
-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
PASS 545 1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman vs.
12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley
1 W -140 00 13-Robert Stevens-Kenneth Lee vs.
8-Nand Kuloor-Judith Minkin
1NT S 120 1091 12-Harold Mall-Jason Glatzer vs.
6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller
2NT S 120 1091 11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley vs.
3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day
1NT W -90 2.523 10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson vs.
1-Donald Livingston-James Ross
1NT W -90 2.523 9-Linda Cerf-Marjory Myers vs.
13-Phillip Schulz-Paula Schulz
PASS 545 8-Mary Jane Hall-Paul Duduit vs.
11-Jonathan Mullins-Ines de Urtubey
1NT E 100 873 7-Keith Hansen-Bruce Barlow vs.
9-Kari Smith-Elizabeth Winslow
1NT S 120 1091 4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker vs.
4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender
PASS 545 3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese vs.
2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman
2 S -100 19 2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska vs.
14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull
1NT N 90 764 14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton vs.
10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W 90 8.577 1-Donald Livingston-James Ross vs.
10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson
Play  1NT W 90 8.577 13-Phillip Schulz-Paula Schulz vs.
9-Linda Cerf-Marjory Myers
Play  PASS 655 12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley vs.
1-Neill Ray-Anne Goodman
Play  PASS 655 11-Jonathan Mullins-Ines de Urtubey vs.
8-Mary Jane Hall-Paul Duduit
Play  1NT N -90 436 10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner vs.
14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton
Play  1NT E -100 327 9-Kari Smith-Elizabeth Winslow vs.
7-Keith Hansen-Bruce Barlow
Play  1 W 140 11100 8-Nand Kuloor-Judith Minkin vs.
13-Robert Stevens-Kenneth Lee
Play  1NT S -120 19 6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller vs.
12-Harold Mall-Jason Glatzer
Play  1NT S -120 19 4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender vs.
4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker
Play  2NT S -120 19 3-Ginny Peterson-Susan Day vs.
11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley
Play  PASS 655 2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman vs.
3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese
Play  2 S 100 1091 14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull vs.
2-Debrah Chockley-Judy Bouska