Mar 02, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Board detail for Stratified 299er Pairs

Session 1

Section G, Board # 27 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
27
7 8 19 6
Q 9 8 4 5 2 K 5 3 Q 10 8 7
7 6 5 3 A K J 8 6 9 8 6 6
A K J 2 Q J 10 7 2 A K J 9

10 Q 10 9 7 4 3 A 4 5 4 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
5/3
2
5/4
3/2
NT3/2
EW: 2 4 2 3 4NT
Par Score -430 4
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -110 873 3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese vs.
5-Debor Cassen-Marcia Messinger
Play  3NT E -460 218 13-Robert Stevens-Kenneth Lee vs.
12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley
Play  4 W -420 3.532 12-Harold Mall-Jason Glatzer vs.
10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner
Play  5 W -400 545 11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley vs.
8-Nand Kuloor-Judith Minkin
Play  2NT E -150 655 10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson vs.
6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller
Play  4 W -420 3.532 9-Linda Cerf-Marjory Myers vs.
4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender
Play  2x S -500 19 8-Mary Jane Hall-Paul Duduit vs.
2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman
Play  3 E -130 764 7-Keith Hansen-Bruce Barlow vs.
13-Phillip Schulz-Paula Schulz
Play  4 E 100 9.586 6-Jole Luehrs-Judy Zipkes vs.
11-Jonathan Mullins-Ines de Urtubey
Play  5 E 100 9.586 5-Mary Chaffin-Molly Hamilton vs.
9-Kari Smith-Elizabeth Winslow
Play  2x S -800 00 4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker vs.
7-Howard Cavins-Randall Wilson
Play  5x W 300 11100 14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton vs.
14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2x S 500 1091 2-Linda Robertson-Yvonne Bowman vs.
8-Mary Jane Hall-Paul Duduit
Play  3 E 130 436 13-Phillip Schulz-Paula Schulz vs.
7-Keith Hansen-Bruce Barlow
Play  3NT E 460 982 12-Linda Harley-Terence Harley vs.
13-Robert Stevens-Kenneth Lee
Play  4 E -100 1.514 11-Jonathan Mullins-Ines de Urtubey vs.
6-Jole Luehrs-Judy Zipkes
Play  4 W 420 7.568 10-Ross Ramsey-Jack Liner vs.
12-Harold Mall-Jason Glatzer
Play  5 E -100 1.514 9-Kari Smith-Elizabeth Winslow vs.
5-Mary Chaffin-Molly Hamilton
Play  5 W 400 655 8-Nand Kuloor-Judith Minkin vs.
11-Pat Glaser-Louise Shanley
Play  2x S 800 11100 7-Howard Cavins-Randall Wilson vs.
4-Martin Tayman-Erica Walker
Play  2NT E 150 545 6-Marsha Murray-Jana Mueller vs.
10-Joel Cane-Hilton Israelson
Play  3 E 110 327 5-Debor Cassen-Marcia Messinger vs.
3-Judy Dolginoff-Nan Milanese
Play  4 W 420 7.568 4-Lena Parekh-Ted Bender vs.
9-Linda Cerf-Marjory Myers
Play  5x W -300 00 14-Susan Foxworth-Drew Stull vs.
14-Robin Bohbot-Kathy Hamilton